Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(07/03/15) 14u Independence Day Invitational
(
July 2015
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(07/03/15) 14u Independence Day Invitational Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (champions)
5
1
0
48
20
B3- BACKYARD U. GAMERS SILVER (pool winner)
4
1
1
51
35
D1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS (pool winner)
4
1
0
27
18
A5- HILLSBOROUGH HEAT
3
0
1
30
12
A3- 220 SECOND TO NONE BASEBALL (pool winner)
3
1
1
23
12
D2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
3
1
0
18
7
B5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
2
0
2
34
17
A1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
2
2
0
18
24
C1- CT GRIND
2
2
0
32
28
C2- MILLER BASEBALL BLUE
2
2
0
33
29
C4- OVERBACKS BASEBALL CLUB
2
2
0
21
41
D4- BENSALEM RAMBLERS
1
2
1
19
21
B1- PHILADELPHIA REDS
1
2
1
27
32
C5- SOMERVILLE BASEBALL
1
3
0
19
22
A2- XPLOSION
1
3
0
12
25
B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
1
3
0
11
27
B2- WESTCHESTER WARRIORS
1
3
0
13
28
D5- SOUTHERN TIER SLUGGERS
1
3
0
19
30
D3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
0
3
1
8
21
A4- DIAMOND DAWGS
0
4
0
15
29
(07/03/15) 14u Independence Day Invitational Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Jul 3
B3- BACKYARD U. GAMERS SILVER (pool winner)
8 - 8
B5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 3
A3- 220 SECOND TO NONE BASEBALL (pool winner)
2 - 2
A5- HILLSBOROUGH HEAT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 3
D3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
1 - 6
D5- SOUTHERN TIER SLUGGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 3
C3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (champions)
2 - 0
C5- SOMERVILLE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
A2- XPLOSION
5 - 7
A1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
C1- CT GRIND
11 - 3
C2- MILLER BASEBALL BLUE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
A3- 220 SECOND TO NONE BASEBALL (pool winner)
7 - 5
A4- DIAMOND DAWGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
C3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (champions)
14 - 0
C4- OVERBACKS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
A5- HILLSBOROUGH HEAT
9 - 5
A4- DIAMOND DAWGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
C4- OVERBACKS BASEBALL CLUB
5 - 3
C5- SOMERVILLE BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
B1- PHILADELPHIA REDS
8 - 6
B2- WESTCHESTER WARRIORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
D1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS (pool winner)
3 - 1
D2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
B3- BACKYARD U. GAMERS SILVER (pool winner)
10 - 4
B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
D3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
4 - 4
D4- BENSALEM RAMBLERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
B5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
8 - 8
B1- PHILADELPHIA REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
D5- SOUTHERN TIER SLUGGERS
7 - 10
D1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
0 - 7
B5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 4
D4- BENSALEM RAMBLERS
12 - 4
D5- SOUTHERN TIER SLUGGERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
D1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS (pool winner)
4 - 3
D3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
B1- PHILADELPHIA REDS
7 - 13
B3- BACKYARD U. GAMERS SILVER (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
D2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
3 - 2
D4- BENSALEM RAMBLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
B2- WESTCHESTER WARRIORS
6 - 2
B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
D5- SOUTHERN TIER SLUGGERS
2 - 7
D2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
B5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
11 - 1
B2- WESTCHESTER WARRIORS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
C1- CT GRIND
1 - 7
C3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
A1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
0 - 8
A3- 220 SECOND TO NONE BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
C2- MILLER BASEBALL BLUE
8 - 9
C4- OVERBACKS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
A4- DIAMOND DAWGS
5 - 7
A2- XPLOSION
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
C5- SOMERVILLE BASEBALL
11 - 4
C1- CT GRIND
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
A1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
5 - 11
A5- HILLSBOROUGH HEAT
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
C5- SOMERVILLE BASEBALL
5 - 11
C2- MILLER BASEBALL BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jul 5
A5- HILLSBOROUGH HEAT
8 - 0
A2- XPLOSION
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
A2- XPLOSION
0 - 5
A3- 220 SECOND TO NONE BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
C2- MILLER BASEBALL BLUE
11 - 4
C3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
B2- WESTCHESTER WARRIORS
0 - 7
B3- BACKYARD U. GAMERS SILVER (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
D2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
7 - 0
D3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL MILITIA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
A4- DIAMOND DAWGS
0 - 6
A1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
C4- OVERBACKS BASEBALL CLUB
7 - 16
C1- CT GRIND
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
5 - 4
B1- PHILADELPHIA REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
D4- BENSALEM RAMBLERS
1 - 10
D1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
D1- RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS (pool winner)
0 - 6
C3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
A3- 220 SECOND TO NONE BASEBALL (pool winner)
1 - 5
B3- BACKYARD U. GAMERS SILVER (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jul 6
B3- BACKYARD U. GAMERS SILVER (pool winner)
8 - 15
C3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
7/3/2015
End Date:
7/6/2015
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,150.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
4 GAME GUARANTEE
More Info:
20 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Format
6/26/2015 3:04 PM