Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(03/20/15) 10u Spring Fling
(
March 2015
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(03/20/15) 10u Spring Fling Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
D4- STATEN ISLAND ELITE (POOL WINNER)
4
0
0
44
9
C3- FST SHARKS (POOL WINNER)
4
1
0
54
23
B3- BERGEN THUNDER (POOL WINNER)
3
0
1
41
27
E3- SOUTHERN TIER THUNDER (POOL WINNER)
3
1
0
31
27
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U (POOL WINNER)
3
1
0
45
32
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
2
1
0
32
10
C2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
2
1
0
22
18
A2- WARRINGTON WARHAWKS
2
1
0
33
19
E1- BELLPORT BLUE CLAWS 10U
2
1
0
27
19
B4- NJ HITMEN
1
1
1
18
15
C1- CLIFTON RED HAWKS 10U
1
2
0
25
16
B1- VALLEY AA TIGERS
1
2
0
14
21
E2- GOLDEN LIVING COYOTES
1
2
0
15
23
B2- ASBA WEST-CHESTER
1
2
0
25
24
D3- MONROE WOODBURY LIGHTNING
1
2
0
18
33
A3- ASBA WARMINSTER 10U
1
2
0
17
39
E4- WYCKOFF GREEN 10U
0
3
0
14
28
C4- PEQUANNOCK PATRIOTS
0
3
0
5
40
A4- BRANCHBURG BULLDOGS
0
3
0
26
42
D2- EAST HANOVER HORNETS
0
3
0
3
44
(03/20/15) 10u Spring Fling Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Mar 21
C1- CLIFTON RED HAWKS 10U
6 - 10
C3- FST SHARKS (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
C2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
13 - 3
C4- PEQUANNOCK PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
A2- WARRINGTON WARHAWKS
13 - 4
A4- BRANCHBURG BULLDOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U (POOL WINNER)
11 - 1
A3- ASBA WARMINSTER 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
16 - 2
D3- MONROE WOODBURY LIGHTNING
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
D2- EAST HANOVER HORNETS
0 - 17
D4- STATEN ISLAND ELITE (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
B1- VALLEY AA TIGERS
4 - 5
B3- BERGEN THUNDER (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
B2- ASBA WEST-CHESTER
8 - 2
B4- NJ HITMEN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
E1- BELLPORT BLUE CLAWS 10U
5 - 6
E3- SOUTHERN TIER THUNDER (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
E2- GOLDEN LIVING COYOTES
7 - 4
E4- WYCKOFF GREEN 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
C4- PEQUANNOCK PATRIOTS
0 - 17
C1- CLIFTON RED HAWKS 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
C3- FST SHARKS (POOL WINNER)
13 - 3
C2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
E4- WYCKOFF GREEN 10U
6 - 12
E1- BELLPORT BLUE CLAWS 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
E3- SOUTHERN TIER THUNDER (POOL WINNER)
9 - 1
E2- GOLDEN LIVING COYOTES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
D4- STATEN ISLAND ELITE (POOL WINNER)
6 - 2
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
D3- MONROE WOODBURY LIGHTNING
13 - 1
D2- EAST HANOVER HORNETS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
C1- CLIFTON RED HAWKS 10U
2 - 6
C2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
C3- FST SHARKS (POOL WINNER)
10 - 2
C4- PEQUANNOCK PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
A4- BRANCHBURG BULLDOGS
8 - 14
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
A3- ASBA WARMINSTER 10U
1 - 14
A2- WARRINGTON WARHAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
E1- BELLPORT BLUE CLAWS 10U
10 - 7
E2- GOLDEN LIVING COYOTES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
E3- SOUTHERN TIER THUNDER (POOL WINNER)
9 - 4
E4- WYCKOFF GREEN 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
B4- NJ HITMEN
9 - 0
B1- VALLEY AA TIGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
B3- BERGEN THUNDER (POOL WINNER)
12 - 10
B2- ASBA WEST-CHESTER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
14 - 2
D2- EAST HANOVER HORNETS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
D3- MONROE WOODBURY LIGHTNING
3 - 16
D4- STATEN ISLAND ELITE (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U (POOL WINNER)
14 - 6
A2- WARRINGTON WARHAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
A3- ASBA WARMINSTER 10U
15 - 14
A4- BRANCHBURG BULLDOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
E3- SOUTHERN TIER THUNDER (POOL WINNER)
7 - 17
C3- FST SHARKS (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular-2 V 3
Sun-Mar 22
B1- VALLEY AA TIGERS
10 - 7
B2- ASBA WEST-CHESTER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
B3- BERGEN THUNDER (POOL WINNER)
7 - 7
B4- NJ HITMEN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
D4- STATEN ISLAND ELITE (POOL WINNER)
5 - 4
C3- FST SHARKS (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular-FINAL
Sun-Mar 22
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U (POOL WINNER)
6 - 17
B3- BERGEN THUNDER (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 10s
Division:
10u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
3/21/2015
End Date:
3/22/2015
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$850.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
3 GAME GUARANTEE
More Info:
20 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
NEW FORMAT
3/20/2015 11:32 PM