Home|Sign In
(09/22/17) 18u Wood Bat Championship    (September 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (09/22/17) 18u Wood Bat Championship Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS 
ASBA FUTURES EAST 2018 3002536
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 3001936
TEAM CITIUS 3002646
LIB EXPOS 18U 3001846
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES 3001746
TEAM STEEL PROSPECTS BLACK 3002566
TRI-STATE ARSENAL 2019 PRIME 3002386
TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS 30026136
BUBBA BASEBALL 2011405
RISING STARS BASEBALL 2011325
NJ GAMERS 2018 2011435
LVBA PROSPECTS 2011665
NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS AMERICAN 2012075
A.B.E. HAWKS 20118105
BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL 2101754
BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019 102754
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BB ACADEMY 2101864
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s 2101564
TRI-STATE ARSENAL 2018 NAVY 210584
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U UNDERCLASS 2102294
IMG ACADEMY 2101694
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U 21013104
PRO SKILLS BASEBALL 17/18U 21022114
ALL OUT CDP 21019114
GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UNDERCLASS 21020124
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018S 21018134
A'S NATION SHOWCASE 21017154
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT 21013154
GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS 1111483
GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 1111593
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 11113103
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U 11112103
MVP BLUE JACKETS 11116183
ASBA BROOMALL 11118193
GALLAGHER NEWTOWN ELITE 1201102
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 12015112
BRONX BOMBERS UNDERCLASS 1207112
EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - MCGLOIN 12020132
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U 1207132
ASBA FUTURES WEST 2018 12013142
NY SWARM 18U 12015162
BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 12014172
ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018 12012172
WLADYKA BASEBALL BLUE 12016192
FULL COUNT BASEBALL 12017212
NORTHEAST PRIDE 12013222
GREEN WAVE 1208232
WLADYKA BASEBALL WHITE 12015242
JERSEY SEMINOLES 12013262
WLADYKA BASEBALL RED 12015272
LIB EXPOS 17U WHITE 0218151
NJ YANKEES 02112201
LIB EXPOS 17U BLUE 0304180
ALL OUT PACK 0304190
EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD 0308220
FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 0303220
DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U 03011240
NJ GAMERS 2019 0304260
JERSEY STATE BOMBERS NAVY 0309270
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2019 0300290
NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL 0302300
GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT 0301330

  (09/22/17) 18u Wood Bat Championship Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Sep 22   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 7 - 1 IMG ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 22   GALLAGHER NEWTOWN ELITE 1 - 0 LIB EXPOS 17U BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Sep 22   GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS 3 - 3 NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Sep 22   NJ GAMERS 2019 3 - 5 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Sep 22   LIB EXPOS 17U WHITE 1 - 1 BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019 Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 22   LIB EXPOS 17U BLUE 2 - 9 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 22   IMG ACADEMY 7 - 0 GALLAGHER NEWTOWN ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Sep 22   TRI-STATE ARSENAL 2019 PRIME 3 - 0 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U UNDERCLASS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Sep 22   GREEN WAVE 3 - 2 DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Sep 22   A.B.E. HAWKS 8 - 6 BASEBALL WAREHOUSE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 2 - 5 RISING STARS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U 0 - 4 BUBBA BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS 8 - 3 WLADYKA BASEBALL BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   NORTHEAST PRIDE 4 - 3 NY SWARM 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   ASBA BROOMALL 3 - 7 STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD 2 - 5 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 1 - 7 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   RISING STARS BASEBALL 0 - 0 BUBBA BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 2 - 5 BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL 1 - 10 LVBA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BB ACADEMY 11 - 3 A'S NATION SHOWCASE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   ASBA FUTURES EAST 2018 10 - 2 JERSEY SEMINOLES Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 3 - 0 GALLAGHER NEWTOWN ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS AMERICAN 6 - 3 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS 10 - 0 NJ GAMERS 2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   IMG ACADEMY 8 - 2 LIB EXPOS 17U BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s 7 - 0 JERSEY STATE BOMBERS NAVY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018 4 - 10 TEAM CITIUS Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   ASBA BROOMALL 9 - 6 EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES 2 - 1 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS 9 - 7 NORTHEAST PRIDE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   WLADYKA BASEBALL BLUE 3 - 9 NY SWARM 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   TRI-STATE ARSENAL 2019 PRIME 10 - 2 GREEN WAVE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   