Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(06/22/15) Super 17 Invitational Wood Bat BRACKET 2
(
June 2015
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(06/22/15) Super 17 Invitational Wood Bat BRACKET 2 Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
F4- N.E. ROYALS (pool winner)
6
0
1
46
19
W3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 17U (pool winner)
6
0
0
31
7
J2- LONG ISLAND STORM 17U BLACK (pool winner)
5
1
0
22
9
V4- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS (pool winner)
5
2
0
23
18
P3- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NORTH CAROLINA (pool winner)
4
1
1
25
10
B3- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE (pool winner)
4
1
0
18
8
H3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U (pool winner)
4
1
0
29
10
U3- NY SWARM (pool winner)
4
2
0
26
17
S4- US ELITE BASEBALL (pool winner)
3
1
1
27
12
N1- ROCKLAND PIRATES (pool winner)
3
1
1
28
15
T1- MARYLAND MONARCHS (pool winner)
3
1
0
14
7
Q2- MAINE LIGHTNING U17 PROSPECT (pool winner)
3
1
0
29
10
C2- EAST COAST PROSPECTS (pool winner)
3
1
0
21
11
E1- NJ NATIONALS (pool winner)
3
1
0
18
13
L2- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (pool winner)
3
2
0
19
15
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS ELITE (pool winner)
3
2
0
38
17
D4- SJ SANDSHARKS SHOWCASE MCFADDEN (pool winner)
3
2
0
25
21
O1- NORTH EAST BASEBALL LOOKOUTS
2
0
1
25
12
K2- B45 NATION (pool winner)
2
1
1
10
14
G3- NY STEELHEADS (pool winner)
2
1
1
15
19
T3- FLEMINGTON POST 159
2
1
0
17
4
F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
2
1
0
9
4
K4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE
2
1
0
14
5
X3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL 2015'S
2
1
0
20
6
R3- HAMILTON A'S
2
1
0
13
6
E2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
2
1
0
12
6
S3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 18U
2
1
0
22
7
L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL WHITE 2016
2
1
0
17
7
P4- LH MAVERICKS BLACK
2
1
0
11
7
V1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
2
1
0
17
8
Y3- MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES
2
1
0
9
8
C4- BASEBALL U PA BLACK
2
1
0
15
9
U4- EAST COAST TITANS
2
1
0
10
9
A1- SPORTIKA SOX
2
1
0
17
10
R4- NORTH EAST BASEBALL JAXX
2
1
0
14
10
Q4- JERSEY SHORE PROSPECTS
2
1
0
12
10
W4- PRO SKILLS BLACK
2
1
0
14
11
H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U
2
1
0
21
12
D1- ALL OUT BASEBALL 17U
2
1
0
16
13
A2- NY NATIONALS L.I.P. 17U SELECTS
2
1
0
11
13
N3- BPE TITANS SCOUT
2
1
0
17
15
I4- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
2
1
0
16
15
I2- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
2
2
0
18
16
I3- SHOW BASEBALL ACADEMY
2
1
0
20
18
Y2- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES (pool winner)
2
2
0
12
18
X4- BAYSIDE YANKEES (pool winner)
2
2
0
18
19
O3- CT GRIND (pool winner)
2
2
0
18
23
M1- TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS
1
0
2
11
6
M4- RAMAPO RANGERS (pool winner)
1
1
2
21
14
J1- HARDBALL NY
1
1
1
5
3
K1- ACES BASEBALL
1
1
1
12
5
J4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS YELLOW
1
1
1
7
8
P2- RENEGADE CARDINALS
1
1
1
8
10
B4- NOKONA BASEBALL
1
1
1
18
11
G4- LONG ISLAND PADRES
1
1
1
13
12
N4- L M BASEBALL
1
1
1
9
13
O2- THE BALLPARK BULLDOGS
1
1
1
19
15
M2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18U
1
1
1
15
15
S1- LH MAVERICKS RED
1
1
1
12
16
X1- NJ RENEGADES
1
1
1
14
17
R2- FULL COUNT 17U SELECT (pool winner)
1
2
1
11
21
E4- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL
1
2
0
8
8
Y1- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL
1
2
0
10
9
L3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL
1
2
0
7
10
Y4- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
1
2
0
7
11
F1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
1
2
0
7
12
D2- NJ MARLINS 16U SCOUT
1
2
0
11
13
U2- SJ ELITE
1
2
0
12
14
V3- BASEBALL U PA ORANGE
1
2
0
15
15
Q3- CADETS BASEBALL CLUB
1
2
0
11
15
G2- HUDSON VALLEY ROYALS
1
2
0
10
15
T4- BANKO BASEBALL
1
2
0
10
15
U1- CONNECTICUT ACES 17U SHOWCASE
1
2
0
9
15
C1- TNT SPORTS BASEBALL
1
2
0
8
15
L4- PHILADELPHIA REDS
1
2
0
8
16
V2- FULL COUNT 16U SHOWCASE
1
2
0
3
17
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
1
2
0
12
18
D3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS PROSPECT
1
2
0
15
20
W2- SOUTH JERSEY SANDSHARKS 17U HAYES
1
2
0
11
23
G1- FREEDOM BASEBALL
0
1
2
16
17
H1- DIAMOND SPIKES FAUST
0
2
1
5
13
F2- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NY
0
2
1
7
16
R1- FAIRFIELD RAGE
0
2
1
9
17
X2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
0
2
1
6
19
M3- TEEL RAVENS NATIONALS
0
2
1
7
20
H2- IN THE ZONE
0
2
1
3
21
B1- JERSEY SHORE WHITECAPS
0
2
1
11
23
W1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL GREEN 2016
0
3
0
6
13
P1- MOOSIC METS
0
3
0
3
13
J3- STEALIN HOME
0
3
0
6
15
C3- DIMAGGIO'S CLIPPERS BASEBALL
0
3
0
7
17
I1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
0
3
0
8
18
N2- 2017 MSI NATIONALS
0
3
0
16
20
T2- TEAM MIZUNO USA
0
3
0
2
20
A4- NEW YORK GRAYS 18U
0
3
0
0
21
K3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 16U
0
3
0
5
23
Q1- FIELDER'S CHOICE BASEBALL
0
3
0
5
23
S2- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB BOSTON PROSPECTS
0
3
0
9
24
E3- NJ MARLINS PROSPECTS
0
3
0
2
24
O4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
3
0
5
29
