Home|Sign In
(07/21/17) 15u Mid-Summer Classic    (July 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/21/17) 15u Mid-Summer Classic Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS 
H3- HV BULLDOGS (GREEN CHAMPIONS) 500451010
E1- ALL OUT PACK 14U (BLUE CHAMPIONS) 40137109
A2- TCB 15U AMERICANS (RED CHAMPIONS) 4002598
K1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (green pool winner) 3103056
B1- EAST COAST JAYS (red pool winner) 3102996
D3- CLARENCE REDS (red pool winner) 31025116
C4- ASBA WARMINSTER (red pool winner) 31034146
I3- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS (green pool winner) 31037196
F2- LVBA PROSPECTS (blue pool winner) 31032196
J2- RCBC NEW JERSEY (green pool winner) 21110135
A1- L.I. WHALERS 2102284
C2- TITANS BASEBALL 2102494
F4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U 21030144
D1- WLADYKA AMERICAN 21019144
G2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (blue pool winner) 21019144
B4- SYRACUSE BASEBALL CLUB 21013154
I2- MILLER BASEBALL 21024184
E4- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS - MD 21030244
J1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 101973
K3- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 11112213
E2- RAMSEY RAMS 11116263
G3- NJ JAYS 1101092
D2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 11010102
J3- KINGS BASEBALL 11011112
H4- DELMARVA ACES 15U EAST 11011122
H2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 1104182
G1- CENTRAL JERSEY CRUSH 11012192
A4- BASEBALL U NY LLOYD 12010192
K4- NJ JAYS NATIONAL 12020212
F3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (ROSS) 1208212
C3- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN 1204252
K2- NJ YANKEES 0216221
B2- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 15 SHOWCASE 0203120
I4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL 0203140
G4- NJ GIANTS 2020 0209160
B3- DRILLERS 0201170
J4- WLADYKA NATIONAL 02012180
H1- PROSWING PRIDE 0307180
A3- ITZ 15U SCOUT 0202190
I1- LOCKED IN EXPOS 0207210
D4- PHILADELPHIA REDS 03010240
E3- PA PROSPECTS ELITE 14U 03016260
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 03011270
F1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL 0308290

  (07/21/17) 15u Mid-Summer Classic Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jul 21   K4- NJ JAYS NATIONAL 0 - 8 K1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (green pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   K2- NJ YANKEES 2 - 2 K3- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   G3- NJ JAYS 6 - 0 G4- NJ GIANTS 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   G1- CENTRAL JERSEY CRUSH 2 - 10 G2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (blue pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   F1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL 2 - 7 F2- LVBA PROSPECTS (blue pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   J1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 - 2 J2- RCBC NEW JERSEY (green pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   C3- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN 0 - 16 C4- ASBA WARMINSTER (red pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   F3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (ROSS) 0 - 5 F4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   I1- LOCKED IN EXPOS 3 - 9 I2- MILLER BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   K1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (green pool winner) 9 - 1 K2- NJ YANKEES Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   G4- NJ GIANTS 2020 9 - 10 G1- CENTRAL JERSEY CRUSH Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   K3- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 10 - 9 K4- NJ JAYS NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   G2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (blue pool winner) 9 - 4 G3- NJ JAYS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   F4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U 17 - 3 F1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   D1- WLADYKA AMERICAN 5 - 2 D2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   F2- LVBA PROSPECTS (blue pool winner) 13 - 3 F3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (ROSS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   I3- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS (green pool winner) 8 - 0 I4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 3 - 15 C2- TITANS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   E1- ALL OUT PACK 14U (BLUE CHAMPIONS) 5 - 5 E2- RAMSEY RAMS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   E3- PA PROSPECTS ELITE 14U 9 - 12 E4- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS - MD Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   J3- KINGS BASEBALL 11 - 7 J4- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   H1- PROSWING PRIDE 2 - 4 H2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   D3- CLARENCE REDS (red pool winner) 8 - 3 D4- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   H3- HV BULLDOGS (GREEN CHAMPIONS) 8 - 4 H4- DELMARVA ACES 15U EAST Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   E2- RAMSEY RAMS 8 - 3 E3- PA PROSPECTS ELITE 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 21   E4- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS - MD 0 - 12 E1- ALL OUT PACK 14U (BLUE CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   A1- L.I. WHALERS 5 - 7 A2- TCB 15U AMERICANS (RED CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   A3- ITZ 15U SCOUT 2 - 9 A4- BASEBALL U NY LLOYD Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 1 - 4 C3- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   I1- LOCKED IN EXPOS 4 - 12 I3- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS (green pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   I2- MILLER BASEBALL 6 - 3 I4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   B1- EAST COAST JAYS (red pool winner) 8 - 0 B2- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 15 