Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/10/15) 16u BCP Wood Bat
(
August 2015
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/10/15) 16u BCP Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
A1- JERSEY BOYZ SCOUT TEAM (champions)
8
0
0
34
8
B4- CLIFTON PARK KNIGHTS (pool winner)
6
1
1
34
11
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (pool winner)
5
1
1
34
11
I5- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U (pool winner)
5
1
0
19
7
D3- EAST COAST JAYS (pool winner)
4
1
0
26
7
G4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
4
1
0
20
9
K4- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK (pool winner)
4
1
0
35
15
L4- LONG ISLAND TITANS GOLD (pool winner)
4
1
0
27
18
M4- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (pool winner)
4
2
0
35
21
C3- DUTCHESS ACES (pool winner)
4
2
0
24
21
E3- BODY ARMOR TITANS (pool winner)
3
1
1
12
9
I1- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB-BOSTON PROSPECTS
3
1
0
18
6
F1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
3
1
0
22
10
C2- HAMILTON BULLS
3
1
0
16
10
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U
3
1
0
31
11
A5- LH MAVERICKS
3
1
0
16
11
J5- NJ WARRIOR BASEBALL CLUB
3
1
0
20
12
H3- FROZEN ROPES GC WHITE (pool winner)
3
2
0
30
13
G5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
3
1
0
21
14
F3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
3
2
0
20
23
D5- B45 NATION
2
1
1
14
7
J3- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
2
1
1
21
17
M1- STEEL SPORTS PHANTOMS
2
1
1
18
17
E5- TT FALCONS
2
2
0
10
7
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
1
1
2
10
8
E4- MID-ATLANTIC MARINERS
1
1
2
14
9
G3- LONG ISLAND TITANS BLUE
2
2
0
19
10
I3- BONNIE ROCKETS
2
2
0
6
13
K3- NY STEELHEADS
2
2
0
22
14
D1- LONG ISLAND STORM BLACK
1
1
2
14
14
H1- SUPER POWDER-PROSPECT ACADEMY
2
2
0
25
15
F2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 15U
2
2
0
21
15
L5- PA PLAYMAKERS
2
2
0
16
15
L2- AOTR JUNIOR LEGENDS
2
2
0
12
15
K5- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
2
2
0
19
16
F4- DIAMOND BUDDIES HAWKS
2
2
0
27
17
H4- PRO SKILLS GOLD
2
2
0
15
17
B5- EAST COAST TAR HEELS
2
2
0
18
25
H2- BASEBALL U NY 16U BLACK
2
2
0
14
30
B3- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
2
1
13
13
E2- USC BANDITS NE
1
2
1
16
17
C1- SHORE PRIDE- SHOWCASE
1
2
1
18
19
M5- PRO SKILLS BLACK
1
2
1
20
21
M2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK
1
2
1
22
28
M3- BPE TITANS
1
2
1
22
30
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
1
3
0
18
14
L3- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS
1
3
0
18
16
J1- FROZEN ROPES GC RED
1
3
0
19
18
H5- BARRELL UP BASEBALL
1
3
0
10
20
A4- BASEBALL U PA
1
3
0
19
22
E1- SPORTIKA SOX 16U
1
3
0
11
23
G2- NORTHEAST PRIDE
1
3
0
13
24
L1- BONNIE BEES
1
3
0
13
26
K1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
1
3
0
14
27
K2- THROWBACKS BASEBALL
1
3
0
8
29
A3- NJ EXPLOSION 16U NATIONAL
1
3
0
15
30
D4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK
1
3
0
8
32
D2- THE BRONX BREWERS BB CLUB
0
3
1
9
14
C5- BERGEN BLUE CREW
0
3
1
16
26
I4- LONG ISLAND COUGARS
0
3
0
3
11
I2- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
0
3
0
6
12
G1- JERSEY SHORE WHITECAPS
0
4
0
8
29
B1- ASBA BROOMALL
0
4
0
3
35
J4- LONG ISLAND STORM WHITE
0
4
0
8
40
F5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY
0
4
0
5
40
(08/10/15) 16u BCP Wood Bat Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Mon-Aug 10
A1- JERSEY BOYZ SCOUT TEAM (champions)
2 - 0
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
A3- NJ EXPLOSION 16U NATIONAL
1 - 12
A4- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
B1- ASBA BROOMALL
1 - 5
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
B4- CLIFTON PARK KNIGHTS (pool winner)
10 - 0
B5- EAST COAST TAR HEELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
K1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
3 - 7
K2- THROWBACKS BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
M3- BPE TITANS
0 - 7
M4- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (pool winner)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
D4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK
1 - 8
D5- B45 NATION
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
A4- BASEBALL U PA
1 - 2
A5- LH MAVERICKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
1 - 1
C5- BERGEN BLUE CREW
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
B3- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
0 - 0
B4- CLIFTON PARK KNIGHTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
M1- STEEL SPORTS PHANTOMS
6 - 3
M2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
K3- NY STEELHEADS
4 - 6
K4- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK (pool winner)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
D3- EAST COAST JAYS (pool winner)
14 - 0
D4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
D1- LONG ISLAND STORM BLACK
3 - 3
D2- THE BRONX BREWERS BB CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
