Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/11/17) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat
(
August 2017
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/11/17) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (Blue bracket CHAMPIONS)
5
0
0
25
5
A4- TACONIC RANGERS NATIONAL (Red bracket CHAMPIONS)
5
0
0
39
10
B1- UPPER DECK ELITE (Red pool winner)
4
1
0
27
11
D3- PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND PREP TEAM (Red pool winner)
4
1
0
17
16
F3- FULL CIRCUIT POWER (Blue pool winner)
3
1
1
35
14
G2- NORTHERN VALLEY HURRICANES (Blue pool winner)
3
1
0
28
8
E3- FAA PHOENIX (Red pool winner)
3
1
0
23
13
I1- LVBA PROSPECTS ( Blue pool winner)
3
2
0
18
19
H3- PHILLY BLUESOX (Blue pool winner)
2
1
1
22
14
G4- PARK COLONIALS
2
1
0
11
5
J1- BBA EXPOS
2
1
0
12
6
H1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2018
2
1
0
17
8
A2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS
2
1
0
15
8
F1- PRO SKILLS
2
1
0
15
9
C3- CAPE RIPTIDE
2
1
0
11
9
B3- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U
2
1
0
6
10
C1- RBI RAPTORS (Red pool winner)
2
2
0
17
19
I2- PARK EAST BASEBALL
1
1
1
4
5
I3- BENSALEM RAMBLERS
1
1
1
9
6
D2- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
1
1
1
11
7
H4- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
1
1
12
11
F4- NEW YORK GRAYS
1
1
1
13
14
I4- JERSEY MUDCATS
1
2
0
6
8
C2- PA SHOCKERS
1
2
0
13
10
E4- KEYSTONE NATIONALS 2018
1
2
0
3
11
J4- TEAM COLOSSAL
1
2
0
13
12
C4- CAMDEN COUNTY PROSPECTS
1
2
0
6
12
E2- EAST COAST JAYS
1
2
0
14
13
G3- MANCHESTER SEALS
1
2
0
4
15
A3- ALL OUT UNDERCLASS
1
2
0
14
16
D1- DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
1
2
0
11
16
E1- EAGLEVILLE PHILLIES
1
2
0
16
24
B4- CK CARDINALS
0
2
1
7
13
D4- FULL ARMOR FALCONS BASEBALL
0
2
1
12
15
B2- BASEBALL U NY DAN
0
2
1
11
16
G1- KBYO BROOKLYN ANGELS 17U
0
3
0
1
18
J3- SOUTHERN TIER THUNDER 17U
0
3
0
4
22
H2- LONG ISLAND STRONG BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
3
0
5
27
F2- NORTHEAST OUTLAWS
0
3
0
1
29
A1- ASBA WARMINSTER
0
3
0
9
33
(08/11/17) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 11
I4- JERSEY MUDCATS
0 - 3
I1- LVBA PROSPECTS ( Blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
I2- PARK EAST BASEBALL
0 - 0
I3- BENSALEM RAMBLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
B4- CK CARDINALS
1 - 4
B1- UPPER DECK ELITE (Red pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
B2- BASEBALL U NY DAN
2 - 3
B3- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
A1- ASBA WARMINSTER
0 - 11
A2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
D4- FULL ARMOR FALCONS BASEBALL
4 - 6
D1- DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
D2- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
1 - 2
D3- PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND PREP TEAM (Red pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
B1- UPPER DECK ELITE (Red pool winner)
7 - 3
B2- BASEBALL U NY DAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
I3- BENSALEM RAMBLERS
5 - 1
I4- JERSEY MUDCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
I1- LVBA PROSPECTS ( Blue pool winner)
0 - 4
I2- PARK EAST BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
B3- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U
3 - 0
B4- CK CARDINALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
C1- RBI RAPTORS (Red pool winner)
1 - 9
C2- PA SHOCKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
D1- DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
0 - 5
D2- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
E1- EAGLEVILLE PHILLIES
5 - 13
E2- EAST COAST JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
G1- KBYO BROOKLYN ANGELS 17U
1 - 11
G2- NORTHERN VALLEY HURRICANES (Blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
H1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2018
9 - 1
H2- LONG ISLAND STRONG BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
A3- ALL OUT UNDERCLASS
0 - 9
A4- TACONIC RANGERS NATIONAL (Red bracket CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
D3- PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND PREP TEAM (Red pool winner)
4 - 3
D4- FULL ARMOR FALCONS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
F1- PRO SKILLS
4 - 0
F2- NORTHEAST OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
G3- MANCHESTER SEALS
0 - 7
G4- PARK COLONIALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
H3- PHILLY BLUESOX (Blue pool winner)
3 - 3
H4- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
J3- SOUTHERN TIER THUNDER 17U
2 - 11
J4- TEAM COLOSSAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
F3- FULL CIRCUIT POWER (Blue pool winner)
3 - 3
F4- NEW YORK GRAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
C3- CAPE RIPTIDE
1 - 0
C4- CAMDEN COUNTY PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 11
E3- FAA PHOENIX (Red pool winner)
4 - 0
E4- KEYSTONE NATIONALS 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
G1- KBYO BROOKLYN ANGELS 17U
0 - 4
G3- MANCHESTER SEALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
G2- NORTHERN VALLEY HURRICANES (Blue pool winner)
5 - 1
G4- PARK COLONIALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
I1- LVBA PROSPECTS ( Blue pool winner)
5 - 4
I3- BENSALEM RAMBLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
