Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale
(
August 2017
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
D2- BC BRUSHBACK BASEBALL (CHAMPIONS)
7
0
0
51
16
E1- RCBC 13U NATIONALS (pool winner)
5
1
0
30
20
A3- MID HUDSON TIGERS (pool winner)
4
1
0
55
9
C2- PA CANES. (pool winner)
4
1
0
29
19
E5- RISING STARS BASEBALL
3
1
0
29
10
B5- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL
3
1
0
47
15
C1- RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS
3
1
0
32
18
B1- DUTCHESS ELITE (pool winner)
3
2
0
20
19
D3- OIL CITY BANDITS NB
2
2
0
19
23
D1- RCBC NATIONALS
2
2
0
32
25
D4- BASEBALL U NY DAN
2
2
0
17
25
B4- DODGERS ELITE
2
2
0
29
27
C4- TEAM BEAST GRAY
2
2
0
22
28
A1- BASEBALL U NY 14U BEN
2
2
0
17
31
B3- ALL OUT 13U PACK
2
2
0
27
34
A2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD
1
2
1
13
16
A4- SYRACUSE SPARTANS
1
2
1
19
22
C3- RCBC AMERICANS
1
3
0
15
19
E3- WESTERN MASS REBELS
1
3
0
7
19
E2- NEW JERSEY AVIATORS 2021
1
3
0
17
23
E4- LONG ISLAND HAWKS HARDBALL
1
3
0
14
30
A5- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
3
0
7
34
D5- SPORTS ZONE 14U BLACK
0
4
0
9
24
C5- SPORTS ZONE 14U GREEN
0
4
0
7
26
B2- CA MAVERICKS
0
4
0
14
46
(08/18/17) 14u Summer Finale Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 18
E5- RISING STARS BASEBALL
3 - 5
E1- RCBC 13U NATIONALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 18
D5- SPORTS ZONE 14U BLACK
4 - 8
D1- RCBC NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 18
C5- SPORTS ZONE 14U GREEN
1 - 5
C2- PA CANES. (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 18
A5- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
1 - 8
A1- BASEBALL U NY 14U BEN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 18
B5- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL
1 - 6
B1- DUTCHESS ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
E1- RCBC 13U NATIONALS (pool winner)
4 - 2
E2- NEW JERSEY AVIATORS 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
E3- WESTERN MASS REBELS
4 - 3
E4- LONG ISLAND HAWKS HARDBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
A3- MID HUDSON TIGERS (pool winner)
10 - 0
A4- SYRACUSE SPARTANS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
A4- SYRACUSE SPARTANS
5 - 6
A5- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
A1- BASEBALL U NY 14U BEN
2 - 16
A3- MID HUDSON TIGERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
E4- LONG ISLAND HAWKS HARDBALL
0 - 9
E5- RISING STARS BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
C1- RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS
1 - 8
C2- PA CANES. (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
C3- RCBC AMERICANS
1 - 6
C4- TEAM BEAST GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
D1- RCBC NATIONALS
3 - 9
D2- BC BRUSHBACK BASEBALL (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
D3- OIL CITY BANDITS NB
1 - 6
D4- BASEBALL U NY DAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
E1- RCBC 13U NATIONALS (pool winner)
2 - 1
E3- WESTERN MASS REBELS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
C4- TEAM BEAST GRAY
4 - 2
C5- SPORTS ZONE 14U GREEN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
C1- RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS
5 - 4
C3- RCBC AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
B1- DUTCHESS ELITE (pool winner)
5 - 3
B2- CA MAVERICKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
B3- ALL OUT 13U PACK
8 - 3
B4- DODGERS ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
A1- BASEBALL U NY 14U BEN
3 - 2
A2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
D4- BASEBALL U NY DAN
3 - 1
D5- SPORTS ZONE 14U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
D1- RCBC NATIONALS
6 - 10
D3- OIL CITY BANDITS NB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
B4- DODGERS ELITE
2 - 11
B5- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 19
B1- DUTCHESS ELITE (pool winner)
4 - 3
B3- ALL OUT 13U PACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
A2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD
2 - 2
A4- SYRACUSE SPARTANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
A3- MID HUDSON TIGERS (pool winner)
14 - 0
A5- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
A4- SYRACUSE SPARTANS
12 - 4
A1- BASEBALL U NY 14U BEN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
A2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD
2 - 11
A3- MID HUDSON TIGERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
C2- PA CANES. (pool winner)
8 - 6
C4- TEAM BEAST GRAY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
D2- BC BRUSHBACK BASEBALL (CHAMPIONS)
8 - 6
D4- BASEBALL U NY DAN
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
C4- TEAM BEAST GRAY
6 - 17
C1- RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
C2- PA CANES. (pool winner)
4 - 2
C3- RCBC AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
D3- OIL CITY BANDITS NB
5 - 4
D5- SPORTS ZONE 14U BLACK
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
B2- CA MAVERICKS
3 - 16
B4- DODGERS ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
B3- ALL OUT 13U PACK
6 - 20
B5- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
C5- SPORTS ZONE 14U GREEN
0 - 9
C1- RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
E2- NEW JERSEY AVIATORS 2021
7 - 11
E4- LONG ISLAND HAWKS HARDBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
E3- WESTERN MASS REBELS
0 - 11
E5- RISING STARS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
B4- DODGERS ELITE
8 - 5
B1- DUTCHESS ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
B2- CA MAVERICKS
7 - 10
B3- ALL OUT 13U PACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
C3- RCBC AMERICANS
8 - 4
C5- SPORTS ZONE 14U GREEN
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
E4- LONG ISLAND HAWKS HARDBALL
0 - 10
E1- RCBC 13U NATIONALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
E2- NEW JERSEY AVIATORS 2021
3 - 2
E3- WESTERN MASS REBELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
D4- BASEBALL U NY DAN
2 - 15
D1- RCBC NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 20
D2- BC BRUSHBACK BASEBALL (CHAMPIONS)
7 - 3
D3- OIL CITY BANDITS NB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Aug 21
A5- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
0 - 7
A2- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 21
D5- SPORTS ZONE 14U BLACK
0 - 8
D2- BC BRUSHBACK BASEBALL (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Aug 21
B5- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL
15 - 1
B2- CA MAVERICKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Aug 21
E5- RISING STARS BASEBALL
6 - 5
E2- NEW JERSEY AVIATORS 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Aug 21
D2- BC BRUSHBACK BASEBALL (CHAMPIONS)
4 - 0
B1- DUTCHESS ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-4 VS 5
Mon-Aug 21
E1- RCBC 13U NATIONALS (pool winner)
9 - 4
C2- PA CANES. (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2 VS 3
Mon-Aug 21
A3- MID HUDSON TIGERS (pool winner)
4 - 5
D2- BC BRUSHBACK BASEBALL (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-1 VS 4/5
Mon-Aug 21
E1- RCBC 13U NATIONALS (pool winner)
0 - 10
D2- BC BRUSHBACK BASEBALL (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/18/2017
End Date:
8/21/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,195.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
25 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
8/5/2017 8:17 PM