Home|Sign In

  Games on Sunday, August 20, 2017 Print
LeagueHome AwayTime/StatusVenueOfficials
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale C2- TRI-COUNTY CRUSHERS  v  C4- LONG ISLAND ELITE 2019 8:00 AM Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale C3- BROOKLYN WRATH  v  C5- ALL OUT UNDERCLASS 8:00 AM Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale A2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD  v  A4- SYRACUSE SPARTANS 8:00 AM Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale A3- MID HUDSON TIGERS  v  A5- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY 8:00 AM Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale B5- LIB VEXXUM  v  B1- CROYDON MUDCATS 16U 9:00 AM JCBA #1  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale A2- RCBC AMERICAN  v  A4- GT LEGENDS 10:00 AM Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/18/17) 12u Summer Finale AVENGERS BASEBALL  v  BASEBALL U PA 10:00 AM Diamond Nation Field #2  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale A3- THE HIT FACTORY 16U SELECT  v  A5- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY 10:00 AM Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale A4- SYRACUSE SPARTANS  v  A1- BASEBALL U NY 14U BEN 10:00 AM Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale A2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD  v  A3- MID HUDSON TIGERS 10:00 AM Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale C2- PA CANES  v  C4- TEAM BEAST GRAY 11:15 AM JCBA #1  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale B2- RCBC NATIONALS  v  B4- KINGS BASEBALL 12:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/18/17) 12u Summer Finale HAMILTON/NORTHERN BASEBALL  v  SPORTIKA TITANS 12U 12:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #2  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale B3- NORTH JERSEY BANDITS  v  B5- LIB VEXXUM 12:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale C4- LONG ISLAND ELITE 2019  v  C1- INWOOD EAGLES 12:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale C2- TRI-COUNTY CRUSHERS  v  C3- BROOKLYN WRATH 12:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/18/17) 12u Summer Finale THE HIT FACTORY 12U SELECT  v  9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 12U 12:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #6  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale D2- BC BRUSHBACK BASEBALL  v  D4- BASEBALL U NY DAN 1:15 PM JCBA #1  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale B4- KINGS BASEBALL  v  B1- CROYDON MUDCATS 16U 2:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/18/17) 12u Summer Finale SEED 3  v  SEED 6 2:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #2  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale B2- RCBC NATIONALS  v  B3- NORTH JERSEY BANDITS 2:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale C4- TEAM BEAST GRAY  v  C1- RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS 2:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale C2- PA CANES  v  C3- RCBC AMERICANS 2:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/18/17) 12u Summer Finale SEED 4  v  SEED 5 2:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #6  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale D3- OIL CITY BANDITS NB  v  D5- SPORTS ZONE 14U BLACK 3:30 PM JCBA #1  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale A4- GT LEGENDS  v  A1- G.I.D SWARM 4:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/18/17) 16u Summer Finale A2- RCBC AMERICAN  v  A3- THE HIT FACTORY 16U SELECT 4:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale B2- CA MAVERICKS  v  B4- DODGERS ELITE 4:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale B3- ALL OUT 13U PACK  v  B5- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL 4:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale C5- SPORTS ZONE 14U GREEN  v  C1- RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS 5:30 PM JCBA #1  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale E2- NEW JERSEY AVIATORS 2021  v  E4- LONG ISLAND HAWKS HARDBALL 6:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale E3- WESTERN MASS REBELS  v  E5- RISING STARS BASEBALL 6:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale B4- DODGERS ELITE  v  B1- DUTCHESS ELITE (pool winner) 6:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale B2- CA MAVERICKS  v  B3- ALL OUT 13U PACK 6:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale C3- RCBC AMERICANS  v  C5- SPORTS ZONE 14U GREEN 7:30 PM JCBA #1  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale E4- LONG ISLAND HAWKS HARDBALL  v  E1- RCBC 13U NATIONALS (pool winner) 8:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale E2- NEW JERSEY AVIATORS 2021  v  E3- WESTERN MASS REBELS 8:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale D4- BASEBALL U NY DAN  v  D1- RCBC NATIONALS 8:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale D2- BC BRUSHBACK BASEBALL  v  D3- OIL CITY BANDITS NB 8:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #5  

Tournament Structure
Wednesday, August 16, 2017 9:01:02 AM

The 3 Pool Winners will advance to the playoffs

The #1 overall seed will play the winner of seeds 2v3 for the championship

THIS IS A WOOD BAT TOURNAMENT 

 
 
Thursday August 10th Games are now Published
Monday, August 7, 2017 8:15:41 PM

All of the games that were rained out on Monday August 7th have been rescheduled for Thursday August 10th.

REVIEW your updated schedule 

 
 
MONDAY GAMES UPDATE as of 2:15 pm
Monday, August 7, 2017 2:19:52 PM

All of the 4:30, 6:30 and 8:30 games at Diamond Nation and JCBA are ON as scheduled.

The 4:30 pm game at Rutgers University has been cancelled.

 

 
More News >>
 
Anaconda Sports
Anaconda Sports
  
Quick Stats
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use