Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(07/07/17) 13u DN Youth World Series
(
July 2017
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(07/07/17) 13u DN Youth World Series Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
D4- NJ AXEMEN (WHITE CHAMPIONS)
5
0
0
51
3
H2- COMPLETE GAME OF PA 13U (RED CHAMPIONS)
5
0
0
56
9
C2- BLACK SOX (GOLD CHAMPIONS)
5
0
0
55
9
I3- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM ELITE (RED pool winner)
5
1
0
38
27
F5- LUMBERKINGS (WHITE pool winner)
4
1
1
35
31
G1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL PRIME (RED pool winner)
4
1
0
41
9
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U ( GOLD pool winner)
4
1
0
35
20
A3- NY HEAT BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
4
1
0
37
33
E2- MVP BLUE JACKETS
3
1
0
27
2
D1- TEAM BEAST 13U RED
3
1
0
24
9
E4- TEAM BEAST ELITE (WHITE pool winner)
3
2
0
19
13
H1- NORTH ATLANTIC SELECT
3
1
0
40
14
I2- ALL OUT 13U PACK NATIONAL
3
1
0
28
14
B1- LIMERICK PANTHERS
3
1
0
33
18
F4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
2
1
1
35
28
C3- RCBC NATIONALS
2
1
1
37
30
C5- ARENA STARZ 13U
2
1
1
29
34
A5- HUNTERDON HURRICANES
2
1
0
22
11
G3- NEW YORK STORM
2
2
0
26
12
I5- JERSEY BASE GNATS
2
2
0
27
18
D2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD
2
2
0
14
22
B3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES
2
2
0
33
23
F1- RE RED
2
2
0
24
26
G5- ACES BASEBALL
2
2
0
26
27
H4- LUMBERKINGS BLUE
2
2
0
19
29
E5- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT
2
2
0
23
33
A1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
2
2
0
31
34
E3- ASTORIA STORM
1
2
1
16
25
A2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
1
2
0
24
21
F2- FULL ARMOR FALCONS ELITE
1
3
0
20
25
B5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES
1
2
0
14
28
C1- PA PROSPECTS
1
3
0
23
30
I4- TEAM PAC
1
3
0
27
31
F3- PRO SKILLS
1
3
0
22
32
G4- SILVER EAGLES
1
3
0
18
35
G2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY
1
3
0
17
47
H5- LOCKED IN EXPOS
1
3
0
11
48
D3- RISING STARS BASEBALL
0
3
1
8
23
E1- TEEL RAVENS PATRIOTS
0
3
1
19
33
D5- NJ GAMERS 13U WHITE
0
3
1
13
45
H3- EXTREME BASEBALL NY
0
4
0
10
29
A4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
0
4
0
18
39
B4- NJ GAMERS 13U BLACK
0
4
0
11
39
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
0
4
0
9
42
I1- NJ NATIONALS BLUE
0
4
0
10
45
(07/07/17) 13u DN Youth World Series Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Jul 7
A5- HUNTERDON HURRICANES
P
A2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
Postponed
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
B5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES
P
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U ( GOLD pool winner)
Postponed
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
A5- HUNTERDON HURRICANES
8 - 4
A1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
B5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES
0 - 12
B1- LIMERICK PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
C5- ARENA STARZ 13U
3 - 12
C2- BLACK SOX (GOLD CHAMPIONS)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
A2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
5 - 7
A3- NY HEAT BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U ( GOLD pool winner)
5 - 4
B3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
F4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
10 - 10
F5- LUMBERKINGS (WHITE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
C5- ARENA STARZ 13U
7 - 6
C1- PA PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
A4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
4 - 6
A1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
B4- NJ GAMERS 13U BLACK
3 - 8
B1- LIMERICK PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
F5- LUMBERKINGS (WHITE pool winner)
6 - 2
F2- FULL ARMOR FALCONS ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
C2- BLACK SOX (GOLD CHAMPIONS)
11 - 2
C3- RCBC NATIONALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
A3- NY HEAT BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
9 - 8
A4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
B3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES
10 - 1
B4- NJ GAMERS 13U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
F1- RE RED
7 - 6
F3- PRO SKILLS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
1 - 12
C1- PA PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
D4- NJ AXEMEN (WHITE CHAMPIONS)
15 - 0
D5- NJ GAMERS 13U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
D1- TEAM BEAST 13U RED
1 - 0
D3- RISING STARS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