ALL OUT PACK 3 - 7 TIME TO SIGN SCOUT Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   ASBA FUTURES EAST 2018 6 - 0 EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   BRONX BOMBERS UNDERCLASS 0 - 1 TRI-STATE ARSENAL 2018 NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   JERSEY SEMINOLES 11 - 8 JERSEY STATE BOMBERS NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   ASBA FUTURES WEST 2018 9 - 6 GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UNDERCLASS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U UNDERCLASS 11 - 3 DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   NJ GAMERS 2018 3 - 2 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BB ACADEMY Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 12 - 1 GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT Complete Torpey Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 4 - 6 A'S NATION SHOWCASE Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   TEAM CITIUS 7 - 0 TIME TO SIGN SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018 3 - 1 ALL OUT PACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   ALL OUT CDP 7 - 2 EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - MCGLOIN Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   LIB EXPOS 18U 3 - 0 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018S 4 - 6 PRO SKILLS BASEBALL 17/18U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   LIB EXPOS 17U WHITE 1 - 7 A.B.E. HAWKS Complete Torpey Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019 3 - 1 BASEBALL WAREHOUSE Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 1 - 1 NJ GAMERS 2018 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT 0 - 11 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   MVP BLUE JACKETS 10 - 2 WLADYKA BASEBALL WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   NJ YANKEES 2 - 5 TEAM STEEL PROSPECTS BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   FULL COUNT BASEBALL 8 - 10 WLADYKA BASEBALL RED Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   ASBA FUTURES WEST 2018 2 - 5 BRONX BOMBERS UNDERCLASS Complete Torpey Regular 
Sat-Sep 23   GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UNDERCLASS 6 - 1 TRI-STATE ARSENAL 2018 NAVY Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U UNDERCLASS 11 - 3 GREEN WAVE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   JERSEY STATE BOMBERS NAVY 1 - 9 ASBA FUTURES EAST 2018 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U 6 - 10 TRI-STATE ARSENAL 2019 PRIME Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   JERSEY SEMINOLES 0 - 8 EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U 5 - 1 GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL 2 - 3 LVBA PROSPECTS Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 10 - 1 NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   TIME TO SIGN SCOUT 6 - 5 ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   TEAM CITIUS 9 - 0 ALL OUT PACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U 6 - 6 ASBA BROOMALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES 8 - 0 EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS AMERICAN 11 - 1 NJ GAMERS 2019 Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   WLADYKA BASEBALL BLUE 10 - 2 NORTHEAST PRIDE Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   NY SWARM 18U 3 - 9 TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 7 - 6 LIB EXPOS 17U WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019 3 - 3 A.B.E. HAWKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL 0 - 10 BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   LVBA PROSPECTS 3 - 3 GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   TEAM STEEL PROSPECTS BLACK 10 - 0 MVP BLUE JACKETS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2019 0 - 16 EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - MCGLOIN Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   LIB EXPOS 18U 9 - 2 ALL OUT CDP Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   TRI-STATE ARSENAL 2018 NAVY 3 - 2 ASBA FUTURES WEST 2018 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UNDERCLASS 8 - 2 BRONX BOMBERS UNDERCLASS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   PRO SKILLS BASEBALL 17/18U 5 - 6 FULL COUNT BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   WLADYKA BASEBALL RED 4 - 8 EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018S Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   RISING STARS BASEBALL 8 - 0 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   NJ YANKEES 4 - 9 WLADYKA BASEBALL WHITE Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   BUBBA BASEBALL 10 - 0 FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - MCGLOIN 2 - 6 LIB EXPOS 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   ALL OUT CDP 10 - 0 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   A'S NATION SHOWCASE 8 - 0 NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 0 - 5 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BB ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   NJ GAMERS 2018 10 - 0 GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   FULL COUNT BASEBALL 3 - 6 EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018S Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   MVP BLUE JACKETS 6 - 6 NJ YANKEES Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   WLADYKA BASEBALL WHITE 4 - 10 TEAM STEEL PROSPECTS BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   WLADYKA BASEBALL RED 1 - 11 PRO SKILLS BASEBALL 17/18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 18s
Division: 17u-18u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/22/2017
End Date: 9/24/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,195.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: 3-Game Guarantee
More Info: 60 Team Tournament
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use