Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(05/01/15) 12u Battle at the Turf
(
May 2015
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(05/01/15) 12u Battle at the Turf Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
A3- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (pool winner)
6
0
0
68
19
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
5
1
0
56
24
C4- MID-STATE MARINERS (pool winner)
3
1
1
37
25
G4- CENTRAL JERSEY STAMPEDE (pool winner)
3
1
0
37
13
E1- QUEENS GIANTS (pool winner)
3
1
0
36
14
D1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (pool winner)
3
1
0
33
17
G2- JC GIANTS
2
1
0
30
9
F2- HAMDEN YARD DOGS
2
1
0
21
15
D4- MID-STATE MARINERS GOLD
2
1
0
15
17
A1- APEX ELITE
2
1
0
28
21
C3- NJ CHARGERS
2
1
0
27
22
B4- WYCKOFF RAIDERS
2
1
0
20
23
E4- TEEL RAVENS
2
1
0
24
25
F1- WHEELHOUSE (pool winner)
2
2
0
21
37
C1- BASEBALL U PA
1
1
1
8
16
F4- MSI ELITE
1
1
1
23
17
B3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS
1
2
0
20
21
G1- LOCKED IN EXPOS
1
2
0
11
29
D3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
1
2
0
26
30
A4- DICHIARO BASEBALL
1
2
0
18
31
E2- FULL COUNT BASEBALL WHITE
1
2
0
12
33
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
0
2
1
21
27
C2- FAIRFIELD PIRATES
0
3
0
15
19
E3- SPF PAL RAIDERS
0
3
0
16
22
B1- BASEBALL U NY 12U
0
3
0
11
33
D2- FULL COUNT 12U BLUE
0
3
0
17
36
A2- 12U TECHNIQUE TIGERS
0
3
0
13
38
G3- LVBA PROSPECTS
0
3
0
7
38
(05/01/15) 12u Battle at the Turf Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-May 1
D1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (pool winner)
12 - 2
D2- FULL COUNT 12U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-May 1
G1- LOCKED IN EXPOS
0 - 15
G2- JC GIANTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Fri-May 1
F1- WHEELHOUSE (pool winner)
8 - 7
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-May 1
G3- LVBA PROSPECTS
0 - 15
G4- CENTRAL JERSEY STAMPEDE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 2
A1- APEX ELITE
11 - 3
A2- 12U TECHNIQUE TIGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 2
A3- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (pool winner)
12 - 4
A4- DICHIARO BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 2
B1- BASEBALL U NY 12U
0 - 11
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 2
B3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS
6 - 7
B4- WYCKOFF RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 2
A1- APEX ELITE
3 - 13
A3- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 2
A2- 12U TECHNIQUE TIGERS
5 - 9
A4- DICHIARO BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 2
B1- BASEBALL U NY 12U
3 - 10
B3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 2
G1- LOCKED IN EXPOS
9 - 7
G3- LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-May 2
G2- JC GIANTS
1 - 9
G4- CENTRAL JERSEY STAMPEDE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-May 2
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
9 - 1
B4- WYCKOFF RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 2
C1- BASEBALL U PA
2 - 1
C2- FAIRFIELD PIRATES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 2
F1- WHEELHOUSE (pool winner)
8 - 7
F2- HAMDEN YARD DOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-May 2
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
10 - 10
F4- MSI ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-May 2
E1- QUEENS GIANTS (pool winner)
9 - 1
E2- FULL COUNT BASEBALL WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-May 2
E3- SPF PAL RAIDERS
4 - 5
E4- TEEL RAVENS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-May 2
C3- NJ CHARGERS
5 - 11
C4- MID-STATE MARINERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 2
D1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (pool winner)
12 - 4
D3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 2
E1- QUEENS GIANTS (pool winner)
10 - 6
E3- SPF PAL RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-May 2
E2- FULL COUNT BASEBALL WHITE
4 - 18
E4- TEEL RAVENS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-May 2
D2- FULL COUNT 12U BLUE
3 - 7
D4- MID-STATE MARINERS GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 2
D3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
5 - 6
D4- MID-STATE MARINERS GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 2
C1- BASEBALL U PA
3 - 12
C3- NJ CHARGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-May 2
C2- FAIRFIELD PIRATES
6 - 7
C4- MID-STATE MARINERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-May 2
F2- HAMDEN YARD DOGS
5 - 3
F4- MSI ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 3
G4- CENTRAL JERSEY STAMPEDE (pool winner)
7 - 2
G1- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 3
E2- FULL COUNT BASEBALL WHITE
7 - 6
E3- SPF PAL RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-May 3
E4- TEEL RAVENS
1 - 17
E1- QUEENS GIANTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-May 3
B4- WYCKOFF RAIDERS
12 - 8
B1- BASEBALL U NY 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sun-May 3
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
11 - 4
B3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-May 3
G2- JC GIANTS
14 - 0
G3- LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 3
A4- DICHIARO BASEBALL
5 - 14
A1- APEX ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 3
D2- FULL COUNT 12U BLUE
12 - 17
D3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-May 3
A2- 12U TECHNIQUE TIGERS
5 - 18
A3- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 3
C4- MID-STATE MARINERS (pool winner)
3 - 3
C1- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 3
F4- MSI ELITE
10 - 2
F1- WHEELHOUSE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-May 3
F2- HAMDEN YARD DOGS
9 - 4
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-May 3
D4- MID-STATE MARINERS GOLD
2 - 9
D1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-May 3
C2- FAIRFIELD PIRATES
8 - 10
C3- NJ CHARGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 3
D1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (pool winner)
0 - 9
A3- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 3
E1- QUEENS GIANTS (pool winner)
0 - 6
C4- MID-STATE MARINERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-May 3
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
13 - 3
F1- WHEELHOUSE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 3
G4- CENTRAL JERSEY STAMPEDE (pool winner)
6 - 10
A3- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 3
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
11 - 10
C4- MID-STATE MARINERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 3
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
1 - 6
A3- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 12s
Division:
12u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/1/2015
End Date:
5/3/2015
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$850.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
3 GAME GUARANTEE
More Info:
28 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Format
4/22/2015 6:47 PM