Home|Sign In
(08/04/17) 14u Boys of Summer    (August 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (08/04/17) 14u Boys of Summer Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Aug 4   F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner) 10 - 3 F2- ASBA WARMINSTER Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Aug 4   F3- GREECE TORNADOS 8 - 0 F4- MOTUS ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Aug 4   C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U 4 - 15 C2- LONG ISLAND GULLS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Aug 4   D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) 3 - 1 D2- CT GRIND Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Aug 4   E1- SPORTIKA SOX PETO 0 - 7 E2- TRI STATE TRIBE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Aug 4   C3- CT GRIND NAVY 0 - 2 C4- KEYSTONE NATIONALS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Aug 4   D3- NIAGARA NATIONALS 2 - 0 D4- PBP DRILLERS VEGAS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Aug 4   E3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner) 9 - 1 E4- PRO SWING PRIDE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   A1- BASEBALL U NY BEN 2 - 14 A2- EAST COAST CLIPPERS - NY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   B1- BUFFALO BRAVES 0 - 10 B2- BASEBALL U NY DAN (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   A1- BASEBALL U NY BEN 3 - 18 A3- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX CENTRAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   A2- EAST COAST CLIPPERS - NY 2 - 7 A4- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U 1 - 9 C3- CT GRIND NAVY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   B1- BUFFALO BRAVES 3 - 11 B3- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   B2- BASEBALL U NY DAN (pool winner) 8 - 3 B4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   C2- LONG ISLAND GULLS 1 - 7 C4- KEYSTONE NATIONALS (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) 9 - 1 D3- NIAGARA NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   D2- CT GRIND 14 - 3 D4- PBP DRILLERS VEGAS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   A3- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX CENTRAL 3 - 12 A4- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   E1- SPORTIKA SOX PETO 0 - 7 E3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   E2- TRI STATE TRIBE 10 - 5 E4- PRO SWING PRIDE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   B3- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS 8 - 0 B4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner) 6 - 1 F3- GREECE TORNADOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 5   F2- ASBA WARMINSTER 10 - 9 F4- MOTUS ACADEMY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   C4- KEYSTONE NATIONALS (pool winner) 6 - 3 C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   B4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U 5 - 5 B1- BUFFALO BRAVES Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   B2- BASEBALL U NY DAN (pool winner) 5 - 3 B3- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   C2- LONG ISLAND GULLS 6 - 12 C3- CT GRIND NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   A4- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) 10 - 0 A1- BASEBALL U NY BEN Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   A2- EAST COAST CLIPPERS - NY 3 - 1 A3- MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX CENTRAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   D4- PBP DRILLERS VEGAS 0 - 16 D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   F4- MOTUS ACADEMY 1 - 11 F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   F2- ASBA WARMINSTER 6 - 12 F3- GREECE TORNADOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   E2- TRI STATE TRIBE 0 - 5 E3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   E4- PRO SWING PRIDE 7 - 0 E1- SPORTIKA SOX PETO Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   D2- CT GRIND 6 - 5 D3- NIAGARA NATIONALS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 6   A4- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) 4 - 1 F1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-4 VS 5 
Sun-Aug 6   C4- KEYSTONE NATIONALS (pool winner) 1 - 6 B2- BASEBALL U NY DAN (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular-3 VS 6 
Sun-Aug 6   E3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner) 0 - 9 A4- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-1 VS 4/5 
Sun-Aug 6   D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) 9 - 0 B2- BASEBALL U NY DAN (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-2 VS 3/6 
Sun-Aug 6   D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) 6 - 0 A4- ALL OUT PACK 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 14s
Division: 14u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 8/4/2017
End Date: 8/6/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $995.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: 3-Game Guarantee
More Info: 24 Team Tournament
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use