E1- TEEL RAVENS PATRIOTS
5 - 5
E3- ASTORIA STORM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
C3- RCBC NATIONALS
12 - 4
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
H4- LUMBERKINGS BLUE
11 - 3
H5- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
G4- SILVER EAGLES
2 - 10
G5- ACES BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
I4- TEAM PAC
6 - 8
I5- JERSEY BASE GNATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 7
E4- TEAM BEAST ELITE (WHITE pool winner)
8 - 1
E5- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
B4- NJ GAMERS 13U BLACK
6 - 8
B5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
B1- LIMERICK PANTHERS
2 - 6
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U ( GOLD pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
F1- RE RED
11 - 3
F2- FULL ARMOR FALCONS ELITE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
B3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES
10 - 6
B5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
4 - 7
C5- ARENA STARZ 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
F3- PRO SKILLS
10 - 8
F4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
C1- PA PROSPECTS
2 - 11
C2- BLACK SOX (GOLD CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
C3- RCBC NATIONALS
12 - 12
C5- ARENA STARZ 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
G1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL PRIME (RED pool winner)
13 - 0
G2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
A3- NY HEAT BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
4 - 1
A5- HUNTERDON HURRICANES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
A1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
11 - 8
A2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
G3- NEW YORK STORM
8 - 3
G4- SILVER EAGLES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
A4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
3 - 13
A5- HUNTERDON HURRICANES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
H1- NORTH ATLANTIC SELECT
2 - 8
H2- COMPLETE GAME OF PA 13U (RED CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
H3- EXTREME BASEBALL NY
0 - 8
H4- LUMBERKINGS BLUE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
D3- RISING STARS BASEBALL
1 - 12
D4- NJ AXEMEN (WHITE CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
D1- TEAM BEAST 13U RED
3 - 0
D2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
I1- NJ NATIONALS BLUE
2 - 14
I2- ALL OUT 13U PACK NATIONAL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
E1- TEEL RAVENS PATRIOTS
0 - 11
E2- MVP BLUE JACKETS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
E3- ASTORIA STORM
4 - 3
E4- TEAM BEAST ELITE (WHITE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jul 8
I3- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM ELITE (RED pool winner)
10 - 9
I4- TEAM PAC
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
H1- NORTH ATLANTIC SELECT
8 - 6
H3- EXTREME BASEBALL NY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
H2- COMPLETE GAME OF PA 13U (RED CHAMPIONS)
10 - 0
H4- LUMBERKINGS BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
B1- LIMERICK PANTHERS
11 - 9
B3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
H3- EXTREME BASEBALL NY
4 - 6
H5- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
G1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL PRIME (RED pool winner)
4 - 3
G3- NEW YORK STORM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U ( GOLD pool winner)
13 - 1
B4- NJ GAMERS 13U BLACK
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
G2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY
6 - 13
G4- SILVER EAGLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
G3- NEW YORK STORM
3 - 4
G5- ACES BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
C1- PA PROSPECTS
3 - 11
C3- RCBC NATIONALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
F3- PRO SKILLS
5 - 8
F5- LUMBERKINGS (WHITE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
F2- FULL ARMOR FALCONS ELITE
6 - 7
F4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
C2- BLACK SOX (GOLD CHAMPIONS)
11 - 0
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
E3- ASTORIA STORM
7 - 9
E5- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
E2- MVP BLUE JACKETS
1 - 2
E4- TEAM BEAST ELITE (WHITE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
A1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
10 - 14
A3- NY HEAT BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
I1- NJ NATIONALS BLUE
1 - 7
I3- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM ELITE (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
I2- ALL OUT 13U PACK NATIONAL