(06/22/15) Super 17 Invitational Wood Bat BRACKET 2 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-Jun 21
M4- RAMAPO RANGERS (pool winner)
0 - 0
M1- TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jun 21
M2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18U
8 - 0
M3- TEEL RAVENS NATIONALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
P1- MOOSIC METS
3 - 4
P2- RENEGADE CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
S1- LH MAVERICKS RED
7 - 3
S2- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB BOSTON PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
X1- NJ RENEGADES
5 - 5
X2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
P3- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NORTH CAROLINA (pool winner)
6 - 4
P4- LH MAVERICKS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
S3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 18U
2 - 4
S4- US ELITE BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
X3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL 2015'S
4 - 5
X4- BAYSIDE YANKEES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL WHITE 2016
3 - 5
L2- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
W1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL GREEN 2016
1 - 4
W2- SOUTH JERSEY SANDSHARKS 17U HAYES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
R1- FAIRFIELD RAGE
2 - 2
R2- FULL COUNT 17U SELECT (pool winner)
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
V1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
6 - 0
V2- FULL COUNT 16U SHOWCASE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
Q1- FIELDER'S CHOICE BASEBALL
0 - 12
Q2- MAINE LIGHTNING U17 PROSPECT (pool winner)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
T1- MARYLAND MONARCHS (pool winner)
5 - 1
T2- TEAM MIZUNO USA
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
Y1- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL
5 - 0
Y2- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
L3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL
5 - 2
L4- PHILADELPHIA REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
W3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 17U (pool winner)
3 - 1
W4- PRO SKILLS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
R3- HAMILTON A'S
1 - 0
R4- NORTH EAST BASEBALL JAXX
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
V3- BASEBALL U PA ORANGE
1 - 5
V4- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
Q3- CADETS BASEBALL CLUB
2 - 6
Q4- JERSEY SHORE PROSPECTS
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
T3- FLEMINGTON POST 159
6 - 3
T4- BANKO BASEBALL
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
M1- TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS
4 - 4
M2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
K1- ACES BASEBALL
3 - 3
K2- B45 NATION (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
N1- ROCKLAND PIRATES (pool winner)
8 - 7
N2- 2017 MSI NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
H1- DIAMOND SPIKES FAUST
3 - 3
H2- IN THE ZONE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
U3- NY SWARM (pool winner)
5 - 0
U4- EAST COAST TITANS
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
I1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
0 - 7
I2- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
U1- CONNECTICUT ACES 17U SHOWCASE
5 - 2
U2- SJ ELITE
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
J1- HARDBALL NY
0 - 3
J2- LONG ISLAND STORM 17U BLACK (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
Y3- MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES
2 - 0
Y4- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
O1- NORTH EAST BASEBALL LOOKOUTS
6 - 6
O2- THE BALLPARK BULLDOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
O3- CT GRIND (pool winner)
8 - 0
O4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
J3- STEALIN HOME
5 - 7
J4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS YELLOW
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
M3- TEEL RAVENS NATIONALS
5 - 5
M4- RAMAPO RANGERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
K3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 16U
2 - 11
K4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
N3- BPE TITANS SCOUT
7 - 2
N4- L M BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
H3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U (pool winner)
11 - 3
H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 22
I3- SHOW BASEBALL ACADEMY
6 - 12
I4- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
R1- FAIRFIELD RAGE
2 - 9
R3- HAMILTON A'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
T1- MARYLAND MONARCHS (pool winner)
1 - 0
T3- FLEMINGTON POST 159
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
U1- CONNECTICUT ACES 17U SHOWCASE
2 - 6
U3- NY SWARM (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
L2- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (pool winner)
2 - 4
L4- PHILADELPHIA REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
C1- TNT SPORTS BASEBALL
5 - 3
C3- DIMAGGIO'S CLIPPERS BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL WHITE 2016
5 - 0
L3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
R2- FULL COUNT 17U SELECT (pool winner)
4 - 8
R4- NORTH EAST BASEBALL JAXX
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
T2- TEAM MIZUNO USA
1 - 4
