Home|Sign In
(07/24/17) Super 16 Weekday Invitational    (July 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/24/17) Super 16 Weekday Invitational Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS 
G1- CENTRAL BUCKS BULLDOGS (BLUE CHAMPIONS) 60029612
F2- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES (BLUE pool winner) 510381510
B5- PRO SKILLS (RED CHAMPIONS) 41129129
D1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 15U (RED pool winner) 42030198
E1- TEAM STEEL GREY (BLUE pool winner) 31124207
C1- TEAM STEEL 2019 (RED pool winner) 3102946
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U 3002346
G4- LANGAN BASEBALL 3101856
A1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS WHITE (RED pool winner) 31019116
H1- GAME ON FURY (BLUE pool winner) 32024126
E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK 20223166
H2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY 31021166
B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY 21116155
B4- LVBA PROSPECTS 21129215
A2- RISING STAR JUNIOR DUCKS 2018/2019 2102284
D5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U 22022124
F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U 22019124
G5- BASEBALL U 16U 22012134
B3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U 22022154
F3- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 16U 22020224
E3- PHILADELPHIA REDS 22023244
D4- DELMARVA ACES 16U EAST 22021254
C5- TEAM COLOSSAL 22018254
F5- CK CARDINALS 22023274
A5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 22021274
H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS GREEN 22021274
D3- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 16U 22021294
A3- ALL OUT 16U PACK 12013182
E2- SJ ELITE 13019222
D2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 13012222
H4- JERSEY SEMINOLES 13014242
H5- ALL IN BASEBALL 13021252
E4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK 03123341
B2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 16U 03111381
G3- NORTH SHORE VIKINGS 0300130
C3- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 0306180
G2- FRAZIER BASEBALL 0304220
A4- LOCKED IN EXPOS 03010240
C2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS BLUE 0301280
F4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK 04013340

  (07/24/17) Super 16 Weekday Invitational Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 24   F3- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 16U P F4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK Postponed Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   F5- CK CARDINALS P F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U Postponed Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   H4- JERSEY SEMINOLES P H5- ALL IN BASEBALL Postponed JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   F4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK 8 - 12 F5- CK CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   H1- GAME ON FURY (BLUE pool winner) 6 - 4 H2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   D3- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 16U 3 - 9 D4- DELMARVA ACES 16U EAST Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   H5- ALL IN BASEBALL 0 - 6 H1- GAME ON FURY (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   D5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U 1 - 3 D1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 15U (RED pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U P F2- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES (BLUE pool winner) Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS GREEN 6 - 5 H4- JERSEY SEMINOLES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U 8 - 2 C5- TEAM COLOSSAL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   G3- NORTH SHORE VIKINGS P G4- LANGAN BASEBALL Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   D4- DELMARVA ACES 16U EAST 6 - 5 D5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   D1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 15U (RED pool winner) 2 - 1 D2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   E4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK 9 - 9 E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   G5- BASEBALL U 16U 0 - 8 G1- CENTRAL BUCKS BULLDOGS (BLUE CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   A4- LOCKED IN EXPOS 7 - 8 A5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   G4- LANGAN BASEBALL 3 - 1 G5- BASEBALL U 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 24   G1- CENTRAL BUCKS BULLDOGS (BLUE CHAMPIONS) 7 - 2 G2- FRAZIER BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   C2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS BLUE 1 - 10 C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   C1- TEAM STEEL 2019 (RED pool winner) 6 - 1 C3- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   H1- GAME ON FURY (BLUE pool winner) 10 - 0 H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS GREEN Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   C3- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 4 - 7 C5- TEAM COLOSSAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS GREEN 10 - 6 H5- ALL IN BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   A3- ALL OUT 16U PACK 6 - 8 A5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY 5 - 1 B3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   A1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS WHITE (RED pool winner) 8 - 0 A3- ALL OUT 16U PACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   E1- TEAM STEEL GREY (BLUE pool winner) 7 - 6 E3- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   B3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U 2 - 7 B5- PRO SKILLS (RED CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   B2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 16U 6 - 17 B4- LVBA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   A2- RISING STAR JUNIOR DUCKS 2018/2019 9 - 1 A4- LOCKED IN EXPOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   H2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY 4 - 3 H4- JERSEY SEMINOLES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U 1 - 6 F3- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 16U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   D1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 15U (RED pool winner) 7 - 8 D3- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   D2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 4 - 3 D4- DELMARVA ACES 16U EAST Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   G1- CENTRAL BUCKS BULLDOGS (BLUE CHAMPIONS) 2 - 0 G3- NORTH SHORE VIKINGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   