Home|Sign In

  Games on Thursday, August 13, 2020 Print
LeagueHome AwayTime/StatusVenueOfficials
(08/10/20) 16u BCP H5- TACONIC RANGERS FUTURES 1 - 10 H1- ZOOM BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP A5- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 0 - 8 A1- CB RAIDERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP H2- SOUTHERN MAINE RIVER RATS 15U FUTURES 2 - 14 H3- WLADYKA AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP B1- LVBA PROSPECTS 0 - 7 B3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U (RED Pool B Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP K4- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022 5 - 5 K5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (OPTS out of playoffs) Complete JCBA #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP A1- CB RAIDERS 8 - 1 A3- ROCHESTER FURY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP C5- SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS 1 (RED Pool C Winner) 4 - 3 C1- PA SHOCKERS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP K2- LONG ISLAND TITANS GLOTZER 2 - 19 K3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2022 (PURPLE Pool K Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP B5- LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS UNITED 7 - 1 B1- LVBA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP I4- NORTHEAST PRIDE 23 PRIME 4 - 8 I5- SJ YOUNG GUNS 2 (BLUE Pool I Winner) Complete JCBA #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP E5- TEAM PAC 16U 3 - 7 E1- US ELITE NJ 2022 (YELLOW Pool E Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP C1- PA SHOCKERS 2023 12 - 2 C3- BASEBALL U NY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP N2- VICTUS VANDALS 4 - 11 N3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP K5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (OPTS out of playoffs) 16 - 1 K1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE BRAVES WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP H4- PA SHOCKERS 2022 (BLUE Pool H Winner) 1 - 5 H5- TACONIC RANGERS FUTURES Complete JCBA #1  
2020 15U DIAMOND JACKS DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  16U BCP Result Pending Diamond Nation  
2020 15U DIAMOND JACKS DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15  v  16U BCP Result Pending Diamond Nation  
2020 16U DIAMOND JACKS Super 16  v  16U BCP Result Pending Diamond Nation  
2020 16U DIAMOND JACKS Diamond Jacks 16U Gold  v  16U BCP Result Pending Diamond Nation  
2020 17U DIAMOND JACKS Diamond Jacks 17/18U  v  17U Mid Atlantic Reg Result Pending Richmond County, NY  
2020 17U DIAMOND JACKS Super 17  v  17U Mid Atlantic Reg Result Pending Richmond County, NY  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP F5- LONG ISLAND TITANS THEISS 7 - 7 F1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP D5- LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS 15U 8 - 1 D1- NEW YORK PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP M5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (PURPLE Pool M Winner) 6 - 5 M1- PHENOM BASEBALL NY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP N5- NY GOTHAMS 16U (PURPLE Pool N Winner) 5 - 2 N1- MVP 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP L4- TKR REDS 0 - 7 L5- MA SHOW Complete JCBA #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP G1- NY BLUEBIRDS 16U 7 - 5 G3- SOUTHERN MAINE RIVER RATS 16U PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP I5- SJ YOUNG GUNS 2 (BLUE Pool I Winner) 7 - 1 I1- NEXT LEVEL TITANS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP E1- US ELITE NJ 2022 (YELLOW Pool E Winner) 4 - 3 E3- BASEBALL U PA HARTLEY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP M2- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 4 - 3 M3- PRO SKILLS 16U SHOWCASE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP J4- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 - 1 J5- NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 SELECT Complete JCBA #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP G5- NORTHEAST EXPOS 16U ROBERTS 5 - 3 G1- NY BLUEBIRDS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP D1- NEW YORK PROSPECTS 3 - 8 D3- ALL STARS ACADEMY PREMIER 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP F1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 5 - 6 F3- BEAST 2022 (YELLOW Pool F Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP I2- TRI-STATE ARSENAL 7 - 2 I3- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP N4- EAST COASTLUMBER JACKS 2023 0 - 3 N5- NY GOTHAMS 16U (PURPLE Pool N Winner) Complete JCBA #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP L2- LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS 2022 0 - 2 L3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (PURPLE Pool L Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP J2- SYRACUSE ELITE 6 - 2 J3- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP J5- NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 SELECT 1 - 9 J1- OIL CITY BANDITS GORECKI (BLUE Pool J Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP L5- MA SHOW 5 - 5 L1- NY STORM Complete Diamond Nation Field #5  
(08/10/20) 16u BCP M4- LI STORM 0 - 6 M5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (PURPLE Pool M Winner) Complete JCBA #1  

Tournament Structure
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 10:38:09 AM

All games will have a 1:40 minute time limit

Playoffs TBD 

 
 
Tournament Structure
Monday, August 10, 2020 11:37:35 AM

There will be 2 champions crowned 

The winner of Pool A will play the winner of Pool B for a championship

The winner of Pool C will play the winner of Pool D for a championship 

 
 
Tournament Structure
Monday, August 10, 2020 11:36:21 AM

There will be 2 champions crowned 

The winner of Pool A will play the winner of Pool B for one championship 

The 3 pool winners of C, D and E will play for one championship

The #1 overall seed will play the winner of seeds 2v3 for the championship 

 
More News >>
 
Anaconda Sports
Anaconda Sports
  
Quick Stats
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2020 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use