T4- BANKO BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
U2- SJ ELITE
2 - 3
U4- EAST COAST TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
W1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL GREEN 2016
1 - 4
W3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 17U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
C2- EAST COAST PROSPECTS (pool winner)
4 - 3
C4- BASEBALL U PA BLACK
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
W2- SOUTH JERSEY SANDSHARKS 17U HAYES
4 - 8
W4- PRO SKILLS BLACK
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
V1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
10 - 5
V3- BASEBALL U PA ORANGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
Q1- FIELDER'S CHOICE BASEBALL
4 - 5
Q3- CADETS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
O1- NORTH EAST BASEBALL LOOKOUTS
7 - 2
O3- CT GRIND (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
X1- NJ RENEGADES
1 - 11
X3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL 2015'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
S1- LH MAVERICKS RED
1 - 9
S3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 18U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
P1- MOOSIC METS
0 - 6
P3- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NORTH CAROLINA (pool winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
V2- FULL COUNT 16U SHOWCASE
3 - 2
V4- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
Q2- MAINE LIGHTNING U17 PROSPECT (pool winner)
7 - 0
Q4- JERSEY SHORE PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
Y2- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES (pool winner)
6 - 2
Y4- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
X2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
1 - 9
X4- BAYSIDE YANKEES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
P2- RENEGADE CARDINALS
1 - 4
P4- LH MAVERICKS BLACK
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
S2- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB BOSTON PROSPECTS
4 - 6
S4- US ELITE BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
O2- THE BALLPARK BULLDOGS
9 - 1
O4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
Y1- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL
2 - 4
Y3- MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
N1- ROCKLAND PIRATES (pool winner)
7 - 2
N3- BPE TITANS SCOUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
H1- DIAMOND SPIKES FAUST
1 - 3
H3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
I1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
5 - 7
I3- SHOW BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
K2- B45 NATION (pool winner)
2 - 1
K4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
M1- TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS
7 - 2
M3- TEEL RAVENS NATIONALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
K1- ACES BASEBALL
8 - 0
K3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 16U
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
X4- BAYSIDE YANKEES (pool winner)
1 - 8
X1- NJ RENEGADES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
N2- 2017 MSI NATIONALS
3 - 4
N4- L M BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
H2- IN THE ZONE
0 - 11
H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
I2- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
6 - 0
I4- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
M2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18U
3 - 11
M4- RAMAPO RANGERS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
X2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
0 - 5
X3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL 2015'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
G2- HUDSON VALLEY ROYALS
1 - 3
G4- LONG ISLAND PADRES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
G1- FREEDOM BASEBALL
3 - 3
G3- NY STEELHEADS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
J2- LONG ISLAND STORM 17U BLACK (pool winner)
3 - 0
J4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS YELLOW
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 23
J1- HARDBALL NY
5 - 0
J3- STEALIN HOME
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
F4- N.E. ROYALS (pool winner)
7 - 2
F1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
W4- PRO SKILLS BLACK
5 - 4
W1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL GREEN 2016
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
Y4- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
5 - 3
Y1- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
V4- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS (pool winner)
3 - 1
V1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
K4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE
2 - 1
K1- ACES BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
W2- SOUTH JERSEY SANDSHARKS 17U HAYES
3 - 14
W3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 17U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
R4- NORTH EAST BASEBALL JAXX
6 - 5
R1- FAIRFIELD RAGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
S4- US ELITE BASEBALL (pool winner)
4 - 4
S1- LH MAVERICKS RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
L4- PHILADELPHIA REDS
2 - 9
L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL WHITE 2016
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
Q4- JERSEY SHORE PROSPECTS
6 - 1
