Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(07/31/15) 16u Mid-Summer Classic
(
July 2015
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(07/31/15) 16u Mid-Summer Classic Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
G1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (green champions)
5
0
0
45
3
H2- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15/16U BLACK (white champions)
5
0
0
44
5
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (green pool winner)
5
1
0
40
13
J3- FRAZIER BASEBALL (white pool winner)
5
1
0
38
30
B2- TEAM MIZUNO USA (green pool winner)
4
1
0
30
17
I4- TEAM VALLE (white pool winner)
3
1
1
47
22
C2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA (green pool winner)
3
1
1
24
22
L1- TACONIC RANGERS (white pool winner)
3
1
0
18
12
C3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 15U
2
0
1
21
16
E3- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS MD (green pool winner)
2
1
1
22
19
K4- ASBA SOUTH JERSEY (white pool winner)
2
1
1
17
30
L4- MID-ATLANTIC TIDE
2
1
0
16
7
K2- BASEBALL U NY 16 BLACK
2
1
0
28
10
F1- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (green pool winner)
2
2
0
21
10
A2- 16U N.E. ROYALS
2
1
0
11
10
G2- BASEBALL U NY 16 ORANGE
2
1
0
21
11
J1- VIKINGS 16U
2
1
0
26
13
F2- FULL COUNT BASEBALL SELECT
2
1
0
8
13
B1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
2
1
0
20
14
H3- LVBA PROSPECTS
2
1
0
12
16
A1- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS GOLD (green pool winner)
2
2
0
25
17
E2- NORTHEAST TITANS
2
1
0
18
17
M4- GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS-MCCORD
2
1
0
19
22
M1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (white pool winner)
2
2
0
28
24
A3- GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS-LOUVIAUX
2
1
0
15
25
I1- ALL OUT BASEBALL
1
1
1
13
15
I3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2018
0
0
3
19
19
E1- BASEBALL U PA
1
1
1
23
20
D2- WLADYKA NATIONAL
1
1
1
11
20
K3- PHILADELPHIA RAIDERS
1
1
1
11
22
D3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
1
2
0
19
7
L3- HAMDEN YARD DOGS
1
2
0
11
10
F3- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS ELITE
1
2
0
7
10
J2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
1
2
0
20
12
F4- STEEL SPORTS PHANTOMS
1
2
0
8
13
H1- NJ EXPLOSION 16U NATIONAL
1
2
0
12
16
B3- TEAM PRIDE SELECT
1
2
0
13
18
M2- STARS BASEBALL
1
2
0
30
19
G3- SEVERNA PARK SPIKES
1
2
0
19
19
M3- ASBA 16U WARMINSTER
1
2
0
10
23
I2- BASEBALL U CT
0
2
1
16
23
C4- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
0
2
1
18
24
C1- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS BERGEN
0
2
1
14
24
D4- NJ FALCONS
0
2
1
12
31
A4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
0
3
0
14
21
K1- CNY THUNDER CHIEFS
0
3
0
7
21
L2- FRANKLIN SQUARE COLTS
0
3
0
3
21
E4- BPE TITANS
0
3
0
15
23
H4- NJ YANKEES
0
3
0
5
26
B4- NJ JAYS 16U
0
3
0
12
30
J4- NJ GAMERS 16U
0
3
0
7
39
G4- ASBA 15U WARMINSTER
0
3
0
6
45
(07/31/15) 16u Mid-Summer Classic Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Jul 31
B2- TEAM MIZUNO USA (green pool winner)
11 - 1
B4- NJ JAYS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
C1- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS BERGEN
4 - 6
C3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
B1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
7 - 0
B3- TEAM PRIDE SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
C2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA (green pool winner)
6 - 3
C4- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
B2- TEAM MIZUNO USA (green pool winner)
6 - 3
B3- TEAM PRIDE SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
C2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA (green pool winner)
6 - 6
C3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
F4- STEEL SPORTS PHANTOMS
2 - 8
F1- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (green pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
B4- NJ JAYS 16U
6 - 9
B1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
E2- NORTHEAST TITANS
3 - 6
E3- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS MD (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
E4- BPE TITANS
4 - 10
E1- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
F2- FULL COUNT BASEBALL SELECT
3 - 2
F3- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS ELITE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
A4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
4 - 7
A1- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS GOLD (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
A2- 16U N.E. ROYALS
2 - 5
A3- GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS-LOUVIAUX
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
C4- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
9 - 9
C1- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS BERGEN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
G1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (green champions)
8 - 0
G3- SEVERNA PARK SPIKES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
G2- BASEBALL U NY 16 ORANGE
14 - 0
G4- ASBA 15U WARMINSTER
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
H1- NJ EXPLOSION 16U NATIONAL
2 - 4
H3- LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
H2- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15/16U BLACK (white champions)
10 - 0
H4- NJ YANKEES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
E1- BASEBALL U PA
7 - 7
E3- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS MD (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
M2- STARS BASEBALL
8 - 10
M4- GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS-MCCORD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
E2- NORTHEAST TITANS
6 - 5
E4- BPE TITANS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
G4- ASBA 15U WARMINSTER
0 - 15
G1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (green champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
G2- BASEBALL U NY 16 ORANGE
5 - 3
G3- SEVERNA PARK SPIKES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
J2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
15 - 3
J4- NJ GAMERS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
M1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (white pool winner)
1 - 6
M3- ASBA 16U WARMINSTER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
L4- MID-ATLANTIC TIDE
4 - 5
L1- TACONIC RANGERS (white pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
I1- ALL OUT BASEBALL
4 - 4
I3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
I2- BASEBALL U CT
6 - 7
I4- TEAM VALLE (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
K1- CNY THUNDER CHIEFS
3 - 6
K3- PHILADELPHIA RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
K2- BASEBALL U NY 16 BLACK
3 - 7
K4- ASBA SOUTH JERSEY (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
L2- FRANKLIN SQUARE COLTS
2 - 8
L3- HAMDEN YARD DOGS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
F1- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (green pool winner)
8 - 0
F2- FULL COUNT BASEBALL SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
F3- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS ELITE
0 - 3
F4- STEEL SPORTS PHANTOMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (green pool winner)
10 - 0
D2- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
