Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(09/02/16) 14u Labor Day Blast (First of the Fall)
(
September 2016
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(09/02/16) 14u Labor Day Blast (First of the Fall) Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
A3- NYCYSO KINGS (CHAMPIONS)
4
0
2
37
29
B6- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool B Winner)
4
1
0
32
10
B1- TEAM PHENOM PA (Pool B Runner Up)
4
2
0
40
28
A2- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (Pool A Winner)
3
1
1
29
17
A7- BLUE JAYS
3
1
0
26
11
B4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
3
1
0
30
14
B2- APREDA TITANS BASEBALL
3
1
0
31
26
A1- YSL BOMBERS 13U
2
2
0
17
14
A8- BIGS BALLISTICS
2
2
0
23
22
A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL
1
2
1
14
26
B5- EAST COAST CLIPPERS
1
3
0
17
18
B7- PA SHOCKERS
1
3
0
14
25
B8- MID-STATE MARINERS
1
3
0
12
27
A6- LIMERICK PANTHERS
0
3
1
18
25
A5- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
0
3
1
15
34
B3- MIDVILLE DODGERS
0
4
0
9
38
(09/02/16) 14u Labor Day Blast (First of the Fall) Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Sep 2
A7- BLUE JAYS
6 - 4
A8- BIGS BALLISTICS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Sep 2
B7- PA SHOCKERS
10 - 0
B8- MID-STATE MARINERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
B1- TEAM PHENOM PA (Pool B Runner Up)
4 - 5
B2- APREDA TITANS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
A1- YSL BOMBERS 13U
0 - 1
A2- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (Pool A Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
B8- MID-STATE MARINERS
4 - 5
B1- TEAM PHENOM PA (Pool B Runner Up)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
A8- BIGS BALLISTICS
5 - 9
A1- YSL BOMBERS 13U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
B7- PA SHOCKERS
0 - 7
B2- APREDA TITANS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
A7- BLUE JAYS
1 - 3
A2- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (Pool A Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
B3- MIDVILLE DODGERS
1 - 4
B4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
A3- NYCYSO KINGS (CHAMPIONS)
5 - 4
A6- LIMERICK PANTHERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
B5- EAST COAST CLIPPERS
3 - 4
B6- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool B Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
A3- NYCYSO KINGS (CHAMPIONS)
4 - 4
A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
A5- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
7 - 7
A6- LIMERICK PANTHERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
B4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
7 - 3
B5- EAST COAST CLIPPERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
B3- MIDVILLE DODGERS
1 - 9
B6- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool B Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 3
A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL
7 - 4
A5- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
A6- LIMERICK PANTHERS
3 - 6
A7- BLUE JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
B6- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool B Winner)
12 - 4
B7- PA SHOCKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
A6- LIMERICK PANTHERS
4 - 7
A8- BIGS BALLISTICS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
B6- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool B Winner)
7 - 1
B8- MID-STATE MARINERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
A5- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
1 - 13
A7- BLUE JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
B5- EAST COAST CLIPPERS
6 - 0
B7- PA SHOCKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
A8- BIGS BALLISTICS
7 - 3
A5- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
B8- MID-STATE MARINERS
7 - 5
B5- EAST COAST CLIPPERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL
0 - 5
A1- YSL BOMBERS 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
B4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
3 - 7
B1- TEAM PHENOM PA (Pool B Runner Up)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
A2- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (Pool A Winner)
8 - 8
A3- NYCYSO KINGS (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
B1- TEAM PHENOM PA (Pool B Runner Up)
9 - 1
B3- MIDVILLE DODGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
B2- APREDA TITANS BASEBALL
3 - 16
B4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
A1- YSL BOMBERS 13U
3 - 8
A3- NYCYSO KINGS (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
A2- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (Pool A Winner)
13 - 3
A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 4
B2- APREDA TITANS BASEBALL
16 - 6
B3- MIDVILLE DODGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Sep 5
A2- BC BRUSHBACK ELITE (Pool A Winner)
4 - 5
B1- TEAM PHENOM PA (Pool B Runner Up)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-A1 VS B2
Mon-Sep 5
B6- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool B Winner)
0 - 1
A3- NYCYSO KINGS (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-B1 VS A2
Mon-Sep 5
A3- NYCYSO KINGS (CHAMPIONS)
11 - 10
B1- TEAM PHENOM PA (Pool B Runner Up)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/2/2016
End Date:
9/5/2016
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,195.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
15 Team Tournament. Please click the Online Registration link above to view more Tournament Info.
***Summer 13u will move up to play in this 14u event***
Team News
Playoff Seedings
9/4/2016 9:43 AM
Tournament Structure
8/29/2016 10:44 AM