Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(11/01/14) 13u November Nation
(
November 2014
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(11/01/14) 13u November Nation Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
B1- CENTRAL JERSEY WARRIORS (pool winner)
5
0
0
64
10
A2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (pool winner)
4
1
0
44
22
D4- WEST MORRIS BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
4
1
0
46
34
E2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE 13U GREEN (pool winner)
3
1
0
32
16
C3- DIAMOND WIZARDS (pool winner)
3
1
0
49
19
E3- NYC TITANS
2
1
0
14
20
C4- ALL OUT
2
1
0
24
22
D1- D1 RENEGADES
2
1
0
24
22
A4- IN THE ZONE
2
1
0
21
32
B3- JERSEY STATE BOMBERS
1
1
1
12
29
A3- FROZEN ROPES BOMBERS
1
2
0
20
22
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U
1
2
0
23
23
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
1
2
0
22
31
E1- RCBC ROYALS
0
2
1
17
24
E4- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST HEAT
0
2
1
19
25
B4- BUCKS COUNTY COLTS
0
2
1
7
25
D3- PA SHOCKERS
0
2
1
14
29
D2- LINE DRIVE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
2
1
21
30
A1- 13U KNIGHTS
0
3
0
16
30
C2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS - RED
0
3
0
10
34
(11/01/14) 13u November Nation Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Nov 1
D1- D1 RENEGADES
8 - 6
D2- LINE DRIVE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
D3- PA SHOCKERS
0 - 14
D4- WEST MORRIS BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
A1- 13U KNIGHTS
1 - 13
A2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
D1- D1 RENEGADES
7 - 6
D3- PA SHOCKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
D4- WEST MORRIS BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
14 - 7
D2- LINE DRIVE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U
3 - 9
B1- CENTRAL JERSEY WARRIORS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
A2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (pool winner)
18 - 4
A4- IN THE ZONE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
A1- 13U KNIGHTS
9 - 10
A3- FROZEN ROPES BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
12 - 2
C2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS - RED
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
B1- CENTRAL JERSEY WARRIORS (pool winner)
20 - 1
B3- JERSEY STATE BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U
12 - 4
B4- BUCKS COUNTY COLTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
E1- RCBC ROYALS
5 - 9
E2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE 13U GREEN (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
1 - 19
C3- DIAMOND WIZARDS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
C2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS - RED
2 - 10
C4- ALL OUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
A3- FROZEN ROPES BOMBERS
8 - 10
A4- IN THE ZONE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
E1- RCBC ROYALS
3 - 6
E3- NYC TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
E2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE 13U GREEN (pool winner)
9 - 4
E4- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST HEAT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
B3- JERSEY STATE BOMBERS
1 - 1
B4- BUCKS COUNTY COLTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
E3- NYC TITANS
7 - 6
E4- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST HEAT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Nov 1
C3- DIAMOND WIZARDS (pool winner)
11 - 4
C4- ALL OUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
A4- IN THE ZONE
7 - 6
A1- 13U KNIGHTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
A3- FROZEN ROPES BOMBERS
2 - 3
A2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
C4- ALL OUT
10 - 9
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
C3- DIAMOND WIZARDS (pool winner)
12 - 6
C2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS - RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
D2- LINE DRIVE BASEBALL ACADEMY
8 - 8
D3- PA SHOCKERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
E3- NYC TITANS
1 - 11
E2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE 13U GREEN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
E4- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST HEAT
9 - 9
E1- RCBC ROYALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
D4- WEST MORRIS BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
10 - 9
D1- D1 RENEGADES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
B4- BUCKS COUNTY COLTS
2 - 12
B1- CENTRAL JERSEY WARRIORS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
B3- JERSEY STATE BOMBERS
10 - 8
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Nov 2
C3- DIAMOND WIZARDS (pool winner)
7 - 8
D4- WEST MORRIS BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-4 v 5
Sun-Nov 2
A2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (pool winner)
6 - 3
E2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE 13U GREEN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2 v 3
Sun-Nov 2
B1- CENTRAL JERSEY WARRIORS (pool winner)
11 - 0
D4- WEST MORRIS BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 v 4/5
Sun-Nov 2
B1- CENTRAL JERSEY WARRIORS (pool winner)
12 - 4
A2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-Final
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 13s
Division:
13u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
11/1/2014
End Date:
11/2/2014
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$950.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
20 TEAM TOURNAMENT
SEE REGISTRATION LINK FOR DETAILS
Team News
Playoff Format
10/24/2014 8:37 AM
Game Time Limits
10/24/2014 8:32 AM