8 - 0
I4- TEAM PAC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
A2- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
11 - 3
A4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
I3- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM ELITE (RED pool winner)
5 - 3
I5- JERSEY BASE GNATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
D3- RISING STARS BASEBALL
4 - 4
D5- NJ GAMERS 13U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 9
D2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD
0 - 11
D4- NJ AXEMEN (WHITE CHAMPIONS)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
G4- SILVER EAGLES
0 - 11
G1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL PRIME (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
G5- ACES BASEBALL
9 - 10
G2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
E4- TEAM BEAST ELITE (WHITE pool winner)
4 - 3
E1- TEEL RAVENS PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
E5- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT
0 - 7
E2- MVP BLUE JACKETS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
F5- LUMBERKINGS (WHITE pool winner)
7 - 4
F1- RE RED
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
H4- LUMBERKINGS BLUE
0 - 16
H1- NORTH ATLANTIC SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
G5- ACES BASEBALL
3 - 12
G1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL PRIME (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
E2- MVP BLUE JACKETS
8 - 0
E3- ASTORIA STORM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
E5- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT
13 - 11
E1- TEEL RAVENS PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
F2- FULL ARMOR FALCONS ELITE
9 - 1
F3- PRO SKILLS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
D4- NJ AXEMEN (WHITE CHAMPIONS)
5 - 2
D1- TEAM BEAST 13U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
G2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY
1 - 12
G3- NEW YORK STORM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
I5- JERSEY BASE GNATS
4 - 5
I2- ALL OUT 13U PACK NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
D5- NJ GAMERS 13U WHITE
5 - 8
D2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
F4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
10 - 2
F1- RE RED
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
H2- COMPLETE GAME OF PA 13U (RED CHAMPIONS)
7 - 0
H3- EXTREME BASEBALL NY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
H5- LOCKED IN EXPOS
0 - 14
H1- NORTH ATLANTIC SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
I4- TEAM PAC
12 - 5
I1- NJ NATIONALS BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
D5- NJ GAMERS 13U WHITE
4 - 18
D1- TEAM BEAST 13U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
H5- LOCKED IN EXPOS
2 - 19
H2- COMPLETE GAME OF PA 13U (RED CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
I2- ALL OUT 13U PACK NATIONAL
1 - 8
I3- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM ELITE (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
I5- JERSEY BASE GNATS
12 - 2
I1- NJ NATIONALS BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
D2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD
6 - 3
D3- RISING STARS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jul 10
A3- NY HEAT BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
3 - 9
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U ( GOLD pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GOLD 2 VS 3
Mon-Jul 10
F5- LUMBERKINGS (WHITE pool winner)
4 - 2
E4- TEAM BEAST ELITE (WHITE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-WHITE 2 VS 3
Mon-Jul 10
G1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL PRIME (RED pool winner)
1 - 3
I3- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM ELITE (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-RED 2 VS 3
Mon-Jul 10
C2- BLACK SOX (GOLD CHAMPIONS)
10 - 2
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U ( GOLD pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GOLD FINAL
Mon-Jul 10
D4- NJ AXEMEN (WHITE CHAMPIONS)
8 - 0
F5- LUMBERKINGS (WHITE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-WHITE FINAL
Mon-Jul 10
H2- COMPLETE GAME OF PA 13U (RED CHAMPIONS)
12 - 5
I3- BROOKLYN BLUESTORM ELITE (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-RED FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 13s
Division:
13u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
7/7/2017
End Date:
7/10/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,295.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
4-Game Guarantee
More Info:
45 Team Tournament
Team News
Tournament Structure
7/1/2017 9:47 AM