Home|Sign In
(07/28/17) 16u Mid-Summer Classic    (July 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/28/17) 16u Mid-Summer Classic Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS 
F4- CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2019s (RED pool winner) 500481310
J3- NY NIGHTHAWKS. (BLUE pool winner) 500271610
C3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE (BLACK pool winner) 40132109
I2- ALL PRO STARS 2019 (BLUE pool winner) 42037198
B1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019 (BLACK pool winner) 31126127
G3- TACONIC RANGERS 16U (RED pool winner) 31130217
K3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2019 (BLUE pool winner) 3102156
L1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (BLUE pool winner) 3102966
D2- LONG ISLAND PADRES (BLACK pool winner) 3101786
A1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (BLACK pool winner) 31013106
H1- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2019 (RED pool winner) 31033146
E3- PA SHOCKERS 15U (RED pool winner) 31030196
A3- KENT ISLAND BUCS 2101724
C4- WLADYKA AMERICAN 2102374
G4- WLADYKA PATRIOTS 2101994
J2- NOKONA BRAVES 21014104
M4- NJ YANKEES 21013104
I3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 21021124
B2- BASEBALL U CT 16U BLACK 21018134
H2- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 21014144
L3- WLADYKA NATIONAL 21012184
M3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U (BLUE pool winner) 22021234
G2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 16U 11113143
K2- NJ JAYS 1201172
I1- ASBA BROOMALL 12011112
J1- NJ HORNED FROGS 16U 1206122
M1- BASEBALL U 16U 12015132
E1- BARNSTORMERS 12012142
D1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 12014152
D4- TYA CRUSH 12012152
K1- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 12013172
A2- TRI STATE TRIBE 12013182
F1- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 12013182
M2- GROW2PRO BLACK 12010182
D3- NJ GIANTS 2019 1209182
E4- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTHEAST 12012192
H3- CT MOOSE 12010212
F2- BASEBALL U NY DAN 12022222
K4- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 16U 1205232
B3- ALL OUT 16U ROYAL 12011242
E2- BASEBALL U NY BEN 12020262
I4- GROW2PRO ORANGE 1204262
C1- HAMILTON A'S 1206272
F3- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 2 12010282
B4- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 0219121
L2- COMPLETE GAME OF PA 16U 0217161
C2- MSI 2019 SELECT 0214161
L4- TCB 16U NATIONAL 02110191
J4- GENERALS JV SILVER 030390
H4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 03011210
A4- CT GRIND 0305220
G1- KINGS BASEBALL 0309330

  (07/28/17) 16u Mid-Summer Classic Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jul 28   K2- NJ JAYS 1 - 4 K3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2019 (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   K4- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 16U 2 - 13 K1- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   D4- TYA CRUSH 7 - 6 D1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   D2- LONG ISLAND PADRES (BLACK pool winner) 9 - 0 D3- NJ GIANTS 2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   C4- WLADYKA AMERICAN 8 - 1 C1- HAMILTON A'S Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   A4- CT GRIND 0 - 5 A1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   L1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (BLUE pool winner) 8 - 0 L2- COMPLETE GAME OF PA 16U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   D2- LONG ISLAND PADRES (BLACK pool winner) 4 - 1 D4- TYA CRUSH Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   D1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 5 - 4 D3- NJ GIANTS 2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   H3- CT MOOSE 5 - 4 H4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   A2- TRI STATE TRIBE 0 - 9 A3- KENT ISLAND BUCS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   J1- NJ HORNED FROGS 16U 0 - 4 J2- NOKONA BRAVES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   K1- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 0 - 10 K2- NJ JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   K3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2019 (BLUE pool winner) 10 - 0 K4- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   H1- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2019 (RED pool winner) 9 - 1 H2- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   B4- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 - 1 B1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019 (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   E2- BASEBALL U NY BEN 5 - 4 E4- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTHEAST Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   I1- ASBA BROOMALL 5 - 2 I2- ALL PRO STARS 2019 (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   L3- WLADYKA NATIONAL 6 - 5 L4- TCB 16U NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   M1- BASEBALL U 16U 6 - 0 M2- GROW2PRO BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   B2- BASEBALL U CT 16U BLACK 6 - 2 B3- ALL OUT 16U ROYAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   F1- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 5 - 10 F2- BASEBALL U NY DAN Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   I3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 10 - 0 I4- GROW2PRO ORANGE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   J3- NY NIGHTHAWKS. (BLUE pool winner) 3 - 2 J4- GENERALS JV SILVER Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   M3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U (BLUE pool winner) 4 - 3 M4- NJ YANKEES Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   C2- MSI 2019 SELECT 2 - 2 C3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 28   F3- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 2 3 - 14 F4- CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2019s (RED pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   D1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 3 - 4 D2- LONG ISLAND PADRES (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   E3- PA SHOCKERS 15U (RED pool winner) 12 - 2 E4- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTHEAST Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   E1- BARNSTORMERS 9 - 6 E2- BASEBALL U NY BEN Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   A1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (BLACK pool winner) 4 - 3 A2- TRI STATE TRIBE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   D3- NJ GIANTS 2019 5 - 4 D4- TYA CRUSH Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   E1- BARNSTORMERS 1 - 2 E3- PA SHOCKERS 15U (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   A3- KENT ISLAND BUCS 7 - 0 A4- CT GRIND Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   H1- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2019 (RED pool winner) 9 - 1 H3- CT MOOSE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   B1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019 (BLACK pool winner) 5 - 4 B2- BASEBALL U CT 16U BLACK Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   