Q1- FIELDER'S CHOICE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
Q2- MAINE LIGHTNING U17 PROSPECT (pool winner)
5 - 4
Q3- CADETS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
R2- FULL COUNT 17U SELECT (pool winner)
4 - 3
R3- HAMILTON A'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
S2- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB BOSTON PROSPECTS
2 - 11
S3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
V2- FULL COUNT 16U SHOWCASE
0 - 9
V3- BASEBALL U PA ORANGE
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
O4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
4 - 12
O1- NORTH EAST BASEBALL LOOKOUTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
T4- BANKO BASEBALL
3 - 8
T1- MARYLAND MONARCHS (pool winner)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
D4- SJ SANDSHARKS SHOWCASE MCFADDEN (pool winner)
8 - 3
D1- ALL OUT BASEBALL 17U
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
C4- BASEBALL U PA BLACK
2 - 1
C1- TNT SPORTS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
P4- LH MAVERICKS BLACK
3 - 0
P1- MOOSIC METS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
B4- NOKONA BASEBALL
5 - 5
B1- JERSEY SHORE WHITECAPS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
A4- NEW YORK GRAYS 18U
0 - 7
A1- SPORTIKA SOX
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
U4- EAST COAST TITANS
7 - 2
U1- CONNECTICUT ACES 17U SHOWCASE
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
Y2- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES (pool winner)
6 - 3
Y3- MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
T2- TEAM MIZUNO USA
0 - 11
T3- FLEMINGTON POST 159
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
D2- NJ MARLINS 16U SCOUT
6 - 4
D3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS PROSPECT
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
E4- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL
0 - 5
E1- NJ NATIONALS (pool winner)
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
U2- SJ ELITE
8 - 6
U3- NY SWARM (pool winner)
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
C2- EAST COAST PROSPECTS (pool winner)
2 - 0
C3- DIMAGGIO'S CLIPPERS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
P2- RENEGADE CARDINALS
3 - 3
P3- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NORTH CAROLINA (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
0 - 3
B3- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
A2- NY NATIONALS L.I.P. 17U SELECTS
1 - 11
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
N4- L M BASEBALL
3 - 3
N1- ROCKLAND PIRATES (pool winner)
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
E2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
8 - 1
E3- NJ MARLINS PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
N2- 2017 MSI NATIONALS
6 - 8
N3- BPE TITANS SCOUT
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
G4- LONG ISLAND PADRES
6 - 6
G1- FREEDOM BASEBALL
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
O2- THE BALLPARK BULLDOGS
4 - 8
O3- CT GRIND (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U
7 - 1
H1- DIAMOND SPIKES FAUST
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
I4- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
4 - 3
I1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
J4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS YELLOW
0 - 0
J1- HARDBALL NY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
L2- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (pool winner)
3 - 2
L3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
F2- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NY
0 - 5
F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
K2- B45 NATION (pool winner)
4 - 3
K3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
H2- IN THE ZONE
0 - 7
H3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
I2- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
1 - 7
I3- SHOW BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
J2- LONG ISLAND STORM 17U BLACK (pool winner)
3 - 1
J3- STEALIN HOME
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 24
G2- HUDSON VALLEY ROYALS
1 - 5
G3- NY STEELHEADS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
A1- SPORTIKA SOX
2 - 3
A2- NY NATIONALS L.I.P. 17U SELECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS ELITE (pool winner)
7 - 0
A4- NEW YORK GRAYS 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
B1- JERSEY SHORE WHITECAPS
4 - 9
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
B3- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE (pool winner)
3 - 2
B4- NOKONA BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
C1- TNT SPORTS BASEBALL
2 - 10
C2- EAST COAST PROSPECTS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
C3- DIMAGGIO'S CLIPPERS BASEBALL
4 - 10
C4- BASEBALL U PA BLACK
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
N1- ROCKLAND PIRATES (pool winner)
8 - 0
Y2- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES (pool winner)
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular-6 V 11 NAVY
Thu-Jun 25
F1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
5 - 1
F2- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
E1- NJ NATIONALS (pool winner)
5 - 1
E2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
D1- ALL OUT BASEBALL 17U
4 - 3
D2- NJ MARLINS 16U SCOUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
