Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(05/20/16) 10u Spring Classic
(
May 2016
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(05/20/16) 10u Spring Classic Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
B2- SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions)
4
0
0
37
10
C4- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM (pool winner)
4
1
0
41
21
A4- ATLANTIC COUNTY HAMMERHEADS (pool winner)
3
1
0
33
18
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
2
1
0
25
11
B1- BASEBALL U PA
2
1
0
22
21
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U
1
1
1
23
12
A2- ROCKLAND ELITE
1
1
1
15
22
B3- MAN UP
1
2
0
10
18
C2- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
1
2
0
22
30
B4- MOORESTOWN QUAKERS
0
3
0
9
28
A3- PM RAIDERS
0
3
0
9
31
C3- PHILADELPHIA SENATORS
0
3
0
9
33
(05/20/16) 10u Spring Classic Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-May 21
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U
5 - 5
A2- ROCKLAND ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-May 21
A3- PM RAIDERS
4 - 9
A4- ATLANTIC COUNTY HAMMERHEADS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-May 21
B1- BASEBALL U PA
4 - 0
B3- MAN UP
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-May 21
B2- SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions)
6 - 1
B4- MOORESTOWN QUAKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-May 21
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U
13 - 0
A3- PM RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-May 21
A2- ROCKLAND ELITE
1 - 12
A4- ATLANTIC COUNTY HAMMERHEADS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-May 21
B1- BASEBALL U PA
0 - 14
B2- SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-May 21
B3- MAN UP
4 - 1
B4- MOORESTOWN QUAKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-May 21
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
17 - 5
C2- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-May 21
C3- PHILADELPHIA SENATORS
4 - 16
C4- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-May 21
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
7 - 4
C3- PHILADELPHIA SENATORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-May 21
C2- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
7 - 12
C4- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-May 22
B4- MOORESTOWN QUAKERS
7 - 18
B1- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sun-May 22
B2- SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions)
13 - 6
B3- MAN UP
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-May 22
A2- ROCKLAND ELITE
9 - 5
A3- PM RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sun-May 22
A4- ATLANTIC COUNTY HAMMERHEADS (pool winner)
7 - 5
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-May 22
C2- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
10 - 1
C3- PHILADELPHIA SENATORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sun-May 22
C4- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM (pool winner)
2 - 1
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-May 22
A4- ATLANTIC COUNTY HAMMERHEADS (pool winner)
5 - 8
C4- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-2 VS 3
Sun-May 22
B2- SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions)
4 - 3
C4- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 10s
Division:
10u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/21/2016
End Date:
5/22/2016
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$895.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
3 Game Guarantee
More Info:
12 Team Tournament. Click the Register Online link above for more Tournament Info
Team News
Tournament Structure
5/13/2016 9:13 AM