Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(06/10/16) 16u Super 16 Invitational
(
June 2016
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(06/10/16) 16u Super 16 Invitational Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
J1- LI TITANS 16U BODY ARMOR (Gold Champions)
5
0
0
61
20
B1- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15U BLACK (Green pool winner)
4
1
0
34
15
E2- TEEL RAVENS (Green Champions)
4
1
0
35
17
I1- BRONX BOMBERS (Gold pool winner)
4
1
0
37
24
H4- ASBA FUTURES WEST 2018 (Gold pool winner)
4
1
0
48
26
K3- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS 16U (Gold pool winner)
3
1
0
18
18
C1- DELAWARE DIAMONDS (Green pool winner)
3
1
0
36
20
F1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (Gold pool winner)
3
2
0
31
30
A4- LI ROGUE TITANS (Green pool winner)
3
2
0
24
30
G1- FULL COUNT 16U SHOWCASE
2
0
1
14
7
G3- LVBA PROSPECTS (Gold pool winner)
2
1
1
28
13
E3- JERSEY SHORE PROSPECTS
2
1
0
19
6
B4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS
2
1
0
9
6
K1- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS
2
1
0
23
8
F2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
2
1
0
19
9
C4- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2018
2
1
0
25
10
I2- RUFFNECKS
2
1
0
21
12
J4- WLADYKA AMERICAN
2
1
0
15
15
D1- NOKONA BASEBALL
2
1
0
15
18
H3- WLADYKA NATIONAL
2
1
0
26
19
D2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS MORRIS
2
1
0
32
21
A3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK
2
1
0
29
22
D3- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (Green pool winner)
2
2
0
34
24
I3- SYRACUSE S.Z. ATHLETICS YELLOW
1
2
0
15
12
C2- NORTHEAST BASEBALL
1
2
0
10
14
A1- BOSTON PROSPECTS
1
2
0
17
15
E4- SYRACUSE S.Z. ATHLETICS
1
2
0
5
15
G4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U
1
2
0
8
18
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
1
2
0
13
19
J2- SJ ELITE 2018 SHOWCASE
1
2
0
11
19
F3- ASBA FUTURES EAST 2018
1
2
0
19
20
F4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO UNDERCLASS
1
2
0
19
22
B3- AKADEMA WARRIORS
1
2
0
19
24
K2- ASBA CHERRY HILL
1
2
0
15
24
A2- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018'S
1
2
0
14
24
H2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
1
2
0
11
29
G2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS BERGEN
0
3
0
11
26
H1- CT BOMBERS
0
3
0
11
28
D4- SUFFOLK PAL NATIONALS
0
3
0
9
28
K4- ROCKLAND PIRATES
0
3
0
13
29
J3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
0
3
0
9
29
B2- BASEBALL U NY BLACK
0
3
0
11
31
I4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
0
3
0
7
33
C3- MIDVILLE DODGERS
0
3
0
8
39
(06/10/16) 16u Super 16 Invitational Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Jun 10
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
2 - 8
E3- JERSEY SHORE PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jun 10
G1- FULL COUNT 16U SHOWCASE
2 - 2
G3- LVBA PROSPECTS (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jun 10
E2- TEEL RAVENS (Green Champions)
3 - 0
E4- SYRACUSE S.Z. ATHLETICS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jun 10
J3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
1 - 6
J4- WLADYKA AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jun 10
F2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
6 - 0
F4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO UNDERCLASS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jun 10
F1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (Gold pool winner)
6 - 3
F3- ASBA FUTURES EAST 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jun 10
G2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS BERGEN
5 - 6
G4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jun 10
I3- SYRACUSE S.Z. ATHLETICS YELLOW
8 - 0
I4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
McKnight Field
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
B3- AKADEMA WARRIORS
1 - 4
B4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
B1- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15U BLACK (Green pool winner)
9 - 1
B2- BASEBALL U NY BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
C3- MIDVILLE DODGERS
0 - 16
C4- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2018
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
K3- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS 16U (Gold pool winner)
5 - 2
K4- ROCKLAND PIRATES
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
C1- DELAWARE DIAMONDS (Green pool winner)
7 - 0
C2- NORTHEAST BASEBALL
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
D1- NOKONA BASEBALL
9 - 5
D2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS MORRIS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
B2- BASEBALL U NY BLACK
3 - 5
B4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
B1- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15U BLACK (Green pool winner)
13 - 1
B3- AKADEMA WARRIORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
7 - 6
E2- TEEL RAVENS (Green Champions)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
K1- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS
8 - 0
K2- ASBA CHERRY HILL
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
C1- DELAWARE DIAMONDS (Green pool winner)
13 - 4
C3- MIDVILLE DODGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
A2- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018'S
5 - 4
A4- LI ROGUE TITANS (Green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
E3- JERSEY SHORE PROSPECTS
8 - 0
E4- SYRACUSE S.Z. ATHLETICS
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
F3- ASBA FUTURES EAST 2018
13 - 6
F4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO UNDERCLASS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
K1- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS
1 - 3
K3- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS 16U (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
C2- NORTHEAST BASEBALL
0 - 3
C4- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
K2- ASBA CHERRY HILL
10 - 6
K4- ROCKLAND PIRATES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
D2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS MORRIS
16 - 2
D4- SUFFOLK PAL NATIONALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
H1- CT BOMBERS
2 - 11
H3- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
D1- NOKONA BASEBALL
2 - 10
D3- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (Green pool winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