C3- DUTCHESS ACES (pool winner)
0 - 3
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
C1- SHORE PRIDE- SHOWCASE
2 - 5
C2- HAMILTON BULLS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
F1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
5 - 4
F2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 15U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
E1- SPORTIKA SOX 16U
4 - 8
E2- USC BANDITS NE
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
M4- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (pool winner)
5 - 2
M5- PRO SKILLS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
E3- BODY ARMOR TITANS (pool winner)
0 - 0
E4- MID-ATLANTIC MARINERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
F3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
0 - 10
F4- DIAMOND BUDDIES HAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
K4- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK (pool winner)
8 - 2
K5- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
J4- LONG ISLAND STORM WHITE
5 - 8
J5- NJ WARRIOR BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
G4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
6 - 0
G5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
H4- PRO SKILLS GOLD
6 - 1
H5- BARRELL UP BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
E4- MID-ATLANTIC MARINERS
0 - 3
E5- TT FALCONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
I4- LONG ISLAND COUGARS
0 - 2
I5- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
L4- LONG ISLAND TITANS GOLD (pool winner)
7 - 3
L5- PA PLAYMAKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
L1- BONNIE BEES
7 - 2
L2- AOTR JUNIOR LEGENDS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
H3- FROZEN ROPES GC WHITE (pool winner)
4 - 1
H4- PRO SKILLS GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
H1- SUPER POWDER-PROSPECT ACADEMY
10 - 0
H2- BASEBALL U NY 16U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
G1- JERSEY SHORE WHITECAPS
1 - 10
G2- NORTHEAST PRIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
G3- LONG ISLAND TITANS BLUE
0 - 1
G4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
F4- DIAMOND BUDDIES HAWKS
12 - 5
F5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
J3- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
9 - 0
J4- LONG ISLAND STORM WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
J1- FROZEN ROPES GC RED
0 - 6
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
I1- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB-BOSTON PROSPECTS
6 - 2
I2- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
I3- BONNIE ROCKETS
4 - 1
I4- LONG ISLAND COUGARS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Aug 10
L3- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS
0 - 4
L4- LONG ISLAND TITANS GOLD (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
L2- AOTR JUNIOR LEGENDS
4 - 5
L4- LONG ISLAND TITANS GOLD (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
M2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK
1 - 6
M4- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
I5- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U (pool winner)
4 - 3
I2- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
I1- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB-BOSTON PROSPECTS
6 - 0
I3- BONNIE ROCKETS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
D2- THE BRONX BREWERS BB CLUB
3 - 5
D4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
G1- JERSEY SHORE WHITECAPS
1 - 10
G3- LONG ISLAND TITANS BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (pool winner)
9 - 1
J4- LONG ISLAND STORM WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
M1- STEEL SPORTS PHANTOMS
4 - 7
M3- BPE TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
L1- BONNIE BEES
4 - 14
L3- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
K5- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
9 - 1
K2- THROWBACKS BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
G2- NORTHEAST PRIDE
1 - 9
G4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
E5- TT FALCONS
5 - 1
E2- USC BANDITS NE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
H5- BARRELL UP BASEBALL
2 - 4
H2- BASEBALL U NY 16U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
A5- LH MAVERICKS
4 - 2
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
J1- FROZEN ROPES GC RED
5 - 7
J3- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
G5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
9 - 1
G2- NORTHEAST PRIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
M5- PRO SKILLS BLACK
7 - 9
M2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
B1- ASBA BROOMALL
0 - 9
B3- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U
4 - 8
B4- CLIFTON PARK KNIGHTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
J5- NJ WARRIOR BASEBALL CLUB
1 - 6
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
K1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
6 - 5
K3- NY STEELHEADS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
