Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(04/14/17) 14u Easter Extravaganza
(
April 2017
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(04/14/17) 14u Easter Extravaganza Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U ( playoffs 1 seed)
5
0
0
26
4
BABY YANKEES (playoffs 2 seed)
4
1
0
21
13
GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (playoffs 3 seed)
2
2
0
11
11
KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY (playoffs 4 seed)
2
2
0
18
23
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
1
2
0
10
10
BUCKS COUNTY BLUE JAYS
1
2
0
17
13
PA CANES 14U
1
2
0
5
13
IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
1
2
0
25
18
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
1
2
0
10
22
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 14U ELITE
0
3
0
11
27
(04/14/17) 14u Easter Extravaganza Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Apr 14
PA CANES 14U
4 - 1
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
BUCKS COUNTY BLUE JAYS
13 - 6
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 14U ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U ( playoffs 1 seed)
2 - 1
GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (playoffs 3 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
9 - 1
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
PA CANES 14U
0 - 5
BABY YANKEES (playoffs 2 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (playoffs 3 seed)
6 - 5
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 14U ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U ( playoffs 1 seed)
4 - 2
BUCKS COUNTY BLUE JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
2 - 8
KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY (playoffs 4 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
BABY YANKEES (playoffs 2 seed)
8 - 7
IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Apr 14
IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
13 - 3
KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY (playoffs 4 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
5 - 7
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
0 - 5
BABY YANKEES (playoffs 2 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY (playoffs 4 seed)
7 - 1
PA CANES 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 14U ELITE
0 - 8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U ( playoffs 1 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (playoffs 3 seed)
3 - 2
BUCKS COUNTY BLUE JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Apr 15
BABY YANKEES (playoffs 2 seed)
2 - 1
GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (playoffs 3 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2 VS 3
Sat-Apr 15
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U ( playoffs 1 seed)
7 - 0
KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY (playoffs 4 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-1 VS 4
Sat-Apr 15
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U ( playoffs 1 seed)
5 - 1
BABY YANKEES (playoffs 2 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
4/14/2017
End Date:
4/15/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$995.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
10 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
4/7/2017 7:41 PM