Home|Sign In
(07/17/17) 17u Garden State Invitational Wood Bat    (July 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/17/17) 17u Garden State Invitational Wood Bat Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS 
B4- NJ GIANTS VARSITY (POOL WINNER) 610251112
G5- ALL OUT 17U PACK (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) 620542912
C3- CT BLUE JAYS (POOL WINNER) 510381410
L1- TEAM CITIUS PRIME (POOL WINNER) 41150189
K3- BASEBALL U 2018U (opts out of playoffs) 4002418
J2- EAST COAST ROYALS 17U SCOUT TEAM (POOL WINNER) 42025248
E1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) 42025268
A1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 3012587
G2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018S (opts out of playoffs) 30131107
I1- TEAM VALLE (POOL WINNER) 31136157
H2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 17U (POOL WINNER) 31127167
D1- PHILADELPHIA REDS (POOL WINNER) 31116207
I2- BRONX BOMBERS 2021556
K4- BOSTON PROSPECTS 17U (opts out of playoffs) 3103196
L3- LANGAN BASEBALL 20216106
D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 31038116
E2- SJ ELITE 31026116
A2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 16U 31034126
F5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SCOUT 31028126
J1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s 31026146
F1- SWEET SPOT BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) 32021226
B2- BALLISTICS BASEBALL 2111775
L2- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB 2111595
B1- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U 21112105
A3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U 21131185
E3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 2201484
C2- SLUGGERSVILLE PHILLY BLUESOX 22010114
K2- LEVITTOWN CARDINALS 22011124
H6- EAST COAST CLIPPERS GOLD (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) 23023144
I4- LOCKED IN EXPOS 22016154
C1- RCBC NATIONALS 22023164
E5- BOSTON PROSPECTS 16U (opts out of playoffs) 22026174
J3- EAST COAST CLIPPERS - NY (opts out of playoffs) 2207174
H5- NORTH EAST BASEBALL JAYS 22030204
H1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 11213224
H3- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 2207224
F4- NJ JAYS 22020254
D5- ASBA CHERRY HILL 22024264
G1- ACES BASEBALL 22031294
G3- NEW BEDFORD BAY SOX HS JUNIOR PROSPECTS 11220294
G6- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 22026324
I3- BASEBALL U 17U 1219193
D3- NEW ENGLAND REDS 12120243
C4- ATLANTIC ELITE BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 13011152
J5- NJ YANKEES 13010152
J4- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS SHOWCASE 13010172
B3- LINE DRIVE 13013192
F2- PBI EAGLES 13018232
F3- FAA PHOENIX 13017262
A5- TEAM CITIUS ELITE 13010262
K5- ALL OUT 17U ROYAL 1305272
C5- THE NEW JERSEY ANGELS 13015342
L4- D1 RENEGADES 13012372
H4- NEW YORK GRAYS 0318161
G4- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD 03116331
B5- FRAZIER BASEBALL 0406230
L5- FIELDERS CHOICE 0406240
K1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE 0406280
D4- TEAM DRAGONS 0408330
I5- AKADEMA PROSPECTS 04010340
E4- MOTUS ACADEMY 0403340
A4- NEW JERSEY BASEBALL 17U 0402380

  (07/17/17) 17u Garden State Invitational Wood Bat Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 17   A3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U 13 - 0 A4- NEW JERSEY BASEBALL 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   A1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 3 - 2 A2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   B1- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U 4 - 4 B2- BALLISTICS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   B3- LINE DRIVE 2 - 5 B4- NJ GIANTS VARSITY (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   F3- FAA PHOENIX 3 - 6 F4- NJ JAYS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   F5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SCOUT 5 - 7 F1- SWEET SPOT BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   C1- RCBC NATIONALS 1 - 4 C2- SLUGGERSVILLE PHILLY BLUESOX Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   C4- ATLANTIC ELITE BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 11 - 4 C5- THE NEW JERSEY ANGELS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   D1- PHILADELPHIA REDS (POOL WINNER) 4 - 3 D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   D4- TEAM DRAGONS 0 - 10 D5- ASBA CHERRY HILL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   J4- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS SHOWCASE 4 - 3 J5- NJ YANKEES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   H4- NEW YORK GRAYS 4 - 4 H1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   E3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 4 - 0 E4- MOTUS ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   C3- CT BLUE JAYS (POOL WINNER) 2 - 0 C4- ATLANTIC ELITE BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   F1- SWEET SPOT BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) 2 - 4 F2- PBI EAGLES Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   F4- NJ JAYS 1 - 10 F5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   B4- NJ GIANTS VARSITY (POOL WINNER) 8 - 2 B5- FRAZIER BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   A4- NEW JERSEY BASEBALL 17U 1 - 6 A5- TEAM CITIUS ELITE Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   G3- NEW BEDFORD BAY SOX HS JUNIOR PROSPECTS 6 - 6 G4- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   G5- ALL OUT 17U PACK (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) 9 - 0 G6- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   J1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s 4 - 5 J2- EAST COAST ROYALS 17U SCOUT TEAM (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   J3- EAST COAST CLIPPERS - NY (opts out of playoffs) 1 - 0 J4- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS SHOWCASE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   D3- NEW ENGLAND REDS 12 - 8 D4- TEAM DRAGONS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   C5- THE NEW JERSEY ANGELS 1 - 13 C1- RCBC NATIONALS Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   I1- TEAM VALLE (POOL WINNER) 2 - 2 I2- BRONX BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   I3- BASEBALL U 17U 1 - 5 I4- LOCKED IN EXPOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   H1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 3 - 3 H2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 17U (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   H3- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 3 - 1 H4- NEW YORK GRAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   E4- MOTUS ACADEMY 0 - 16 E5- BOSTON PROSPECTS 16U (opts out of playoffs) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   L5- FIELDERS CHOICE 0 - 13 L1- TEAM CITIUS PRIME (POOL WINNER) Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   L3- LANGAN BASEBALL 6 - 1 L4- D1 RENEGADES Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   I4- LOCKED IN EXPOS 6 - 5 I5- AKADEMA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   K3- BASEBALL U 2018U (opts out of playoffs) 5 - 0 K4- BOSTON PROSPECTS 17U (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   E1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) 5 - 4 E2- SJ ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   H5- NORTH EAST BASEBALL JAYS 1 - 12 H6- EAST COAST CLIPPERS GOLD (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   L4- D1 RENEGADES 4 - 2 L5- FIELDERS CHOICE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   L1- TEAM CITIUS PRIME (POOL WINNER) 5 - 0 L2- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   K4- BOSTON PROSPECTS 17U (opts out of playoffs) 10 - 0 K5- ALL OUT 17U ROYAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   K1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE 0 - 3 K2- LEVITTOWN CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 17   G1- ACES BASEBALL 3 - 14 G2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018S (opts out of playoffs) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   I1- TEAM VALLE (POOL WINNER) 10 - 2 I3- BASEBALL U 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   F1- SWEET SPOT BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) 2 - 1 F3- FAA PHOENIX Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 10 - 0 D4- TEAM DRAGONS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   D3- NEW ENGLAND REDS 1 - 5 D5- ASBA CHERRY HILL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   C3- CT BLUE JAYS (POOL WINNER) 7 - 6 C5- THE NEW JERSEY ANGELS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   C2- SLUGGERSVILLE PHILLY BLUESOX 2 - 0 C4- ATLANTIC ELITE BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   I5- AKADEMA PROSPECTS 2 - 14 I1- TEAM VALLE (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   B3- LINE DRIVE 6 - 4 B5- FRAZIER BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   A3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U 7 - 1 A5- TEAM CITIUS ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   B2- BALLISTICS BASEBALL 2 - 3 B4- NJ GIANTS VARSITY (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   J2- EAST COAST ROYALS 17U SCOUT TEAM (POOL WINNER) 3 - 0 J4- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS SHOWCASE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   H5- NORTH EAST BASEBALL JAYS 3 - 5 H2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 17U (POOL WINNER) Complete JFK Memorial High School Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   J5- NJ YANKEES 1 - 2 J1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   I3- BASEBALL U 17U 5 - 3 I5- AKADEMA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   B1- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U 6 - 5 B3- LINE DRIVE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   C1- RCBC NATIONALS 2 - 11 C3- CT BLUE JAYS (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   F3- FAA PHOENIX 3 - 10 F5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   D1- PHILADELPHIA REDS (POOL WINNER) 0 - 0 D3- NEW ENGLAND REDS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   H6- EAST COAST CLIPPERS GOLD (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) 1 - 3 H3- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES Complete JFK Memorial High School Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   K2- LEVITTOWN CARDINALS 1 - 6 K4- BOSTON PROSPECTS 17U (opts out of playoffs) Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   K3- BASEBALL U 2018U (opts out of playoffs) 8 - 0 K5- ALL OUT 17U ROYAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   H2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 17U (POOL WINNER) 3 - 1 H4- NEW YORK GRAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   I2- BRONX BOMBERS 3 - 2 I4- LOCKED IN EXPOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   J3- EAST COAST CLIPPERS - NY (opts out of playoffs) 4 - 0 J5- NJ YANKEES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   A2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 16U 9 - 1 A4- NEW JERSEY BASEBALL 17U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   E5- BOSTON PROSPECTS 16U (opts out of playoffs) 2 - 7 E1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   H6- EAST COAST CLIPPERS GOLD (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) 1 - 4 H1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   H3- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 1 - 12 H5- NORTH EAST BASEBALL JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   K1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE 1 - 7 K3- BASEBALL U 2018U (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   J1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s 10 - 2 J3- EAST COAST CLIPPERS - NY (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   A1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 5 - 5 A3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   B5- FRAZIER BASEBALL 0 - 2 B1- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   E1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) 0 - 8 E3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   G3- NEW BEDFORD BAY SOX HS JUNIOR PROSPECTS 2 - 12 G5- ALL OUT 17U PACK (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   L1- TEAM CITIUS PRIME (POOL WINNER) 5 - 5 L3- LANGAN BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   F2- PBI EAGLES 5 - 8 F4- NJ JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   G6- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 8 - 7 G1- ACES BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   E3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 1 - 3 E5- BOSTON PROSPECTS 16U (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   E2- SJ ELITE 8 - 0 E4- MOTUS ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   L3- LANGAN BASEBALL 3 - 2 L5- FIELDERS CHOICE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   G2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018S (opts out of playoffs) 9 - 1 G4- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 18   L2- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB 9 - 0 L4- D1 RENEGADES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   K5- ALL OUT 17U ROYAL 3 - 2 K1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   K2- LEVITTOWN CARDINALS 0 - 4 K3- BASEBALL U 2018U (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   J4- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS SHOWCASE 6 - 10 J1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   J2- EAST COAST ROYALS 17U SCOUT TEAM (POOL WINNER) 7 - 0 J3- EAST COAST CLIPPERS - NY (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   H1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 2 - 14 H5- NORTH EAST BASEBALL JAYS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   H2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 17U (POOL WINNER) 8 - 0 H3- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   D5- ASBA CHERRY HILL 0 - 14 D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   D4- TEAM DRAGONS 0 - 1 D1- PHILADELPHIA REDS (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   A2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 16U 12 - 6 A3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   F5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SCOUT 3 - 1 F2- PBI EAGLES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   F4- NJ JAYS 5 - 7 F1- SWEET SPOT BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   A5- TEAM CITIUS ELITE 1 - 7 A1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   K4- BOSTON PROSPECTS 17U (opts out of playoffs) 15 - 3 K1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   K5- ALL OUT 17U ROYAL 2 - 7 K2- LEVITTOWN CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   C5- THE NEW JERSEY ANGELS 4 - 3 C2- SLUGGERSVILLE PHILLY