Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(07/08/16) 12u DN Youth World Series
(
July 2016
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(07/08/16) 12u DN Youth World Series Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
BC PHENOM ELITE (Youth World Series Champions)
6
0
0
79
28
MIDVILLE DODGERS (advanced to playoffs)
6
1
0
80
36
US ELITE BASEBALL (advanced to playoffs)
4
1
0
82
13
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advanced to playoffs)
4
1
0
68
20
BRONX BOMBERS (advanced to playoffs)
4
2
0
51
31
TRI-STATE ARSENAL
3
1
0
34
17
HUNTERDON HURRICANES
3
1
0
34
23
DB RAZORBACKS (advanced to playoffs)
3
2
0
38
24
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
2
1
1
37
27
D1 RENEGADES
2
2
0
25
33
DICHIARO BASEBALL
2
2
0
17
33
FULL COUNT FUTURES 12U
2
2
0
26
35
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
2
2
0
35
37
GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
1
3
0
19
27
GALLAGHER NEWTOWN
1
3
0
22
33
RISING STARS BASEBALL
0
3
1
13
42
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 12U
0
3
1
25
52
READINGTON/TEWKSBURY RIPPERS
0
3
1
13
55
LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U
0
4
0
10
50
BAYONNE
0
4
0
11
54
LVBA PROSPECTS
0
4
0
19
68
(07/08/16) 12u DN Youth World Series Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Jul 8
RISING STARS BASEBALL
1 - 15
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Fri-Jul 8
LVBA PROSPECTS
5 - 14
FULL COUNT FUTURES 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
HUNTERDON HURRICANES
2 - 12
MIDVILLE DODGERS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
3 - 22
US ELITE BASEBALL (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
DICHIARO BASEBALL
0 - 11
DB RAZORBACKS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
MIDVILLE DODGERS (advanced to playoffs)
7 - 2
GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
LVBA PROSPECTS
2 - 27
US ELITE BASEBALL (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
3 - 5
DICHIARO BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U
2 - 12
HUNTERDON HURRICANES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 12U
4 - 18
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
DB RAZORBACKS (advanced to playoffs)
4 - 1
GALLAGHER NEWTOWN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
12 - 2
READINGTON/TEWKSBURY RIPPERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advanced to playoffs)
16 - 6
LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
GALLAGHER NEWTOWN
13 - 5
BAYONNE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 12U
11 - 11
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
RISING STARS BASEBALL
4 - 8
D1 RENEGADES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
BAYONNE
0 - 18
BC PHENOM ELITE (Youth World Series Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
TRI-STATE ARSENAL
11 - 2
LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
FULL COUNT FUTURES 12U
3 - 7
BRONX BOMBERS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
D1 RENEGADES
3 - 15
TRI-STATE ARSENAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
READINGTON/TEWKSBURY RIPPERS
0 - 22
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Jul 9
BC PHENOM ELITE (Youth World Series Champions)
5 - 4
BRONX BOMBERS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
FULL COUNT FUTURES 12U
9 - 8
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
US ELITE BASEBALL (advanced to playoffs)
11 - 0
RISING STARS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
BAYONNE
6 - 10
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advanced to playoffs)
9 - 1
TRI-STATE ARSENAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
READINGTON/TEWKSBURY RIPPERS
8 - 8
RISING STARS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
BC PHENOM ELITE (Youth World Series Champions)
14 - 2
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
TRI-STATE ARSENAL
7 - 3
GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
US ELITE BASEBALL (advanced to playoffs)
15 - 0
FULL COUNT FUTURES 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
13 - 5
GALLAGHER NEWTOWN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
13 - 0
BAYONNE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
D1 RENEGADES
13 - 3
READINGTON/TEWKSBURY RIPPERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
DICHIARO BASEBALL
1 - 16
BC PHENOM ELITE (Youth World Series Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
DB RAZORBACKS (advanced to playoffs)
12 - 2
LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
MIDVILLE DODGERS (advanced to playoffs)
11 - 1
D1 RENEGADES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
BRONX BOMBERS (advanced to playoffs)
11 - 6
LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
2 - 11
HUNTERDON HURRICANES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
GALLAGHER NEWTOWN
3 - 11
DICHIARO BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
HUNTERDON HURRICANES
9 - 7
DB RAZORBACKS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
LONG ISLAND TIGERS 12U
4 - 15
MIDVILLE DODGERS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Jul 10
BRONX BOMBERS (advanced to playoffs)
11 - 1
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-Jul 11
MIDVILLE DODGERS (advanced to playoffs)
12 - 4
DB RAZORBACKS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-4 VS 5
Mon-Jul 11
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advanced to playoffs)
6 - 12
BRONX BOMBERS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-3 VS 6
Mon-Jul 11
US ELITE BASEBALL (advanced to playoffs)
7 - 8
MIDVILLE DODGERS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-1 VS 4/5
Mon-Jul 11
BC PHENOM ELITE (Youth World Series Champions)
10 - 6
BRONX BOMBERS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-2 VS 3/6
Mon-Jul 11
BC PHENOM ELITE (Youth World Series Champions)
16 - 15
MIDVILLE DODGERS (advanced to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 12s
Division:
12u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
7/8/2016
End Date:
7/11/2016
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,250.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
25 Team Tournament. Click the Register Online link above for more Tournament Info.
Winner receives championship rings!
Team News
Tournament Structure
7/1/2016 2:13 PM