Home|Sign In
(07/24/17) 14u Diamond Nation World Series    (July 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/24/17) 14u Diamond Nation World Series Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 24   C5- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC P C1- NOKONA BRAVES Postponed Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   C3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB P C4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Postponed Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   E1- RCBC NATIONALS P E2- NEW ENGLAND NOR'EASTERS WHITE Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   B4- NOKONA CHIEFS 6 - 11 B5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   B1- PHILLY BLUESOX 9 - 0 B2- SPORTIKA SOX PETO Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   E3- NJ RISING REBELS 14U P E4- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD (pool runner up) Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   C4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 0 - 5 C5- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   D1- BEEKMAN GAMERS 15 - 2 D2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   C1- NOKONA BRAVES 0 - 12 C2- BASEBALL U PA (CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   B5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U 7 - 0 B1- PHILLY BLUESOX Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   A4- AKADEMA WARRIORS BBA 14U 14 - 4 A5- BASEBALL U 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   B3- GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (pool winner) 3 - 9 B4- NOKONA CHIEFS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   D4- LOCKED IN EXPOS 7 - 7 D5- ACES BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   A1- NEW YORK STORM P A2- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   D3- MSI NATIONAL 14U (pool winner) 4 - 2 D4- LOCKED IN EXPOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   D5- ACES BASEBALL 0 - 1 D1- BEEKMAN GAMERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   A3- TEAM STEEL - PD 6 - 7 A4- AKADEMA WARRIORS BBA 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   A5- BASEBALL U 14U 1 - 16 A1- NEW YORK STORM Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   E5- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2021 5 - 1 E7- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   E1- RCBC NATIONALS 7 - 1 E3- NJ RISING REBELS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   B1- PHILLY BLUESOX P B3- GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (pool winner) Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   D2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY 2 - 7 D4- LOCKED IN EXPOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   E6- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner) 5 - 1 E8- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   C3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 3 - 5 C5- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   B2- SPORTIKA SOX PETO P B4- NOKONA CHIEFS Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   B3- GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (pool winner) 7 - 3 B5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   A1- NEW YORK STORM 2 - 4 A3- TEAM STEEL - PD Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   D1- BEEKMAN GAMERS 1 - 2 D3- MSI NATIONAL 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   E2- NEW ENGLAND NOR'EASTERS WHITE 4 - 3 E4- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD (pool runner up) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   C2- BASEBALL U PA (CHAMPIONS) P C4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   A2- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) 9 - 1 A4- AKADEMA WARRIORS BBA 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   D3- MSI NATIONAL 14U (pool winner) 12 - 3 D5- ACES BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   C1- NOKONA BRAVES P C3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   A3- TEAM STEEL - PD P A5- BASEBALL U 14U Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   E3- NJ RISING REBELS 14U 3 - 6 E6- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   C4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 9 - 0 C1- NOKONA BRAVES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   E4- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD (pool runner up) 2 - 0 E5- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   E7- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK 8 - 0 E2- NEW ENGLAND NOR'EASTERS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   C5- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 4 - 6 C2- BASEBALL U PA (CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   E8- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 4 - 6 E1- RCBC NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   D5- ACES BASEBALL 9 - 1 D2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   D4- LOCKED IN EXPOS 3 - 12 D1- BEEKMAN GAMERS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   B2- SPORTIKA SOX PETO 1 - 11 B3- GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   C2- BASEBALL U PA (CHAMPIONS) 6 - 2 C3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   B5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U 10 - 0 B2- SPORTIKA SOX PETO Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   B4- NOKONA CHIEFS 0 - 7 B1- PHILLY BLUESOX Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   D2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY 3 - 7 D3- MSI NATIONAL 14U (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   A2- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) 1 - 0 A3- TEAM STEEL - PD Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   A5- BASEBALL U 14U 0 - 8 A2- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   A4- AKADEMA WARRIORS BBA 14U 0 - 5 A1- NEW YORK STORM Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   B2- SPORTIKA SOX PETO 0 - 10 B4- NOKONA CHIEFS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   B1- PHILLY BLUESOX 2 - 5 B3- GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (pool winner) Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   C2- BASEBALL U PA (CHAMPIONS) 8 - 0 C4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   A3- TEAM STEEL - PD 3 - 1 A5- BASEBALL U 14U Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E4- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD (pool runner up) 3 - 2 E1- RCBC NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E6- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner) 10 - 0 E7- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E5- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2021 4 - 7 E8- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E2- NEW ENGLAND NOR'EASTERS WHITE 6 - 4 E3- NJ RISING REBELS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   C5- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 16 - 7 C1- NOKONA BRAVES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   A1- NEW YORK STORM 2 - 4 A2- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   C3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 5 - 9 C4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E3- NJ RISING REBELS 14U 2 - 18 E4- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD (pool runner up) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E7- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK 0 - 14 E8- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E5- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2021 4 - 6 E6- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E1- RCBC NATIONALS 6 - 0 E2- NEW ENGLAND NOR'EASTERS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   C1- NOKONA BRAVES 11 - 7 C3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E6- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner) 9 - 2 E4- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD (pool runner up) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-3 VS 6 
Thu-Jul 27   D3- MSI NATIONAL 14U (pool winner) 4 - 5 B3- GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-4 VS 5 
Thu-Jul 27   C2- BASEBALL U PA (CHAMPIONS) 8 - 4 E6- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-2 VS 3/6 
Thu-Jul 27   A2- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) 8 - 2 B3- GOWAGS DIAMOND DEACONS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-1 VS 4/5 
Fri-Jul 28   A2- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) 1 - 2 C2- BASEBALL U PA (CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 14s
Division: 14u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/24/2017
End Date: 7/28/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,250.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 30 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use