D3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
14 - 0
D4- NJ FALCONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
A1- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS GOLD (green pool winner)
1 - 3
A2- 16U N.E. ROYALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
G1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (green champions)
8 - 2
G2- BASEBALL U NY 16 ORANGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
G3- SEVERNA PARK SPIKES
16 - 6
G4- ASBA 15U WARMINSTER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (green pool winner)
3 - 2
D3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
D2- WLADYKA NATIONAL
7 - 7
D4- NJ FALCONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
B1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
4 - 8
B2- TEAM MIZUNO USA (green pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
F1- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (green pool winner)
4 - 5
F3- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
F2- FULL COUNT BASEBALL SELECT
5 - 3
F4- STEEL SPORTS PHANTOMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
A2- 16U N.E. ROYALS
6 - 4
A4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
A1- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS GOLD (green pool winner)
17 - 2
A3- GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS-LOUVIAUX
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
C1- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS BERGEN
1 - 9
C2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA (green pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
K1- CNY THUNDER CHIEFS
3 - 11
K2- BASEBALL U NY 16 BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
K3- PHILADELPHIA RAIDERS
5 - 5
K4- ASBA SOUTH JERSEY (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
H1- NJ EXPLOSION 16U NATIONAL
1 - 12
H2- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15/16U BLACK (white champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
H3- LVBA PROSPECTS
7 - 5
H4- NJ YANKEES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
J1- VIKINGS 16U
6 - 10
J3- FRAZIER BASEBALL (white pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
L1- TACONIC RANGERS (white pool winner)
4 - 1
L2- FRANKLIN SQUARE COLTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
L3- HAMDEN YARD DOGS
2 - 3
L4- MID-ATLANTIC TIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
I1- ALL OUT BASEBALL
8 - 2
I2- BASEBALL U CT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
I3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2018
7 - 7
I4- TEAM VALLE (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
A3- GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS-LOUVIAUX
8 - 6
A4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
M1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (white pool winner)
7 - 6
M2- STARS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
M3- ASBA 16U WARMINSTER
2 - 6
M4- GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS-MCCORD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
J1- VIKINGS 16U
5 - 3
J2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
J3- FRAZIER BASEBALL (white pool winner)
9 - 4
J4- NJ GAMERS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
B3- TEAM PRIDE SELECT
10 - 5
B4- NJ JAYS 16U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
L1- TACONIC RANGERS (white pool winner)
5 - 1
L3- HAMDEN YARD DOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
L2- FRANKLIN SQUARE COLTS
0 - 9
L4- MID-ATLANTIC TIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
E1- BASEBALL U PA
6 - 9
E2- NORTHEAST TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
E3- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS MD (green pool winner)
7 - 6
E4- BPE TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
C3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 15U
9 - 6
C4- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
H4- NJ YANKEES
0 - 9
H1- NJ EXPLOSION 16U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
H2- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15/16U BLACK (white champions)
9 - 1
H3- LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
I4- TEAM VALLE (white pool winner)
9 - 1
I1- ALL OUT BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
I2- BASEBALL U CT
8 - 8
I3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
K4- ASBA SOUTH JERSEY (white pool winner)
4 - 1
K1- CNY THUNDER CHIEFS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
J4- NJ GAMERS 16U
0 - 15
J1- VIKINGS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
J2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
2 - 4
J3- FRAZIER BASEBALL (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
D4- NJ FALCONS
5 - 10
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
D2- WLADYKA NATIONAL
4 - 3
D3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
K2- BASEBALL U NY 16 BLACK
14 - 0
K3- PHILADELPHIA RAIDERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
M2- STARS BASEBALL
16 - 2
M3- ASBA 16U WARMINSTER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
C2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA (green pool winner)
3 - 2
E3- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS MD (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular- 4 VS 5
Sun-Aug 2
B2- TEAM MIZUNO USA (green pool winner)
3 - 1
F1- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular- 3 VS 6
Sun-Aug 2
M4- GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS-MCCORD
3 - 12
M1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
G1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (green champions)
10 - 0
C2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular- 1 VS 4/5
Sun-Aug 2
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (green pool winner)
8 - 0
A1- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS GOLD (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular- 2 VS 7
Sun-Aug 2
K4- ASBA SOUTH JERSEY (white pool winner)
1 - 21
I4- TEAM VALLE (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular- 4 VS 5
Sun-Aug 2
J3- FRAZIER BASEBALL (white pool winner)
9 - 8
M1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular- 3 VS 6
Sun-Aug 2
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (green pool winner)
8 - 2
B2- TEAM MIZUNO USA (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular- 2/7 VS 3/6
Sun-Aug 2
H2- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15/16U BLACK (white champions)
7 - 3
I4- TEAM VALLE (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular- 1 VS 4/5
Sun-Aug 2
L1- TACONIC RANGERS (white pool winner)
4 - 6
J3- FRAZIER BASEBALL (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular- 2 VS 3/6
Sun-Aug 2
G1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (green champions)
4 - 1
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-FINAL
Sun-Aug 2
H2- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15/16U BLACK (white champions)
6 - 0
J3- FRAZIER BASEBALL (white pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 16s
Division:
16u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
7/31/2015
End Date:
8/2/2015
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$950.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
3 GAME GUARANTEE
More Info:
52 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Format
7/24/2015 9:15 PM