I1- BRONX BOMBERS (Gold pool winner)
7 - 3
I2- RUFFNECKS
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
G1- FULL COUNT 16U SHOWCASE
7 - 4
G2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS BERGEN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
A1- BOSTON PROSPECTS
7 - 2
A2- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
A3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK
7 - 8
A4- LI ROGUE TITANS (Green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
J2- SJ ELITE 2018 SHOWCASE
2 - 6
J4- WLADYKA AMERICAN
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
J1- LI TITANS 16U BODY ARMOR (Gold Champions)
14 - 4
J3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
H2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
1 - 10
H4- ASBA FUTURES WEST 2018 (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
A1- BOSTON PROSPECTS
7 - 9
A3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
I1- BRONX BOMBERS (Gold pool winner)
8 - 4
I3- SYRACUSE S.Z. ATHLETICS YELLOW
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
I2- RUFFNECKS
14 - 2
I4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
D3- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (Green pool winner)
8 - 4
D4- SUFFOLK PAL NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
F1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (Gold pool winner)
6 - 5
F2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
H1- CT BOMBERS
4 - 5
H2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
H3- WLADYKA NATIONAL
0 - 12
H4- ASBA FUTURES WEST 2018 (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
G3- LVBA PROSPECTS (Gold pool winner)
8 - 1
G4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jun 11
J1- LI TITANS 16U BODY ARMOR (Gold Champions)
9 - 0
J2- SJ ELITE 2018 SHOWCASE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
E4- SYRACUSE S.Z. ATHLETICS
5 - 4
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
E2- TEEL RAVENS (Green Champions)
4 - 3
E3- JERSEY SHORE PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
D4- SUFFOLK PAL NATIONALS
3 - 4
D1- NOKONA BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
D2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS MORRIS
11 - 10
D3- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (Green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
A2- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018'S
7 - 13
A3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
A4- LI ROGUE TITANS (Green pool winner)
4 - 3
A1- BOSTON PROSPECTS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
C4- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2018
6 - 10
C1- DELAWARE DIAMONDS (Green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
F2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
8 - 3
F3- ASBA FUTURES EAST 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
F4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO UNDERCLASS
13 - 3
F1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
C2- NORTHEAST BASEBALL
10 - 4
C3- MIDVILLE DODGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
B2- BASEBALL U NY BLACK
7 - 17
B3- AKADEMA WARRIORS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
B4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS
0 - 2
B1- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15U BLACK (Green pool winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
H4- ASBA FUTURES WEST 2018 (Gold pool winner)
12 - 5
H1- CT BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
I2- RUFFNECKS
4 - 3
I3- SYRACUSE S.Z. ATHLETICS YELLOW
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
I4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
5 - 11
I1- BRONX BOMBERS (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
H2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
5 - 15
H3- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
K2- ASBA CHERRY HILL
5 - 10
K3- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS 16U (Gold pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
G4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U
1 - 5
G1- FULL COUNT 16U SHOWCASE
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
G2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS BERGEN
2 - 13
G3- LVBA PROSPECTS (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
J4- WLADYKA AMERICAN
3 - 12
J1- LI TITANS 16U BODY ARMOR (Gold Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
A4- LI ROGUE TITANS (Green pool winner)
7 - 6
D3- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (Green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-4 VS 5
Sun-Jun 12
C1- DELAWARE DIAMONDS (Green pool winner)
6 - 10
E2- TEEL RAVENS (Green Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-2 VS 3
Sun-Jun 12
J2- SJ ELITE 2018 SHOWCASE
9 - 4
J3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
K4- ROCKLAND PIRATES
5 - 14
K1- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jun 12
I1- BRONX BOMBERS (Gold pool winner)
8 - 5
G3- LVBA PROSPECTS (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-4 VS 5
Sun-Jun 12
B1- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15U BLACK (Green pool winner)
9 - 1
A4- LI ROGUE TITANS (Green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-1 VS 4/5
Sun-Jun 12
K3- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS 16U (Gold pool winner)
0 - 10
F1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-3 VS 6
Sun-Jun 12
H4- ASBA FUTURES WEST 2018 (Gold pool winner)
7 - 3
I1- BRONX BOMBERS (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 VS 4/5
Sun-Jun 12
J1- LI TITANS 16U BODY ARMOR (Gold Champions)
9 - 6
F1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (Gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-2 VS 3/6
Sun-Jun 12
H4- ASBA FUTURES WEST 2018 (Gold pool winner)
7 - 17
J1- LI TITANS 16U BODY ARMOR (Gold Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GOLD FINAL
Sun-Jun 12
B1- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15U BLACK (Green pool winner)
1 - 12
E2- TEEL RAVENS (Green Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-GREEN FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 16s
Division:
16u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
6/10/2016
End Date:
6/12/2016
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$995.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
44 Team Tournament. Click the Register Online link above for more Tournament Info
Team News
Tournament Structure
6/3/2016 9:12 AM