I2- PARK EAST BASEBALL
0 - 5
I4- JERSEY MUDCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
A4- TACONIC RANGERS NATIONAL (Red bracket CHAMPIONS)
9 - 5
A1- ASBA WARMINSTER
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
D1- DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
5 - 7
D3- PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND PREP TEAM (Red pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
D2- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
5 - 5
D4- FULL ARMOR FALCONS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
B1- UPPER DECK ELITE (Red pool winner)
8 - 0
B3- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
B2- BASEBALL U NY DAN
6 - 6
B4- CK CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
A2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS
3 - 1
A3- ALL OUT UNDERCLASS
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
H1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2018
3 - 6
H3- PHILLY BLUESOX (Blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
H2- LONG ISLAND STRONG BASEBALL ACADEMY
3 - 8
H4- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
J1- BBA EXPOS
3 - 2
J3- SOUTHERN TIER THUNDER 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
G4- PARK COLONIALS
3 - 0
G1- KBYO BROOKLYN ANGELS 17U
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
A1- ASBA WARMINSTER
4 - 13
A3- ALL OUT UNDERCLASS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
A2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS
1 - 7
A4- TACONIC RANGERS NATIONAL (Red bracket CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
C1- RBI RAPTORS (Red pool winner)
9 - 6
C3- CAPE RIPTIDE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
G2- NORTHERN VALLEY HURRICANES (Blue pool winner)
8 - 0
G3- MANCHESTER SEALS
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
J1- BBA EXPOS
0 - 2
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (Blue bracket CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
C2- PA SHOCKERS
4 - 5
C4- CAMDEN COUNTY PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (Blue bracket CHAMPIONS)
1 - 0
J4- TEAM COLOSSAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
E2- EAST COAST JAYS
0 - 2
E4- KEYSTONE NATIONALS 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
E1- EAGLEVILLE PHILLIES
4 - 10
E3- FAA PHOENIX (Red pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
F1- PRO SKILLS
0 - 9
F3- FULL CIRCUIT POWER (Blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 12
F2- NORTHEAST OUTLAWS
0 - 10
F4- NEW YORK GRAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
C4- CAMDEN COUNTY PROSPECTS
1 - 7
C1- RBI RAPTORS (Red pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
C2- PA SHOCKERS
0 - 4
C3- CAPE RIPTIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
H4- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
1 - 5
H1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
H2- LONG ISLAND STRONG BASEBALL ACADEMY
1 - 10
H3- PHILLY BLUESOX (Blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
J4- TEAM COLOSSAL
2 - 9
J1- BBA EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (Blue bracket CHAMPIONS)
8 - 0
J3- SOUTHERN TIER THUNDER 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
E4- KEYSTONE NATIONALS 2018
1 - 7
E1- EAGLEVILLE PHILLIES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
E2- EAST COAST JAYS
1 - 6
E3- FAA PHOENIX (Red pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
F4- NEW YORK GRAYS
0 - 11
F1- PRO SKILLS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
F2- NORTHEAST OUTLAWS
1 - 15
F3- FULL CIRCUIT POWER (Blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 13
D3- PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND PREP TEAM (Red pool winner)
3 - 0
C1- RBI RAPTORS (Red pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED 4 VS 5
Sun-Aug 13
H3- PHILLY BLUESOX (Blue pool winner)
3 - 7
I1- LVBA PROSPECTS ( Blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-BLUE 4 VS 5
Sun-Aug 13
G2- NORTHERN VALLEY HURRICANES (Blue pool winner)
4 - 6
F3- FULL CIRCUIT POWER (Blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3
Sun-Aug 13
E3- FAA PHOENIX (Red pool winner)
3 - 8
A4- TACONIC RANGERS NATIONAL (Red bracket CHAMPIONS)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular-RED 2 VS 3
Sun-Aug 13
B1- UPPER DECK ELITE (Red pool winner)
7 - 1
D3- PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND PREP TEAM (Red pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED 1 VS 4/5
Sun-Aug 13
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (Blue bracket CHAMPIONS)
8 - 3
I1- LVBA PROSPECTS ( Blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-BLUE 1 VS 4/5
Sun-Aug 13
B1- UPPER DECK ELITE (Red pool winner)
1 - 6
A4- TACONIC RANGERS NATIONAL (Red bracket CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED FINAL
Sun-Aug 13
J2- BRONX BOMBERS (Blue bracket CHAMPIONS)
6 - 2
F3- FULL CIRCUIT POWER (Blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-BLUE FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17-18u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/11/2017
End Date:
8/13/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,095.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
40 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
8/5/2017 8:09 PM