Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(10/28/16) 17/18U Halloween Mash Wood Bat
(
October 2016
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(10/28/16) 17/18U Halloween Mash Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C4- BRONX BOMBERS (CHAMPIONS)
5
0
0
41
4
A2- RISING STARS BASEBALL (pool winner)
4
1
0
23
17
E1- WLADYKA AMERICAN 18 (opted out of playoffs)
3
0
0
24
5
D2- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2017 (pool winner)
3
1
0
22
8
B1- FULL COUNT BASEBALL (pool winner)
3
1
0
22
20
A1- WLADYKA BASEBALL 17U
2
1
0
17
5
C1- ALL OUT 17U PACK
2
1
0
7
5
B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL 18
2
1
0
19
16
D4- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U
1
1
1
11
6
D1- NJ NATIONALS WHITE
1
1
1
8
8
A4- ALL OUT 18U PACK
1
2
0
6
11
E3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL BLUE
1
2
0
11
13
B2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
1
2
0
10
13
E4- JERSEY SEMINOLES
1
2
0
7
14
C3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18
1
2
0
9
15
E2- NJ NATIONALS BLUE
1
2
0
7
17
B3- DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
0
3
0
1
8
C2- PAC ELITE
0
3
0
3
21
D3- TBA
0
3
0
0
21
A3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL NAVY
0
3
0
3
24
(10/28/16) 17/18U Halloween Mash Wood Bat Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Oct 28
B1- FULL COUNT BASEBALL (pool winner)
2 - 1
B3- DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Oct 28
E1- WLADYKA AMERICAN 18 (opted out of playoffs)
11 - 1
E2- NJ NATIONALS BLUE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Oct 28
B2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
4 - 6
B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL 18
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Oct 28
E3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL BLUE
8 - 0
E4- JERSEY SEMINOLES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
C1- ALL OUT 17U PACK
3 - 1
C3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
A1- WLADYKA BASEBALL 17U
2 - 4
A2- RISING STARS BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
A3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL NAVY
2 - 5
A4- ALL OUT 18U PACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
C1- ALL OUT 17U PACK
3 - 2
C2- PAC ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
A1- WLADYKA BASEBALL 17U
9 - 0
A3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
A2- RISING STARS BASEBALL (pool winner)
3 - 0
A4- ALL OUT 18U PACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
C3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18
0 - 12
C4- BRONX BOMBERS (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
C2- PAC ELITE
1 - 10
C4- BRONX BOMBERS (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
B3- DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
0 - 5
B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL 18
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
E1- WLADYKA AMERICAN 18 (opted out of playoffs)
10 - 3
E3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
B1- FULL COUNT BASEBALL (pool winner)
7 - 5
B2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
E2- NJ NATIONALS BLUE
3 - 6
E4- JERSEY SEMINOLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
D1- NJ NATIONALS WHITE
0 - 7
D2- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2017 (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
D3- TBA
0 - 7
D4- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
D2- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2017 (pool winner)
5 - 3
D4- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 29
D1- NJ NATIONALS WHITE
7 - 0
D3- TBA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
A4- ALL OUT 18U PACK
1 - 6
A1- WLADYKA BASEBALL 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL 18
8 - 12
B1- FULL COUNT BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
B2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
1 - 0
B3- DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
A2- RISING STARS BASEBALL (pool winner)
10 - 1
A3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL NAVY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
C4- BRONX BOMBERS (CHAMPIONS)
2 - 1
C1- ALL OUT 17U PACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
E4- JERSEY SEMINOLES
1 - 3
E1- WLADYKA AMERICAN 18 (opted out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
E2- NJ NATIONALS BLUE
3 - 0
E3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
C2- PAC ELITE
0 - 8
C3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
D2- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2017 (pool winner)
7 - 0
D3- TBA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
D4- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U
1 - 1
D1- NJ NATIONALS WHITE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 30
C4- BRONX BOMBERS (CHAMPIONS)
6 - 1
B1- FULL COUNT BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-4 VS 5
Sun-Oct 30
D2- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2017 (pool winner)
3 - 5
A2- RISING STARS BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2 VS 3
Sun-Oct 30
C4- BRONX BOMBERS (CHAMPIONS)
11 - 1
A2- RISING STARS BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17u-18u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/28/2016
End Date:
10/30/2016
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,095.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
20 Team Tournament. Please click the Online Registration link above to view more Tournament Info.
Team News
Tournament Structure
10/22/2016 7:12 PM