Home|Sign In
(07/14/17) 16u Best Show on Turf    (July 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/14/17) 16u Best Show on Turf Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jul 14   F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U 5 - 8 F2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   F3- NORTH JERSEY BANDITS 1 - 2 F4- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   E3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner) 8 - 0 E4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   C3- INDIAN VALLEY STORM (pool winner) 8 - 0 C4- NJ NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   D1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 2 - 8 D2- BASEBALL U 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   D3- HV BULLDOGS (pool winner) 8 - 0 D4- NJ GIANTS 2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   B1- GAME ON FURY (pool winner) 10 - 0 B2- SLUGGERS FURY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   F4- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (CHAMPIONS) 10 - 6 F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   F2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 8 - 11 F3- NORTH JERSEY BANDITS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   E1- RISING STARS BASEBALL 1 - 1 E2- GENERALS BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   B3- WLADYKA PATRIOT 7 - 2 B4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 14   C1- PROSWING TPS 16U 7 - 3 C2- BASEBALL U CT 16U BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   A1- CONNECTICUT GENERALS (pool winner) 4 - 3 A2- HARDBALL NY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U 6 - 3 F3- NORTH JERSEY BANDITS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   F2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 0 - 8 F4- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY 10 - 6 A4- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   B1- GAME ON FURY (pool winner) 2 - 2 B3- WLADYKA PATRIOT Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   B2- SLUGGERS FURY 5 - 3 B4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   A1- CONNECTICUT GENERALS (pool winner) 3 - 1 A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   A2- HARDBALL NY 3 - 10 A4- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   C1- PROSWING TPS 16U 1 - 5 C3- INDIAN VALLEY STORM (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   C2- BASEBALL U CT 16U BLACK 2 - 3 C4- NJ NATIONALS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   E1- RISING STARS BASEBALL 2 - 7 E3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   E2- GENERALS BASEBALL 0 - 16 E4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   D1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 1 - 13 D3- HV BULLDOGS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 15   D2- BASEBALL U 16U 6 - 5 D4- NJ GIANTS 2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   C4- NJ NATIONALS 2 - 1 C1- PROSWING TPS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   C2- BASEBALL U CT 16U BLACK 5 - 13 C3- INDIAN VALLEY STORM (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   B4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS 3 - 6 B1- GAME ON FURY (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   B2- SLUGGERS FURY 6 - 7 B3- WLADYKA PATRIOT Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   A4- WLADYKA NATIONAL 3 - 4 A1- CONNECTICUT GENERALS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   A2- HARDBALL NY 4 - 2 A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   D4- NJ GIANTS 2019 10 - 2 D1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   D2- BASEBALL U 16U 4 - 8 D3- HV BULLDOGS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   E4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 4 - 2 E1- RISING STARS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   E2- GENERALS BASEBALL 3 - 5 E3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   F4- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (CHAMPIONS) 8 - 0 A1- CONNECTICUT GENERALS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   C3- INDIAN VALLEY STORM (pool winner) 5 - 0 B1- GAME ON FURY (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   D3- HV BULLDOGS (pool winner) 2 - 8 F4- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   E3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner) 5 - 4 C3- INDIAN VALLEY STORM (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 16   E3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner) 0 - 1 F4- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 16s
Division: 16u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/14/2017
End Date: 7/16/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $995.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 24 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use