K2- THROWBACKS BASEBALL
0 - 7
K4- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
E1- SPORTIKA SOX 16U
1 - 3
E3- BODY ARMOR TITANS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
E2- USC BANDITS NE
3 - 3
E4- MID-ATLANTIC MARINERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Aug 11
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
12 - 3
A4- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
A3- NJ EXPLOSION 16U NATIONAL
6 - 10
A5- LH MAVERICKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
B3- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
2 - 3
B5- EAST COAST TAR HEELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
G4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
4 - 3
G1- JERSEY SHORE WHITECAPS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
G3- LONG ISLAND TITANS BLUE
4 - 7
G5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
M5- PRO SKILLS BLACK
1 - 1
M1- STEEL SPORTS PHANTOMS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
I4- LONG ISLAND COUGARS
2 - 5
I1- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB-BOSTON PROSPECTS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
D2- THE BRONX BREWERS BB CLUB
2 - 4
D3- EAST COAST JAYS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
D4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK
2 - 7
D1- LONG ISLAND STORM BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
H4- PRO SKILLS GOLD
5 - 3
H1- SUPER POWDER-PROSPECT ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
M2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK
9 - 9
M3- BPE TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
J4- LONG ISLAND STORM WHITE
2 - 14
J1- FROZEN ROPES GC RED
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
I2- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
1 - 2
I3- BONNIE ROCKETS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U
10 - 2
B3- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
H3- FROZEN ROPES GC WHITE (pool winner)
2 - 4
H5- BARRELL UP BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
4 - 5
A3- NJ EXPLOSION 16U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
M4- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (pool winner)
6 - 7
M1- STEEL SPORTS PHANTOMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
4 - 4
C1- SHORE PRIDE- SHOWCASE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
G2- NORTHEAST PRIDE
1 - 5
G3- LONG ISLAND TITANS BLUE
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
D3- EAST COAST JAYS (pool winner)
1 - 0
D5- B45 NATION
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
M3- BPE TITANS
6 - 10
M5- PRO SKILLS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (pool winner)
4 - 4
J3- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
I3- BONNIE ROCKETS
0 - 5
I5- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
F3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
9 - 0
F5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
E3- BODY ARMOR TITANS (pool winner)
3 - 1
E5- TT FALCONS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
H2- BASEBALL U NY 16U BLACK
1 - 15
H3- FROZEN ROPES GC WHITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
K3- NY STEELHEADS
3 - 2
K5- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
J3- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
1 - 8
J5- NJ WARRIOR BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
A4- BASEBALL U PA
3 - 7
A1- JERSEY BOYZ SCOUT TEAM (champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
L3- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS
3 - 6
L5- PA PLAYMAKERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
B4- CLIFTON PARK KNIGHTS (pool winner)
6 - 1
B1- ASBA BROOMALL
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
K4- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK (pool winner)
9 - 1
K1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
K2- THROWBACKS BASEBALL
0 - 10
K3- NY STEELHEADS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
E4- MID-ATLANTIC MARINERS
11 - 3
E1- SPORTIKA SOX 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
E2- USC BANDITS NE
4 - 5
E3- BODY ARMOR TITANS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
C3- DUTCHESS ACES (pool winner)
9 - 5
C5- BERGEN BLUE CREW
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
F4- DIAMOND BUDDIES HAWKS
0 - 4
F1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
F2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 15U
1 - 5
F3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
L4- LONG ISLAND TITANS GOLD (pool winner)
5 - 1
L1- BONNIE BEES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
L2- AOTR JUNIOR LEGENDS
2 - 1
L3- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
C2- HAMILTON BULLS
2 - 3
C3- DUTCHESS ACES (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
E5- TT FALCONS
1 - 3
E1- SPORTIKA SOX 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
K5- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
6 - 4
K1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
