Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/15/14) 13u Summer Finale
(
August 2014
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/15/14) 13u Summer Finale Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
A2- ATLANTIC TIDES (pool winner)
5
0
0
47
13
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
4
1
0
53
15
D2- MID-HUDSON TIGERS 13U (pool winner)
4
1
0
39
27
C2- SEPA KNIGHTS (pool winner)
3
1
0
33
19
E1- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
2
1
1
19
23
C1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
2
1
0
22
9
D3- CONNETQUOT CHIEFS
2
1
0
19
14
B4- RIDLEY RENEGADES
2
1
0
30
15
A1- BASEBALL U PA
2
1
0
13
20
E2- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (C.)
1
1
1
20
18
D4- NY DYNASTY
1
2
0
18
16
E3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
1
2
0
24
21
C3- NY STEELHEADS
1
2
0
7
23
B3- NEW YORK DYNASTY 13U AMERICAN
1
2
0
12
30
E4- LOWER DAUPHIN
1
2
0
23
34
A4- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
0
2
1
9
17
A3- SNIPERS BASEBALL
0
2
1
14
22
D1- LONG ISLAND PATRIOTS
0
3
0
12
25
C4- SMITHTOWN BULLS
0
3
0
7
28
B2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES
0
3
0
9
41
(08/15/14) 13u Summer Finale Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 15
A4- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
2 - 4
A1- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 15
E2- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (C.)
11 - 4
E4- LOWER DAUPHIN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 15
A3- SNIPERS BASEBALL
4 - 7
A2- ATLANTIC TIDES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 15
B3- NEW YORK DYNASTY 13U AMERICAN
4 - 13
B4- RIDLEY RENEGADES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 15
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
19 - 0
B2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 15
C1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
8 - 1
C3- NY STEELHEADS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 15
C2- SEPA KNIGHTS (pool winner)
12 - 1
C4- SMITHTOWN BULLS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
A2- ATLANTIC TIDES (pool winner)
7 - 1
A4- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
A1- BASEBALL U PA
9 - 4
A3- SNIPERS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
D3- CONNETQUOT CHIEFS
8 - 6
D4- NY DYNASTY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
10 - 0
B3- NEW YORK DYNASTY 13U AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
B2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES
2 - 14
B4- RIDLEY RENEGADES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
E1- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
3 - 2
E3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
D1- LONG ISLAND PATRIOTS
3 - 7
D3- CONNETQUOT CHIEFS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
D2- MID-HUDSON TIGERS 13U (pool winner)
6 - 4
D4- NY DYNASTY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
E3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
13 - 14
E4- LOWER DAUPHIN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
E1- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
5 - 5
E2- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (C.)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
C1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
3 - 4
C2- SEPA KNIGHTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
C3- NY STEELHEADS
5 - 2
C4- SMITHTOWN BULLS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 16
D1- LONG ISLAND PATRIOTS
7 - 10
D2- MID-HUDSON TIGERS 13U (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
B4- RIDLEY RENEGADES
3 - 9
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
B3- NEW YORK DYNASTY 13U AMERICAN
8 - 7
B2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
C4- SMITHTOWN BULLS
4 - 11
C1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
C3- NY STEELHEADS
1 - 13
C2- SEPA KNIGHTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
D4- NY DYNASTY
8 - 2
D1- LONG ISLAND PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
D3- CONNETQUOT CHIEFS
4 - 5
D2- MID-HUDSON TIGERS 13U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
E4- LOWER DAUPHIN
5 - 10
E1- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
E3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
9 - 4
E2- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (C.)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
A3- SNIPERS BASEBALL
6 - 6
A4- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
A1- BASEBALL U PA
0 - 14
A2- ATLANTIC TIDES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 17
D2- MID-HUDSON TIGERS 13U (pool winner)
11 - 1
E1- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular-4 V 5
Sun-Aug 17
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
11 - 7
D2- MID-HUDSON TIGERS 13U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-1 V 4/5
Sun-Aug 17
C2- SEPA KNIGHTS (pool winner)
4 - 14
A2- ATLANTIC TIDES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-2 V 3
Sun-Aug 17
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
4 - 5
A2- ATLANTIC TIDES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 13s
Division:
13u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/15/2014
End Date:
8/17/2014
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$950.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
20 TEAM TOURNAMENT
SEE REGISTRATION LINK FOR DETAILS
Team News
Playoff Format
8/7/2014 3:43 PM
Game Time Limits
8/5/2014 9:58 AM