Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(09/15/17) 16u Grand Slam
(
September 2017
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(09/15/17) 16u Grand Slam Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C1- ALL OUT PACK (Champions)
5
0
0
37
6
B1- LANGAN BASEBALL (pool winner)
4
1
0
23
13
D3- MAX IMPACT (pool winner)
4
1
0
41
22
C5- TEAM NJ ELITE (pool winner)
3
1
0
18
12
A4- TIME TO SIGN. (pool winner)
3
1
0
26
18
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15 (pool winner)
3
2
0
19
27
A3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2020
2
1
0
15
8
D1- DIMAOND JACKS GOLD 16U
2
1
0
23
12
B4- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2020
2
1
0
15
15
E4- LVBA PROSPECTS
1
1
1
16
9
E3- ASBA FUTURES WEST 2020
1
1
1
14
11
C2- ASBA FUTURES EAST 2020
1
2
0
18
13
A2- LI TITANS - MILONE
1
2
0
13
17
C6- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS
1
2
0
13
20
E2- WLADYKA BASEBALL
1
2
0
12
20
D4- ROCKLAND ELITE
1
2
0
12
22
C4- NJ GAMERS 2020
1
2
0
18
23
B2- NJ TIGERS
0
2
1
8
11
B3- WHIZ KIDS 15U ELITE
0
2
1
8
18
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
0
3
0
8
20
D2- PPH PATRIOTS
0
3
0
6
26
C3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
0
3
0
9
29
(09/15/17) 16u Grand Slam Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Sep 15
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15 (pool winner)
2 - 11
E2- WLADYKA BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Sep 15
D1- DIMAOND JACKS GOLD 16U
10 - 0
D2- PPH PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Sep 15
C3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
5 - 8
C4- NJ GAMERS 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Sep 15
E3- ASBA FUTURES WEST 2020
4 - 4
E4- LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Sep 15
B1- LANGAN BASEBALL (pool winner)
1 - 0
B2- NJ TIGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Sep 15
C5- TEAM NJ ELITE (pool winner)
4 - 3
C6- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
0 - 4
A2- LI TITANS - MILONE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
A3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2020
0 - 2
A4- TIME TO SIGN. (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
2 - 7
A3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
A2- LI TITANS - MILONE
5 - 9
A4- TIME TO SIGN. (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
D1- DIMAOND JACKS GOLD 16U
5 - 9
D3- MAX IMPACT (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
D2- PPH PATRIOTS
4 - 8
D4- ROCKLAND ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
D3- MAX IMPACT (pool winner)
10 - 1
D4- ROCKLAND ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
B3- WHIZ KIDS 15U ELITE
3 - 8
B4- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
B2- NJ TIGERS
3 - 5
B4- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
B1- LANGAN BASEBALL (pool winner)
5 - 0
B3- WHIZ KIDS 15U ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
C1- ALL OUT PACK (Champions)
5 - 4
C2- ASBA FUTURES EAST 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
C4- NJ GAMERS 2020
8 - 10
C6- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
C1- ALL OUT PACK (Champions)
9 - 1
C3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
C2- ASBA FUTURES EAST 2020
2 - 5
C5- TEAM NJ ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
E2- WLADYKA BASEBALL
0 - 8
E4- LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 16
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15 (pool winner)
6 - 0
E3- ASBA FUTURES WEST 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
D2- PPH PATRIOTS
2 - 8
D3- MAX IMPACT (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
D4- ROCKLAND ELITE
3 - 8
D1- DIMAOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
B4- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2020
2 - 9
B1- LANGAN BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
C4- NJ GAMERS 2020
2 - 8
C5- TEAM NJ ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
B2- NJ TIGERS
5 - 5
B3- WHIZ KIDS 15U ELITE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
C2- ASBA FUTURES EAST 2020
12 - 3
C3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
C6- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS
0 - 8
C1- ALL OUT PACK (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
A2- LI TITANS - MILONE
4 - 8
A3- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC 2020
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
E2- WLADYKA BASEBALL
1 - 10
E3- ASBA FUTURES WEST 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
E4- LVBA PROSPECTS
4 - 5
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15 (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
A4- TIME TO SIGN. (pool winner)
9 - 6
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 17
D3- MAX IMPACT (pool winner)
7 - 6
A4- TIME TO SIGN. (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-4 VS 5
Sun-Sep 17
C5- TEAM NJ ELITE (pool winner)
1 - 5
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15 (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-3 VS 6
Sun-Sep 17
B1- LANGAN BASEBALL (pool winner)
8 - 7
D3- MAX IMPACT (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 VS 4/5
Sun-Sep 17
C1- ALL OUT PACK (Champions)
11 - 1
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15 (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2 VS 3/6
Sun-Sep 17
B1- LANGAN BASEBALL (pool winner)
0 - 4
C1- ALL OUT PACK (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 16s
Division:
16u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/15/2017
End Date:
9/17/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$995.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
24 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
9/5/2017 8:46 PM