C5- BERGEN BLUE CREW
7 - 10
C1- SHORE PRIDE- SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
B5- EAST COAST TAR HEELS
15 - 1
B1- ASBA BROOMALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
J5- NJ WARRIOR BASEBALL CLUB
3 - 0
J1- FROZEN ROPES GC RED
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
D5- B45 NATION
4 - 4
D1- LONG ISLAND STORM BLACK
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
A1- JERSEY BOYZ SCOUT TEAM (champions)
4 - 3
A3- NJ EXPLOSION 16U NATIONAL
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
L5- PA PLAYMAKERS
5 - 1
L1- BONNIE BEES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
F1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
2 - 6
F3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
C2- HAMILTON BULLS
3 - 2
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
F5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY
0 - 8
F2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
G5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
5 - 3
G1- JERSEY SHORE WHITECAPS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
D1- LONG ISLAND STORM BLACK
0 - 5
D3- EAST COAST JAYS (pool winner)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
H1- SUPER POWDER-PROSPECT ACADEMY
4 - 7
H3- FROZEN ROPES GC WHITE (pool winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
L5- PA PLAYMAKERS
2 - 4
L2- AOTR JUNIOR LEGENDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
C1- SHORE PRIDE- SHOWCASE
2 - 3
C3- DUTCHESS ACES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
C5- BERGEN BLUE CREW
3 - 6
C2- HAMILTON BULLS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
A5- LH MAVERICKS
0 - 2
A1- JERSEY BOYZ SCOUT TEAM (champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
B5- EAST COAST TAR HEELS
0 - 12
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
D5- B45 NATION
2 - 1
D2- THE BRONX BREWERS BB CLUB
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
H2- BASEBALL U NY 16U BLACK
9 - 3
H4- PRO SKILLS GOLD
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
F5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY
0 - 11
F1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
I5- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U (pool winner)
2 - 1
I1- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB-BOSTON PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
H5- BARRELL UP BASEBALL
3 - 8
H1- SUPER POWDER-PROSPECT ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
F2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 15U
8 - 5
F4- DIAMOND BUDDIES HAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
I2- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
v
I4- LONG ISLAND COUGARS
Result Pending
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Aug 13
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (pool winner)
3 - 1
E3- BODY ARMOR TITANS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-8v9
Thu-Aug 13
B4- CLIFTON PARK KNIGHTS (pool winner)
3 - 2
H3- FROZEN ROPES GC WHITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-7v10
Thu-Aug 13
K4- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK (pool winner)
5 - 8
C3- DUTCHESS ACES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-5v12
Thu-Aug 13
L4- LONG ISLAND TITANS GOLD (pool winner)
6 - 10
M4- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-6v11
Thu-Aug 13
D3- EAST COAST JAYS (pool winner)
2 - 5
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 v 8/9
Thu-Aug 13
G4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
0 - 5
B4- CLIFTON PARK KNIGHTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2 v 7/10
Thu-Aug 13
A1- JERSEY BOYZ SCOUT TEAM (champions)
10 - 0
F3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-4 v 13
Thu-Aug 13
I5- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U (pool winner)
5 - 1
M4- NJ EXPLOSION 16U AMERICAN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-3 v 6/11
Fri-Aug 14
A1- JERSEY BOYZ SCOUT TEAM (champions)
4 - 1
C3- DUTCHESS ACES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-4/13 v 5/12
Fri-Aug 14
A1- JERSEY BOYZ SCOUT TEAM (champions)
2 - 1
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1/8/9v4/5/12/13
Fri-Aug 14
I5- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U (pool winner)
1 - 2
B4- CLIFTON PARK KNIGHTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2/7/10v3/6/11
Fri-Aug 14
A1- JERSEY BOYZ SCOUT TEAM (champions)
3 - 0
B4- CLIFTON PARK KNIGHTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 16s
Division:
16u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/10/2015
End Date:
8/14/2015
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,250.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
4 GAME GUARANTEE
More Info:
65 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Rain-out games have been rescheduled
8/11/2015 6:28 PM
Weather Update 3
8/11/2015 10:23 AM
Weather Update 2
8/11/2015 10:13 AM
WEATHER UPDATE Tuesday 8/11/15
8/11/2015 6:09 AM
Tournament Format
8/5/2015 11:09 AM