Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(05/20/16) 14u Spring Classic
(
May 2016
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(05/20/16) 14u Spring Classic Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
G2- JERSEY WOLFPACK BLACK (Champions)
6
0
0
51
9
E3- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner)
4
1
0
26
14
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
3
1
0
28
7
B3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 14U BLACK (pool winner)
3
1
0
20
10
D1- HAMMERHEADS (pool winner)
3
1
0
25
14
D3- PHILLY BLUE SOX
2
1
0
22
3
A1- MID ATLANTIC RED SOX
2
1
0
15
8
A4- THE SHOW (pool winner)
2
1
0
26
9
F2- LOCKED IN EXPOS
2
1
0
22
13
F4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
2
1
0
19
13
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner)
2
2
0
14
14
G1- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT
2
1
0
21
19
C3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 14U
2
1
0
14
19
E4- RICHMOND COUNTY ROYALS
1
1
0
7
4
B2- SJ ELITE ORANGE
1
1
0
10
5
A3- NJ TIMBER RATTLERS
1
1
0
8
5
B1- WLADYKA AMERICAN
1
1
0
16
7
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
1
1
0
6
7
C4- BASEBALL U NJ
1
2
0
14
20
G4- PRO MOTIONS BASEBALL
1
2
0
15
21
D4- FLOOD CITY ELITE
1
2
0
22
26
E2- NORTH JERSEY THUNDER
0
2
0
4
11
C2- ALL IN BASEBALL
0
3
0
3
16
B4- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL
0
2
0
2
23
G3- TEEL RAVENS AMERICANS
0
3
0
3
32
F1- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN
0
3
0
13
33
A2- AMBLER SPORTS ACADEMY BOILMAKERS
0
3
0
3
35
D2- NJ IRONBIRDS
0
3
0
6
38
(05/20/16) 14u Spring Classic Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-May 20
F1- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN
4 - 10
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-May 20
F2- LOCKED IN EXPOS
7 - 6
F4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-May 20
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
10 - 0
C3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-May 20
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
2 - 5
E3- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-May 20
G1- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT
0 - 11
G2- JERSEY WOLFPACK BLACK (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-May 20
G3- TEEL RAVENS AMERICANS
0 - 9
G4- PRO MOTIONS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-May 20
C2- ALL IN BASEBALL
3 - 5
C4- BASEBALL U NJ
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-May 20
E2- NORTH JERSEY THUNDER
2 - 7
E4- RICHMOND COUNTY ROYALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
D1- HAMMERHEADS (pool winner)
11 - 3
D2- NJ IRONBIRDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
D3- PHILLY BLUE SOX
12 - 1
D4- FLOOD CITY ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-May 21
D1- HAMMERHEADS (pool winner)
2 - 1
D3- PHILLY BLUE SOX
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
D2- NJ IRONBIRDS
3 - 18
D4- FLOOD CITY ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-May 21
A1- MID ATLANTIC RED SOX
8 - 3
A2- AMBLER SPORTS ACADEMY BOILMAKERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
4 - 2
E2- NORTH JERSEY THUNDER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
E3- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner)
2 - 0
E4- RICHMOND COUNTY ROYALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-May 21
F1- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN
3 - 12
F2- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
A2- AMBLER SPORTS ACADEMY BOILMAKERS
0 - 19
A4- THE SHOW (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
A1- MID ATLANTIC RED SOX
5 - 0
A3- NJ TIMBER RATTLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-May 21
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
7 - 0
C2- ALL IN BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
G2- JERSEY WOLFPACK BLACK (Champions)
9 - 1
G4- PRO MOTIONS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
G1- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT
9 - 3
G3- TEEL RAVENS AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-May 21
C3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 14U
10 - 9
C4- BASEBALL U NJ
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
B2- SJ ELITE ORANGE
10 - 2
B4- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
B1- WLADYKA AMERICAN
3 - 7
B3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 14U BLACK (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-May 21
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner)
0 - 2
F4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
B3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 14U BLACK (pool winner)
C
B4- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 21
B1- WLADYKA AMERICAN
C
B2- SJ ELITE ORANGE
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-May 21
A3- NJ TIMBER RATTLERS
C
A4- THE SHOW (pool winner)
Cancelled
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 22
C4- BASEBALL U NJ
0 - 7
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 22
C2- ALL IN BASEBALL
0 - 4
C3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 22
G4- PRO MOTIONS BASEBALL
5 - 12
G1- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 22
E2- NORTH JERSEY THUNDER
C
E3- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 22
B2- SJ ELITE ORANGE
0 - 3
B3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 14U BLACK (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 22
B4- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL
0 - 13
B1- WLADYKA AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 22
E4- RICHMOND COUNTY ROYALS
C
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 22
G2- JERSEY WOLFPACK BLACK (Champions)
14 - 0
G3- TEEL RAVENS AMERICANS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 22
F2- LOCKED IN EXPOS
3 - 4
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 22
F4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
11 - 6
F1- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 22
D4- FLOOD CITY ELITE
3 - 11
D1- HAMMERHEADS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 22
A2- AMBLER SPORTS ACADEMY BOILMAKERS
0 - 8
A3- NJ TIMBER RATTLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 22
A4- THE SHOW (pool winner)
5 - 2
A1- MID ATLANTIC RED SOX
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 22
D2- NJ IRONBIRDS
0 - 9
D3- PHILLY BLUE SOX
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 22
E3- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner)
7 - 2
A4- THE SHOW (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-4 VS 5
Sun-May 22
G2- JERSEY WOLFPACK BLACK (Champions)
5 - 0
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-2 VS 7
Sun-May 22
D1- HAMMERHEADS (pool winner)
1 - 7
B3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 14U BLACK (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular-3 VS 6
Sun-May 22
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
4 - 7
E3- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 VS 4/5
Sun-May 22
G2- JERSEY WOLFPACK BLACK (Champions)
6 - 3
B3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 14U BLACK (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-2/7 VS 3/6
Sun-May 22
G2- JERSEY WOLFPACK BLACK (Champions)
6 - 5
E3- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/20/2016
End Date:
5/22/2016
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$995.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
3 Game Guarantee
More Info:
28 Team Tournament. Click the Register Online link above for more Tournament Info
Team News
Tournament Structure
5/13/2016 9:16 AM