D3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS PROSPECT
9 - 5
D4- SJ SANDSHARKS SHOWCASE MCFADDEN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
E3- NJ MARLINS PROSPECTS
0 - 8
E4- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
0 - 4
F4- N.E. ROYALS (pool winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
M4- RAMAPO RANGERS (pool winner)
5 - 6
V4- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS (pool winner)
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular-8 V 9 NAVY
Thu-Jun 25
X4- BAYSIDE YANKEES (pool winner)
3 - 6
U3- NY SWARM (pool winner)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular-7 V 10 NAVY
Thu-Jun 25
G1- FREEDOM BASEBALL
7 - 8
G2- HUDSON VALLEY ROYALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
G3- NY STEELHEADS (pool winner)
5 - 4
G4- LONG ISLAND PADRES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
D2- NJ MARLINS 16U SCOUT
2 - 5
D4- SJ SANDSHARKS SHOWCASE MCFADDEN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
D1- ALL OUT BASEBALL 17U
9 - 2
D3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS PROSPECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
B1- JERSEY SHORE WHITECAPS
2 - 9
B3- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
A1- SPORTIKA SOX
8 - 7
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
P3- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NORTH CAROLINA (pool winner)
8 - 1
R2- FULL COUNT 17U SELECT (pool winner)
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular-4 V 13 NAVY
Thu-Jun 25
S4- US ELITE BASEBALL (pool winner)
12 - 0
O3- CT GRIND (pool winner)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular-5 V 12 NAVY
Thu-Jun 25
E1- NJ NATIONALS (pool winner)
8 - 1
E3- NJ MARLINS PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
E2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS
3 - 0
E4- BRIAN ROSE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
F1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
0 - 4
F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
F2- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NY
6 - 6
F4- N.E. ROYALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
3 - 11
B4- NOKONA BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
A2- NY NATIONALS L.I.P. 17U SELECTS
7 - 0
A4- NEW YORK GRAYS 18U
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Jun 25
Q2- MAINE LIGHTNING U17 PROSPECT (pool winner)
5 - 6
V4- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 V 8/9 NAVY
Thu-Jun 25
T1- MARYLAND MONARCHS (pool winner)
0 - 3
U3- NY SWARM (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2 V 7/10 NAVY
Thu-Jun 25
W3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 17U (pool winner)
3 - 2
N1- ROCKLAND PIRATES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-3 V 6/11 NAVY
Thu-Jun 25
P3- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NORTH CAROLINA (pool winner)
2 - 1
S4- US ELITE BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-4/13 V 5/12 NAV
Thu-Jun 25
G3- NY STEELHEADS (pool winner)
2 - 11
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-8 V 9 RED
Thu-Jun 25
C2- EAST COAST PROSPECTS (pool winner)
5 - 6
D4- SJ SANDSHARKS SHOWCASE MCFADDEN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-5 V 12 RED
Thu-Jun 25
F4- N.E. ROYALS (pool winner)
9 - 4
I2- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-7 V 10 RED
Thu-Jun 25
K2- B45 NATION (pool winner)
1 - 7
L2- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-6 V 11 RED
Thu-Jun 25
J2- LONG ISLAND STORM 17U BLACK (pool winner)
6 - 2
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 V 8/9 RED
Thu-Jun 25
B3- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE (pool winner)
2 - 1
D4- SJ SANDSHARKS SHOWCASE MCFADDEN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-4 V 5/12 RED
Thu-Jun 25
E1- NJ NATIONALS (pool winner)
0 - 11
F4- N.E. ROYALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-2 V 7/10 RED
Thu-Jun 25
H3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U (pool winner)
5 - 2
L2- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-3 V 6/11 RED
Fri-Jun 26
P3- RAWLINGS EAST COAST CLIPPERS NORTH CAROLINA (pool winner)
0 - 1
V4- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-NAVY SEMI
Fri-Jun 26
W3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 17U (pool winner)
4 - 0
U3- NY SWARM (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-NAVY SEMI
Fri-Jun 26
W3- TEAM BOSTON SCORPIONS 17U (pool winner)
3 - 0
V4- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-NAVY FINAL
Fri-Jun 26
J2- LONG ISLAND STORM 17U BLACK (pool winner)
3 - 1
B3- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-RED SEMI
Fri-Jun 26
H3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U (pool winner)
3 - 4
F4- N.E. ROYALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-RED SEMI
Fri-Jun 26
J2- LONG ISLAND STORM 17U BLACK (pool winner)
4 - 5
F4- N.E. ROYALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-RED FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17-18u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
6/21/2015
End Date:
6/26/2015
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,500.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
100 TEAM TOURNAMENT.
3 GAME GUARANTEE
Team News
Rutgers University Games
6/22/2015 11:43 AM
Tournament Format
6/17/2015 8:07 PM