BLUESOX Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   H4- NEW YORK GRAYS 2 - 6 H6- EAST COAST CLIPPERS GOLD (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   J5- NJ YANKEES 6 - 5 J2- EAST COAST ROYALS 17U SCOUT TEAM (POOL WINNER) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   I2- BRONX BOMBERS 1 - 1 I3- BASEBALL U 17U Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 11 - 7 D3- NEW ENGLAND REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   A4- NEW JERSEY BASEBALL 17U 0 - 10 A1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   C2- SLUGGERSVILLE PHILLY BLUESOX 1 - 6 C3- CT BLUE JAYS (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   A5- TEAM CITIUS ELITE 2 - 11 A2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   F2- PBI EAGLES 8 - 10 F3- FAA PHOENIX Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   G5- ALL OUT 17U PACK (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) 3 - 5 G2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018S (opts out of playoffs) Complete JFK Memorial High School Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   D5- ASBA CHERRY HILL 9 - 11 D1- PHILADELPHIA REDS (POOL WINNER) Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   E4- MOTUS ACADEMY 3 - 6 E1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   E2- SJ ELITE 5 - 1 E3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   G4- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD 2 - 8 G1- ACES BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   I5- AKADEMA PROSPECTS 0 - 9 I2- BRONX BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   B2- BALLISTICS BASEBALL 4 - 0 B3- LINE DRIVE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   G6- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 8 - 9 G3- NEW BEDFORD BAY SOX HS JUNIOR PROSPECTS Complete JFK Memorial High School Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   I4- LOCKED IN EXPOS 3 - 6 I1- TEAM VALLE (POOL WINNER) Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   L2- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB 2 - 2 L3- LANGAN BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   E5- BOSTON PROSPECTS 16U (opts out of playoffs) 5 - 9 E2- SJ ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   G1- ACES BASEBALL 13 - 5 G5- ALL OUT 17U PACK (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   B4- NJ GIANTS VARSITY (POOL WINNER) 1 - 0 B1- DIAMOND JACKS 17/18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   L4- D1 RENEGADES 7 - 20 L1- TEAM CITIUS PRIME (POOL WINNER) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   L5- FIELDERS CHOICE 2 - 4 L2- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   B5- FRAZIER BASEBALL 0 - 7 B2- BALLISTICS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   G2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018S (opts out of playoffs) 3 - 3 G3- NEW BEDFORD BAY SOX HS JUNIOR PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   G4- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD 7 - 10 G6- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 19   C4- ATLANTIC ELITE BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 0 - 7 C1- RCBC NATIONALS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 20   D1- PHILADELPHIA REDS (POOL WINNER) 0 - 8 G5- ALL OUT 17U PACK (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-6 VS 11 
Thu-Jul 20   H2- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX 17U (POOL WINNER) 8 - 9 G5- ALL OUT 17U PACK (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-3 VS 6/11 
Thu-Jul 20   F1- SWEET SPOT BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) 3 - 7 E1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-8 VS 9 
Thu-Jul 20   J2- EAST COAST ROYALS 17U SCOUT TEAM (POOL WINNER) 4 - 3 H6- EAST COAST CLIPPERS GOLD (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-7 VS 10 
Thu-Jul 20   I1- TEAM VALLE (POOL WINNER) 4 - 6 L1- TEAM CITIUS PRIME (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-4 V 5 
Thu-Jul 20   B4- NJ GIANTS VARSITY (POOL WINNER) 6 - 0 E1- PAL ELITE BASEBALL (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-1 VS 8/9 
Thu-Jul 20   C3- CT BLUE JAYS (POOL WINNER) 11 - 1 J2- EAST COAST ROYALS 17U SCOUT TEAM (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-2 VS 7/10 
Fri-Jul 21   B4- NJ GIANTS VARSITY (POOL WINNER) 2 - 1 L1- TEAM CITIUS PRIME (POOL WINNER) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-SEMIFINAL 
Fri-Jul 21   C3- CT BLUE JAYS (POOL WINNER) 1 - 4 G5- ALL OUT 17U PACK (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-SEMIFINAL 
Fri-Jul 21   B4- NJ GIANTS VARSITY (POOL WINNER) 0 - 4 G5- ALL OUT 17U PACK (POOL RUNNER UP advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 18s
Division: 17-18u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/17/2017
End Date: 7/21/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,500.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 80 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use