Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(03/22/14) 10u Spring Fling
(
March 2014
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(03/22/14) 10u Spring Fling Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C4 - TEAM VELOCITY
4
1
0
51
16
B2 - FALCONS ELITE BASEBALL
4
1
0
41
22
C1 - RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
3
1
0
39
9
A1 - DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
3
1
0
47
18
B1 - HAMILTON A'S
2
1
0
27
18
A3 - NOOK BASEBALL 10U
2
1
0
21
26
B3 - HOPEWELL VALLEY
1
2
0
14
17
A2 - HEAT 10U
1
2
0
20
30
C2 - ABINGTON DIRT DEVILS
1
2
0
12
34
A4 - UPPER PROVIDENCE LEGENDS
0
3
0
18
33
B4 - DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U
0
3
0
4
33
C3 - ASBA-WARMINSTER
0
3
0
10
48
(03/22/14) 10u Spring Fling Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Mar 22
A1 - DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
13 - 4
A2 - HEAT 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
A4 - UPPER PROVIDENCE LEGENDS
5 - 10
A3 - NOOK BASEBALL 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
A3 - NOOK BASEBALL 10U
1 - 14
A1 - DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
A2 - HEAT 10U
9 - 7
A4 - UPPER PROVIDENCE LEGENDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
B1 - HAMILTON A'S
8 - 13
B2 - FALCONS ELITE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
B3 - HOPEWELL VALLEY
11 - 1
B4 - DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
B3 - HOPEWELL VALLEY
2 - 11
B1 - HAMILTON A'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
B4 - DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U
0 - 14
B2 - FALCONS ELITE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
C1 - RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
8 - 0
C2 - ABINGTON DIRT DEVILS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
C4 - TEAM VELOCITY
19 - 0
C3 - ASBA-WARMINSTER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
C3 - ASBA-WARMINSTER
1 - 18
C1 - RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
C2 - ABINGTON DIRT DEVILS
1 - 17
C4 - TEAM VELOCITY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-Mar 23
B1 - HAMILTON A'S
8 - 3
B4 - DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-Mar 23
B2 - FALCONS ELITE BASEBALL
5 - 1
B3 - HOPEWELL VALLEY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-Mar 23
C4 - TEAM VELOCITY
4 - 10
C1 - RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-Mar 23
C2 - ABINGTON DIRT DEVILS
11 - 9
C3 - ASBA-WARMINSTER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-Mar 23
A1 - DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
14 - 6
A4 - UPPER PROVIDENCE LEGENDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-Mar 23
A3 - NOOK BASEBALL 10U
10 - 7
A2 - HEAT 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-Mar 23
C1 - RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
3 - 4
C4 - TEAM VELOCITY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-Mar 23
B2 - FALCONS ELITE BASEBALL
7 - 6
A1 - DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-Mar 23
B2 - FALCONS ELITE BASEBALL
2 - 7
C4 - TEAM VELOCITY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 10s
Division:
10u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
3/22/2014
End Date:
3/23/2014
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$850.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
12 TEAM TOURNAMENT
SEE REGISTRATION LINK FOR DETAILS