Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(05/12/17) 12u Mother's Day Classic REVISED
(
May 2017
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(05/12/17) 12u Mother's Day Classic REVISED Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
G1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (GREEN CHAMPIONS))
4
0
0
61
13
C3- PROSWING TPS - MOUNT KISCO (gold pool winner CO-CHAMPS)
3
0
1
36
2
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (gold pool winner CO-CHAMPS)
3
0
1
15
7
F2- MID-STATE MAVERICKS (green pool winner)
3
1
0
44
23
C1- AUDUBON - BIG BLUE
2
0
0
23
7
A3- CATOCTIN BASEBALL CLUB (gold pool winner)
2
1
0
19
7
A1- BIGS BALLISTICS
2
0
0
10
7
D2- ALL OUT PACK (gold pool winner)
2
1
0
15
20
E4- NORTHEAST PRIDE (green pool winner)
2
1
0
25
22
H2- TEAM BEAST RED(green pool winner)
2
1
0
21
24
E3- MONMOUTH NATIONALS
1
0
1
10
3
H1 - SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS BLUE
1
0
1
13
9
F4- RCBC AMERICAN
1
1
0
16
7
B3- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
1
1
0
9
8
B4- NEW JERSEY PRIDE BASEBALL
1
1
0
8
11
D1- CAPITAL DISTRICT TITANS
1
1
0
10
12
G2- NJ HITMEN
1
1
0
17
13
F1- SJ WARRIORS
1
1
0
14
13
D4- EAST COAST SANDHOGS
1
1
0
17
16
G4- SJ PANTHERS
1
1
0
11
30
E1- LA ALLIANCE
0
1
1
8
12
H4- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
0
1
1
17
18
B2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
2
0
4
9
A4- NORTH VINELAND VENOM
0
2
0
8
13
A2- HARLEYSVILLE HORNETS
0
2
0
2
13
H3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
0
2
0
5
15
D3- HUDSON RIVER HIGHLANDERS
0
2
0
13
17
C4- CHESTER COUNTY BOBCATS
0
2
0
4
20
E2- MOE JOE
0
2
0
2
21
G3- AGX 12u
0
2
0
4
23
F3- MARYLAND LEGENDS
0
2
0
3
25
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
0
2
0
5
29
(05/12/17) 12u Mother's Day Classic REVISED Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-May 12
G1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (GREEN CHAMPIONS))
13 - 3
G2- NJ HITMEN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-May 12
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (gold pool winner CO-CHAMPS)
2 - 1
B2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Fri-May 12
G3- AGX 12u
4 - 9
G4- SJ PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-May 12
B3- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
2 - 5
B4- NEW JERSEY PRIDE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 14
E4- NORTHEAST PRIDE (green pool winner)
11 - 7
E1- LA ALLIANCE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sun-May 14
E3- MONMOUTH NATIONALS
9 - 2
E2- MOE JOE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sun-May 14
F1- SJ WARRIORS
7 - 9
F2- MID-STATE MAVERICKS (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 14
C1- AUDUBON - BIG BLUE
13 - 5
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-May 14
C3- PROSWING TPS - MOUNT KISCO (gold pool winner CO-CHAMPS)
10 - 2
C4- CHESTER COUNTY BOBCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-May 14
F3- MARYLAND LEGENDS
0 - 12
F4- RCBC AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 14
E1- LA ALLIANCE
1 - 1
E3- MONMOUTH NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sun-May 14
E2- MOE JOE
0 - 12
E4- NORTHEAST PRIDE (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sun-May 14
A2- HARLEYSVILLE HORNETS
0 - 9
A3- CATOCTIN BASEBALL CLUB (gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 14
H4- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
5 - 5
H1 - SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-May 14
H3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
1 - 7
H2- TEAM BEAST RED(green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-May 14
A4- NORTH VINELAND VENOM
5 - 6
A1- BIGS BALLISTICS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 14
D2- ALL OUT PACK (gold pool winner)
7 - 4
D1- CAPITAL DISTRICT TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sun-May 14
D3- HUDSON RIVER HIGHLANDERS
8 - 11
D4- EAST COAST SANDHOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sun-May 14
C4- CHESTER COUNTY BOBCATS
2 - 10
C1- AUDUBON - BIG BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 14
F4- RCBC AMERICAN
4 - 7
F1- SJ WARRIORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-May 14
F2- MID-STATE MAVERICKS (green pool winner)
13 - 3
F3- MARYLAND LEGENDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-May 14
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
0 - 16
C3- PROSWING TPS - MOUNT KISCO (gold pool winner CO-CHAMPS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 14
G4- SJ PANTHERS
2 - 26
G1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (GREEN CHAMPIONS))
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sun-May 14
G2- NJ HITMEN
14 - 0
G3- AGX 12u
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sun-May 14
A1- BIGS BALLISTICS
4 - 2
A2- HARLEYSVILLE HORNETS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 14
H1 - SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS BLUE
8 - 4
H3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-May 14
H2- TEAM BEAST RED(green pool winner)
13 - 12
H4- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-May 14
A3- CATOCTIN BASEBALL CLUB (gold pool winner)
7 - 3
A4- NORTH VINELAND VENOM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 14
D4- EAST COAST SANDHOGS
6 - 8
D2- ALL OUT PACK (gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sun-May 14
D1- CAPITAL DISTRICT TITANS
6 - 5
D3- HUDSON RIVER HIGHLANDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sun-May 14
B4- NEW JERSEY PRIDE BASEBALL
3 - 9
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (gold pool winner CO-CHAMPS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 14
E4- NORTHEAST PRIDE (green pool winner)
2 - 15
F2- MID-STATE MAVERICKS (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular-2 VS 3
Sun-May 14
G1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (GREEN CHAMPIONS))
11 - 1
H2- TEAM BEAST RED(green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular-1 VS 4
Sun-May 14
B2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
3 - 7
B3- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 14
C3- PROSWING TPS - MOUNT KISCO (gold pool winner CO-CHAMPS)
10 - 0
D2- ALL OUT PACK (gold pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-1 VS 4
Sun-May 14
G1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (GREEN CHAMPIONS))
11 - 7
F2- MID-STATE MAVERICKS (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular-GREEN FINAL
Sun-May 14
A3- CATOCTIN BASEBALL CLUB (gold pool winner)
3 - 4
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (gold pool winner CO-CHAMPS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-2 VS 3
Sun-May 14
C3- PROSWING TPS - MOUNT KISCO (gold pool winner CO-CHAMPS)
0 - 0
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (gold pool winner CO-CHAMPS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-GOLD CO-CHAMPS
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 12s
Division:
12u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/12/2017
End Date:
5/14/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$895.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Team News
Tournament Structure
5/12/2017 9:28 AM