Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(05/22/15) SSK 14u Memorial Day Blast
(
May 2015
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(05/22/15) SSK 14u Memorial Day Blast Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
5
0
1
46
25
B5- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL (pool winner)
4
1
0
38
26
C5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U
3
1
0
37
9
B1- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL BLUE
3
1
0
28
16
C4- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
3
2
0
28
23
A4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
3
1
0
28
26
A1- EAST BAY BULLDOGS
2
1
1
14
10
B4- BASEBALL U PA
2
2
0
18
19
C1- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL RED
2
2
0
14
27
C2- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS
1
2
1
21
21
B3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
1
3
0
16
17
A5- DELAWARE DIAMONDS
1
3
0
27
25
C3- WESTCHESTER WARRIORS
0
3
1
13
37
B2- EASTON BLACK DIAMONDS
0
4
0
13
37
A2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS
0
4
0
16
39
(05/22/15) SSK 14u Memorial Day Blast Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-May 22
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
8 - 4
A5- DELAWARE DIAMONDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-May 22
B1- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL BLUE
2 - 1
B3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-May 22
C5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U
10 - 0
C1- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL RED
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 23
B2- EASTON BLACK DIAMONDS
4 - 6
B3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 23
B1- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL BLUE
13 - 6
B2- EASTON BLACK DIAMONDS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 23
B3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
2 - 3
B4- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 23
B4- BASEBALL U PA
6 - 7
B5- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 23
C1- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL RED
0 - 11
C2- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-May 23
A4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
9 - 8
A5- DELAWARE DIAMONDS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 23
C4- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
3 - 1
C5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-May 23
A1- EAST BAY BULLDOGS
4 - 3
A2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 23
C2- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS
4 - 4
C3- WESTCHESTER WARRIORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-May 23
A2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS
8 - 10
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 24
B3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
7 - 8
B5- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 24
C4- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
2 - 9
C1- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 24
B5- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL (pool winner)
11 - 2
B2- EASTON BLACK DIAMONDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 24
C2- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS
5 - 7
C4- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 24
B4- BASEBALL U PA
2 - 9
B1- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 24
C1- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL RED
5 - 4
C3- WESTCHESTER WARRIORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 24
A2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS
3 - 11
A4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 24
C3- WESTCHESTER WARRIORS
5 - 16
C5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 24
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
12 - 3
A4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 24
A1- EAST BAY BULLDOGS
1 - 1
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 24
A5- DELAWARE DIAMONDS
1 - 6
A1- EAST BAY BULLDOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-May 25
B2- EASTON BLACK DIAMONDS
1 - 7
B4- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-May 25
C5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U
10 - 1
C2- SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-May 25
B5- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL (pool winner)
7 - 4
B1- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-May 25
C3- WESTCHESTER WARRIORS
0 - 12
C4- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-May 25
A5- DELAWARE DIAMONDS
14 - 2
A2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-May 25
A4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
5 - 3
A1- EAST BAY BULLDOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-May 25
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
8 - 4
C4- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-May 25
B5- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL (pool winner)
5 - 7
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/22/2015
End Date:
5/25/2015
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,150.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
4 GAME GUARANTEE
More Info:
15 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Format
5/13/2015 11:26 AM