E3- PHILADELPHIA REDS 2 - 8 E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   E2- SJ ELITE 10 - 6 E4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   D3- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 16U 2 - 7 D5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   F3- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 16U 5 - 6 F5- CK CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   G3- NORTH SHORE VIKINGS 0 - 4 G5- BASEBALL U 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   G2- FRAZIER BASEBALL 0 - 8 G4- LANGAN BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 25   F2- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES (BLUE pool winner) 8 - 0 F4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   E4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK 4 - 10 E1- TEAM STEEL GREY (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   E2- SJ ELITE 5 - 10 E3- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   B2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 16U 0 - 8 B3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   A2- RISING STAR JUNIOR DUCKS 2018/2019 P A3- ALL OUT 16U PACK Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   C5- TEAM COLOSSAL 8 - 0 C2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   B4- LVBA PROSPECTS 8 - 3 B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   A4- LOCKED IN EXPOS P A1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS WHITE (RED pool winner) Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   B5- PRO SKILLS (RED CHAMPIONS) 11 - 3 B2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK 3 - 2 E2- SJ ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U P C1- TEAM STEEL 2019 (RED pool winner) Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   F2- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES (BLUE pool winner) 11 - 1 F3- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   H5- ALL IN BASEBALL 2 - 7 H2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   A5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 - 10 A2- RISING STAR JUNIOR DUCKS 2018/2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   C2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS BLUE P C3- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   H4- JERSEY SEMINOLES 4 - 1 H1- GAME ON FURY (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   H2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY 6 - 5 H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS GREEN Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   G2- FRAZIER BASEBALL P G3- NORTH SHORE VIKINGS Postponed McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   D4- DELMARVA ACES 16U EAST 3 - 13 D1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 15U (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   D2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 6 - 8 D3- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   F5- CK CARDINALS 5 - 6 F2- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   G4- LANGAN BASEBALL 0 - 4 G1- CENTRAL BUCKS BULLDOGS (BLUE CHAMPIONS) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   D5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U 9 - 1 D2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   F4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK 1 - 6 F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 26   G5- BASEBALL U 16U 7 - 2 G2- FRAZIER BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   B5- PRO SKILLS (RED CHAMPIONS) 4 - 6 B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   A5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 3 - 4 A1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS WHITE (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   C1- TEAM STEEL 2019 (RED pool winner) 10 - 0 C2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   C3- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 1 - 5 C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   B4- LVBA PROSPECTS 1 - 1 B5- PRO SKILLS (RED CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   A1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS WHITE (RED pool winner) 5 - 3 A2- RISING STAR JUNIOR DUCKS 2018/2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   C5- TEAM COLOSSAL 1 - 13 C1- TEAM STEEL 2019 (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK 3 - 3 E1- TEAM STEEL GREY (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   B3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U 11 - 3 B4- LVBA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   A3- ALL OUT 16U PACK 7 - 2 A4- LOCKED IN EXPOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY 2 - 2 B2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E1- TEAM STEEL GREY (BLUE pool winner) 3 - 2 E2- SJ ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   E3- PHILADELPHIA REDS 5 - 4 E4- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   F3- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 16U 8 - 4 F4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   F5- CK CARDINALS 0 - 8 F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   G3- NORTH SHORE VIKINGS 0 - 7 G4- LANGAN BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U 4 - 5 F2- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 27   H4- JERSEY SEMINOLES 2 - 13 H5- ALL IN BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   C1- TEAM STEEL 2019 (RED pool winner) 0 - 2 B5- PRO SKILLS (RED CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-RED 1 VS 4 
Fri-Jul 28   A1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS WHITE (RED pool winner) 2 - 5 D1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 15U (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-RED 2 VS 3 
Fri-Jul 28   G1- CENTRAL BUCKS BULLDOGS (BLUE CHAMPIONS) 4 - 1 H1- GAME ON FURY (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLUE 1 VS 4 
Fri-Jul 28   F2- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES (BLUE pool winner) 5 - 1 E1- TEAM STEEL GREY (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3 
Fri-Jul 28   D1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 15U (RED pool winner) 0 - 4 B5- PRO SKILLS (RED CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-RED FINAL 
Fri-Jul 28   G1- CENTRAL BUCKS BULLDOGS (BLUE CHAMPIONS) 4 - 3 F2- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLUE FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 16s
Division: 16u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/24/2017
End Date: 7/28/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,295.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 40 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use