Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(05/22/15) SSK 12u Memorial Day Blast
(
May 2015
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(05/22/15) SSK 12u Memorial Day Blast Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
B3- LONG ISLAND SHARKS (pool winner)
7
0
0
70
28
E1- OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS (pool winner)
5
1
0
48
18
C4- LONG ISLAND JR. DUCKS SELECT (pool winner)
5
1
0
55
36
D3- US ELITE (pool winner)
4
1
0
71
16
F3- LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U NAVY (pool winner)
3
1
1
41
22
A5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
3
1
1
61
30
F5- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
3
1
0
28
8
C3- NEW ENGLAND STORM
3
1
0
44
14
E5- WHEELHOUSE
3
1
0
41
14
B5- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS
3
1
0
35
18
A4- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS BLUE
3
1
0
52
28
D2- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
2
1
1
53
25
D5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
2
1
1
35
33
B2- TRI-TOWNSHIP
2
2
0
19
32
F1- NEW ENGLAND STORM ORANGE
2
2
0
28
33
C1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
2
2
0
31
37
A2- MIDDLESEX BLUE JAYS
2
2
0
39
40
A1- DELAWARE DIAMONDS
1
2
1
32
36
F2- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL
1
2
1
28
37
D4- TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL
1
3
0
17
30
E3- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS RED
1
3
0
29
37
E2- D1 RENEGADES
1
3
0
20
37
C5- SPF PAL RAIDERS
1
3
0
22
41
E4- CENTRAL MASS WOLFPACK
1
3
0
16
43
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
1
3
0
34
45
B4- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS BLUE
0
4
0
23
42
C2- BPR LIGHTNING
0
4
0
21
52
F4- CT EDGE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
4
0
23
58
A3- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS GOLD
0
4
0
8
59
D1- B.S.V. SPINNERS AMERICAN
0
4
0
9
84
(05/22/15) SSK 12u Memorial Day Blast Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-May 22
A5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
13 - 2
A2- MIDDLESEX BLUE JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-May 22
B5- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS
12 - 6
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Fri-May 22
C5- SPF PAL RAIDERS
6 - 14
C1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Fri-May 22
D5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
6 - 6
D2- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Fri-May 22
A5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
7 - 7
A1- DELAWARE DIAMONDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-May 22
E5- WHEELHOUSE
4 - 5
E1- OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Fri-May 22
F5- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
9 - 1
F1- NEW ENGLAND STORM ORANGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Fri-May 22
D5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
16 - 6
D1- B.S.V. SPINNERS AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 23
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
4 - 7
B2- TRI-TOWNSHIP
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 23
B3- LONG ISLAND SHARKS (pool winner)
13 - 2
B4- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 23
B4- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS BLUE
1 - 6
B5- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 23
A3- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS GOLD
4 - 14
A4- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 23
A1- DELAWARE DIAMONDS
8 - 12
A2- MIDDLESEX BLUE JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 23
A4- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS BLUE
6 - 9
A5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 23
C1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
10 - 8
C2- BPR LIGHTNING
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 23
C3- NEW ENGLAND STORM
2 - 5
C4- LONG ISLAND JR. DUCKS SELECT (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 23
D1- B.S.V. SPINNERS AMERICAN
2 - 29
D2- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 23
D3- US ELITE (pool winner)
8 - 0
D4- TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 23
D4- TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL
5 - 11
D5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 23
F4- CT EDGE BASEBALL ACADEMY
2 - 10
F5- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-May 23
E3- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS RED
15 - 5
E4- CENTRAL MASS WOLFPACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-May 23
C4- LONG ISLAND JR. DUCKS SELECT (pool winner)
13 - 2
C5- SPF PAL RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 23
F1- NEW ENGLAND STORM ORANGE
9 - 2
F2- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 23
E1- OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS (pool winner)
12 - 0
E2- D1 RENEGADES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-May 23
E4- CENTRAL MASS WOLFPACK
2 - 14
E5- WHEELHOUSE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-May 23
F3- LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U NAVY (pool winner)
15 - 0
F4- CT EDGE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 24
A3- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS GOLD
0 - 18
A5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 24
A2- MIDDLESEX BLUE JAYS
10 - 19
A4- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 24
C1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
1 - 15
C3- NEW ENGLAND STORM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 24
C2- BPR LIGHTNING
2 - 12
C4- LONG ISLAND JR. DUCKS SELECT (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 24
A1- DELAWARE DIAMONDS
12 - 4
A3- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 24
C3- NEW ENGLAND STORM
7 - 4
C5- SPF PAL RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 24
E1- OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS (pool winner)
8 - 6
E3- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 24
E2- D1 RENEGADES
3 - 8
E4- CENTRAL MASS WOLFPACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 24
F1- NEW ENGLAND STORM ORANGE
3 - 13
F3- LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U NAVY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 24
F2- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL
18 - 12
F4- CT EDGE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 24
E3- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS RED
3 - 11
E5- WHEELHOUSE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 24
B3- LONG ISLAND SHARKS (pool winner)
9 - 8
B5- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sun-May 24
D3- US ELITE (pool winner)
16 - 2
D5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-May 24
F3- LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U NAVY (pool winner)
4 - 0
F5- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 24
D1- B.S.V. SPINNERS AMERICAN
0 - 28
D3- US ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 24
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
6 - 10
B3- LONG ISLAND SHARKS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sun-May 24
B2- TRI-TOWNSHIP
5 - 4
B4- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-May 24
D2- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
10 - 1
D4- TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-May 25
C4- LONG ISLAND JR. DUCKS SELECT (pool winner)
8 - 6
C1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-May 25
E4- CENTRAL MASS WOLFPACK
1 - 11
E1- OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Mon-May 25
E2- D1 RENEGADES
13 - 5
E3- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Mon-May 25
C2- BPR LIGHTNING
4 - 20
C3- NEW ENGLAND STORM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-May 25
F4- CT EDGE BASEBALL ACADEMY
9 - 15
F1- NEW ENGLAND STORM ORANGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-May 25
A4- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS BLUE
13 - 5
A1- DELAWARE DIAMONDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Mon-May 25
A2- MIDDLESEX BLUE JAYS
15 - 0
A3- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Mon-May 25
F2- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL
7 - 7
F3- LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U NAVY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-May 25
C5- SPF PAL RAIDERS
10 - 7
C2- BPR LIGHTNING
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-May 25
B5- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS
9 - 2
B2- TRI-TOWNSHIP
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Mon-May 25
E5- WHEELHOUSE
12 - 4
E2- D1 RENEGADES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Mon-May 25
F5- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
9 - 1
F2- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-May 25
B4- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS BLUE
16 - 18
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-May 25
D4- TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL
11 - 1
D1- B.S.V. SPINNERS AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Mon-May 25
D2- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
8 - 16
D3- US ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Mon-May 25
B2- TRI-TOWNSHIP
5 - 15
B3- LONG ISLAND SHARKS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-May 25
B3- LONG ISLAND SHARKS (pool winner)
12 - 2
F3- LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U NAVY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-May 25
C4- LONG ISLAND JR. DUCKS SELECT (pool winner)
15 - 14
A5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-May 25
D3- US ELITE (pool winner)
3 - 6
B3- LONG ISLAND SHARKS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-May 25
E1- OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS (pool winner)
10 - 2
C4- LONG ISLAND JR. DUCKS SELECT (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-May 25
E1- OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS (pool winner)
2 - 5
B3- LONG ISLAND SHARKS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 12s
Division:
12u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/22/2015
End Date:
5/25/2015
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,050.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
4 GAME GUARANTEE
More Info:
30 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Format
5/13/2015 11:23 AM