H2- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 5 - 1 H4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   A1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (BLACK pool winner) 2 - 1 A3- KENT ISLAND BUCS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   A2- TRI STATE TRIBE 10 - 5 A4- CT GRIND Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   I1- ASBA BROOMALL 4 - 6 I3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   C1- HAMILTON A'S 4 - 2 C2- MSI 2019 SELECT Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   I2- ALL PRO STARS 2019 (BLUE pool winner) 14 - 1 I4- GROW2PRO ORANGE Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   B1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019 (BLACK pool winner) 16 - 6 B3- ALL OUT 16U ROYAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   B2- BASEBALL U CT 16U BLACK 8 - 6 B4- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   J1- NJ HORNED FROGS 16U 4 - 8 J3- NY NIGHTHAWKS. (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   G1- KINGS BASEBALL 4 - 8 G2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 16U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   J2- NOKONA BRAVES 4 - 1 J4- GENERALS JV SILVER Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   K2- NJ JAYS 0 - 3 K4- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 16U Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   C1- HAMILTON A'S 1 - 17 C3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   C2- MSI 2019 SELECT 0 - 10 C4- WLADYKA AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   K1- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 0 - 5 K3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2019 (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   G3- TACONIC RANGERS 16U (RED pool winner) 4 - 3 G4- WLADYKA PATRIOTS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   M2- GROW2PRO BLACK 2 - 5 M4- NJ YANKEES Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   F1- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 8 - 0 F3- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 2 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   F2- BASEBALL U NY DAN 6 - 10 F4- CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2019s (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   M1- BASEBALL U 16U 5 - 8 M3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   B3- ALL OUT 16U ROYAL 3 - 2 B4- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   L2- COMPLETE GAME OF PA 16U 3 - 3 L4- TCB 16U NATIONAL Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   G1- KINGS BASEBALL 0 - 14 G3- TACONIC RANGERS 16U (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   G2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 16U 0 - 5 G4- WLADYKA PATRIOTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   L1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (BLUE pool winner) 9 - 1 L3- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 29   C3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE (BLACK pool winner) 6 - 5 C4- WLADYKA AMERICAN Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   I4- GROW2PRO ORANGE 3 - 2 I1- ASBA BROOMALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   I2- ALL PRO STARS 2019 (BLUE pool winner) 8 - 5 I3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   J4- GENERALS JV SILVER 0 - 2 J1- NJ HORNED FROGS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   H4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 6 - 11 H1- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2019 (RED pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   E4- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTHEAST 6 - 2 E1- BARNSTORMERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   E2- BASEBALL U NY BEN 9 - 13 E3- PA SHOCKERS 15U (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   J2- NOKONA BRAVES 6 - 9 J3- NY NIGHTHAWKS. (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   H2- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 8 - 4 H3- CT MOOSE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   F4- CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2019s (RED pool winner) 8 - 0 F1- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   F2- BASEBALL U NY DAN 6 - 7 F3- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 2 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   L4- TCB 16U NATIONAL 2 - 10 L1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   G4- WLADYKA PATRIOTS 11 - 5 G1- KINGS BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   M4- NJ YANKEES 5 - 4 M1- BASEBALL U 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   M2- GROW2PRO BLACK 8 - 7 M3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   L2- COMPLETE GAME OF PA 16U 4 - 5 L3- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   G2- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 16U 5 - 5 G3- TACONIC RANGERS 16U (RED pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 30   H1- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2019 (RED pool winner) 4 - 6 G3- TACONIC RANGERS 16U (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-RED 1 VS 4 
Sun-Jul 30   L1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (BLUE pool winner) 2 - 3 J3- NY NIGHTHAWKS. (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jul 30   I2- ALL PRO STARS 2019 (BLUE pool winner) 7 - 2 M3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLUE 4 VS 5 
Sun-Jul 30   F4- CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2019s (RED pool winner) 7 - 3 E3- PA SHOCKERS 15U (RED pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular-RED 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jul 30   D2- LONG ISLAND PADRES (BLACK pool winner) 0 - 4 B1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019 (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-BLACK 1 VS 4 
Sun-Jul 30   A1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL (BLACK pool winner) 2 - 6 C3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-BLACK 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jul 30   K3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2019 (BLUE pool winner) 2 - 4 I2- ALL PRO STARS 2019 (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLUE 1 VS 4/5 
Sun-Jul 30   F4- CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2019s (RED pool winner) 9 - 1 G3- TACONIC RANGERS 16U (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-RED FINAL 
Sun-Jul 30   C3- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE (BLACK pool winner) 1 - 0 B1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019 (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-BLACK FINAL 
Sun-Jul 30   J3- NY NIGHTHAWKS. (BLUE pool winner) 4 - 2 I2- ALL PRO STARS 2019 (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLUE FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 16s
Division: 16u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/28/2017
End Date: 7/30/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $995.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 52 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use