SHOWCASE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   B3- DRILLERS 0 - 8 B4- SYRACUSE BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   C2- TITANS BASEBALL 1 - 6 C4- ASBA WARMINSTER (red pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   A2- TCB 15U AMERICANS (RED CHAMPIONS) 10 - 0 A4- BASEBALL U NY LLOYD Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   A1- L.I. WHALERS 10 - 0 A3- ITZ 15U SCOUT Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   B2- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 15 SHOWCASE 3 - 4 B4- SYRACUSE BASEBALL CLUB Complete Hunterdon Central HS Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   B1- EAST COAST JAYS (red pool winner) 9 - 1 B3- DRILLERS Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   E1- ALL OUT PACK 14U (BLUE CHAMPIONS) 6 - 4 E3- PA PROSPECTS ELITE 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   E2- RAMSEY RAMS 3 - 18 E4- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS - MD Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   D1- WLADYKA AMERICAN 6 - 10 D3- CLARENCE REDS (red pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   D2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 8 - 5 D4- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   J4- WLADYKA NATIONAL 5 - 7 J1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Hunterdon Central HS Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   H1- PROSWING PRIDE 1 - 7 H3- HV BULLDOGS (GREEN CHAMPIONS) Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   K1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (green pool winner) 10 - 0 K3- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   K2- NJ YANKEES 3 - 11 K4- NJ JAYS NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   F1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL 3 - 5 F3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (ROSS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   F2- LVBA PROSPECTS (blue pool winner) 11 - 8 F4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   J1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY  v  J3- KINGS BASEBALL Result Pending Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   J2- RCBC NEW JERSEY (green pool winner)  v  J4- WLADYKA NATIONAL Result Pending Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   G1- CENTRAL JERSEY CRUSH  v  G3- NJ JAYS Result Pending Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   G2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (blue pool winner)  v  G4- NJ GIANTS 2020 Result Pending Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 22   H2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS C H4- DELMARVA ACES 15U EAST Cancelled JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   B4- SYRACUSE BASEBALL CLUB 1 - 12 B1- EAST COAST JAYS (red pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   B2- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 15 SHOWCASE C B3- DRILLERS Cancelled McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   D4- PHILADELPHIA REDS 2 - 8 D1- WLADYKA AMERICAN Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   D2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS C D3- CLARENCE REDS (red pool winner) Cancelled McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   A4- BASEBALL U NY LLOYD 1 - 7 A1- L.I. WHALERS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   A2- TCB 15U AMERICANS (RED CHAMPIONS) C A3- ITZ 15U SCOUT Cancelled McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   C2- TITANS BASEBALL 8 - 0 C3- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   C4- ASBA WARMINSTER (red pool winner) 8 - 7 C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   I4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL C I1- LOCKED IN EXPOS Cancelled JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   I2- MILLER BASEBALL 9 - 12 I3- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS (green pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   H4- DELMARVA ACES 15U EAST 7 - 4 H1- PROSWING PRIDE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   H2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 0 - 16 H3- HV BULLDOGS (GREEN CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   B1- EAST COAST JAYS (red pool winner) 0 - 7 D3- CLARENCE REDS (red pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-RED 1 VS 4 
Sun-Jul 23   C4- ASBA WARMINSTER (red pool winner) 4 - 6 A2- TCB 15U AMERICANS (RED CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-RED 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jul 23   J2- RCBC NEW JERSEY (green pool winner) 4 - 0 J3- KINGS BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 23   K1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (green pool winner) 3 - 4 J2- RCBC NEW JERSEY (green pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-GREEN 1 VS 4 
Sun-Jul 23   E1- ALL OUT PACK 14U (BLUE CHAMPIONS) 8 - 0 G2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (blue pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jul 23   H3- HV BULLDOGS (GREEN CHAMPIONS) 6 - 5 I3- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS (green pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular-GREEN 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jul 23   A2- TCB 15U AMERICANS (RED CHAMPIONS) 2 - 0 D3- CLARENCE REDS (red pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-RED FINAL 
Sun-Jul 23   H3- HV BULLDOGS (GREEN CHAMPIONS) 8 - 0 J2- RCBC NEW JERSEY (green pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-GREEN FINAL 
Sun-Jul 23   F2- LVBA PROSPECTS (blue pool winner) 1 - 6 E1- ALL OUT PACK 14U (BLUE CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-BLUE FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 15s
Division: 15u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/21/2017
End Date: 7/23/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $995.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: 3-Game Guarantee
More Info: 44 Team Tournament
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use