Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(10/13/17) 17/18u Fall Brawl Wood Bat
(
October 2017
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(10/13/17) 17/18u Fall Brawl Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U UNDERCLASS (pool winner)
4
0
1
33
13
F4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (Champions)
4
1
0
32
13
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (pool winner)
3
1
0
20
12
B4- TCB USA SCOUT UPPER CLASS (pool winner)
3
2
0
28
14
F3- LIB EXPOS 18U
2
1
0
19
7
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U
2
1
0
10
8
C4- NJ JAYS NATIONAL
2
1
0
9
8
A5- GALLAGHER UNDERCLASS
2
1
0
17
9
E4- NJ NATIONALS
2
1
0
9
10
F1- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U
2
1
0
7
11
A6- WHIZ KIDS 2019
2
1
0
13
14
A4- FAIRFIELD RAGE 18U (pool winner)
2
2
0
16
16
B3- ALL OUT PACK
2
1
0
17
17
D2- LIB EXPOS 17U BLUE (pool winner)
2
2
0
15
17
C3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL
1
1
1
4
6
D4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17/18U
1
1
1
10
8
A1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO UPPERCLASS
1
1
1
16
12
D1- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
1
1
1
13
18
A2- BASEBALL U NY (pool winnner)
1
2
1
12
23
E2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
1
2
0
5
11
D3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 18U
1
2
0
16
14
B2- CONNECTICUT BLUE JAYS
0
3
0
7
15
E3- LIB EXPOS 17U WHITE
0
3
0
6
15
C1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U
0
3
0
4
17
A3- JERSEY SEMINOLES
0
3
0
4
18
F2- TCB USA SCOUT UNDERCLASS
0
3
0
4
20
(10/13/17) 17/18u Fall Brawl Wood Bat Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Oct 13
C1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U
3 - 11
C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U UNDERCLASS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Oct 13
D1- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
2 - 1
D2- LIB EXPOS 17U BLUE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Oct 13
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (pool winner)
5 - 0
E2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Oct 13
C3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL
0 - 5
C4- NJ JAYS NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Oct 13
E3- LIB EXPOS 17U WHITE
1 - 6
E4- NJ NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Oct 13
F1- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U
0 - 9
F3- LIB EXPOS 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Oct 13
D3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 18U
0 - 3
D4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17/18U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
A6- WHIZ KIDS 2019
4 - 10
A1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO UPPERCLASS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
A2- BASEBALL U NY (pool winnner)
2 - 1
A3- JERSEY SEMINOLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
A1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO UPPERCLASS
5 - 5
A2- BASEBALL U NY (pool winnner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
A3- JERSEY SEMINOLES
2 - 12
A4- FAIRFIELD RAGE 18U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
C1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U
0 - 3
C3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U UNDERCLASS (pool winner)
7 - 1
C4- NJ JAYS NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
F1- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U
4 - 2
F2- TCB USA SCOUT UNDERCLASS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
A5- GALLAGHER UNDERCLASS
3 - 5
A6- WHIZ KIDS 2019
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
D1- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
5 - 11
D3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
D2- LIB EXPOS 17U BLUE (pool winner)
2 - 1
D4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17/18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
F3- LIB EXPOS 18U
0 - 7
F4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (Champions)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (pool winner)
4 - 2
E3- LIB EXPOS 17U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
E2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
0 - 3
E4- NJ NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U
2 - 0
B2- CONNECTICUT BLUE JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
F2- TCB USA SCOUT UNDERCLASS
2 - 6
F4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
B3- ALL OUT PACK
5 - 3
B4- TCB USA SCOUT UPPER CLASS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U
8 - 1
B3- ALL OUT PACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
B2- CONNECTICUT BLUE JAYS
1 - 2
B4- TCB USA SCOUT UPPER CLASS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
D4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17/18U
6 - 6
D1- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
A4- FAIRFIELD RAGE 18U (pool winner)
1 - 3
A5- GALLAGHER UNDERCLASS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
D2- LIB EXPOS 17U BLUE (pool winner)
6 - 5
D3- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
C4- NJ JAYS NATIONAL
3 - 1
C1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
E2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
5 - 3
E3- LIB EXPOS 17U WHITE
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
F4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (Champions)
0 - 3
F1- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
F2- TCB USA SCOUT UNDERCLASS
0 - 10
F3- LIB EXPOS 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
A2- BASEBALL U NY (pool winnner)
3 - 11
A5- GALLAGHER UNDERCLASS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
A3- JERSEY SEMINOLES
1 - 4
A6- WHIZ KIDS 2019
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U UNDERCLASS (pool winner)
1 - 1
C3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
B2- CONNECTICUT BLUE JAYS
6 - 11
B3- ALL OUT PACK
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
B4- TCB USA SCOUT UPPER CLASS (pool winner)
7 - 0
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
E4- NJ NATIONALS
0 - 9
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
A1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO UPPERCLASS
1 - 3
A4- FAIRFIELD RAGE 18U (pool winner)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sun-Oct 15
F4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (Champions)
9 - 6
D2- LIB EXPOS 17U BLUE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED 2 VS 3
Sun-Oct 15
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (pool winner)
2 - 10
F4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED FINAL
Sun-Oct 15
C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U UNDERCLASS (pool winner)
6 - 2
A2- BASEBALL U NY (pool winnner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GOLD 1 VS 4
Sun-Oct 15
A4- FAIRFIELD RAGE 18U (pool winner)
0 - 10
B4- TCB USA SCOUT UPPER CLASS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-GOLD 2 VS 3
Sun-Oct 15
C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U UNDERCLASS (pool winner)
8 - 6
B4- TCB USA SCOUT UPPER CLASS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GOLD FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17u-18u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/13/2017
End Date:
10/15/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$995.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
3-Game Guarantee
More Info:
24 Team Tournament
Team News
Tournament Structure
9/21/2017 2:37 PM