Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(06/19/17) Super 17 Invitational Wood Bat BRACKET 2
(
June 2017
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(06/19/17) Super 17 Invitational Wood Bat BRACKET 2 Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C5- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U (RED CHAMPIONS)
6
0
0
41
7
J1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (1 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
6
0
0
35
10
O3- RISING STARS BASEBALL (2 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
5
0
1
25
11
M5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 17U (1 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
5
1
0
31
3
D4- DELAWARE DIAMONDS 16U (2 seed RED POOL WINNER)
5
1
0
34
26
L5- PA SHOCKERS (2 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
4
1
1
40
16
H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17
4
0
0
40
0
B3- BASEBALL U 2018U
4
0
0
31
6
E4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS (5 seed RED POOL WINNER)
4
2
0
17
16
F1- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS NATIONAL (3 seed RED POOL WINNER)
4
1
0
33
23
N5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U (3 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
3
1
1
31
20
M1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
3
1
0
20
8
O2- RISE BASEBALL 2018
3
1
0
19
8
J4- TEAM ALL AMERICAN
3
1
0
29
11
K2- REGGIE SMITH ATHLETICS
3
1
0
38
12
G2- TEAM SSK CRUSH
3
1
0
31
14
K5- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (4 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
3
2
0
21
14
A1- WLADYKA NATIONAL (4 seed RED POOL WINNER)
3
2
0
33
15
I2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (3 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
3
2
0
26
15
I1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
3
1
0
18
16
L4- NORTHEAST HEAT ELITE 17U
3
1
0
21
17
D1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2018
3
1
0
26
18
C3- HIT KINGS BASEBALL
3
1
0
17
18
P4- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018 (4 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
2
1
2
33
29
E5- NJ MARLINS SCOUT
2
1
1
11
8
L1- THE NEW JERSEY ANGELS
2
1
1
15
12
F5- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
2
1
1
15
16
F3- CT CAPITALS
2
1
1
22
19
P3- CT GRIND NAVY
2
1
1
37
22
N3- BOSTON PROSPECTS
2
1
1
36
23
B4- NORTHEAST PRIDE
2
2
0
14
6
G3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
2
2
0
22
9
M4- BASEBALL U 2019U
2
2
0
16
9
C1- BASEBALL U 17U
2
2
0
10
9
O5- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2018
2
2
0
17
11
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE
2
2
0
28
14
I3- CT GRIND CAROLINA
2
2
0
23
14
I5- D1 RENEGADES
2
2
0
12
15
A5- TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS
2
2
0
21
19
N1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2019
2
2
0
19
19
G1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
2
2
0
12
19
K1- LVBA PROSPECTS
2
2
0
20
20
B5- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
2
2
0
14
21
N4- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 17U SHOWCASE
2
2
0
21
22
G5- NY SWARM 17U
2
2
0
14
23
K3- PHILADELPHIA REDS
2
2
0
20
24
A4- ACES BASEBALL
2
2
0
25
25
H1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 16U
2
2
0
24
25
H2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s
2
2
0
25
28
P1- MAINE LIGHTNING PREMIER
2
2
0
18
29
J5- MARYLAND MONARCHS
1
2
1
6
11
E2- MAINE LIGHTNING SHOWCASE
1
2
1
13
20
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
1
2
1
15
21
O1- BASEBALL U PA
1
2
1
11
21
P2- KINGS BASEBALL
1
2
1
14
23
A2- CA MAVERICKS BLACK
1
2
1
14
29
J3- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME
1
2
1
16
31
C2- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE
1
3
0
12
17
G4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 16U
1
3
0
5
19
B1- ALL OUT 16U ROYAL
1
3
0
8
20
D2- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
1
3
0
19
21
F4- ASBA FUTURES SOUTH 2018
1
3
0
20
22
L2- MSI 2018 SELECT
1
3
0
17
24
E1- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD
1
3
0
12
24
M3- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
1
3
0
13
25
D5- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
3
0
25
28
B2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS SHOWCASE
1
3
0
14
28
P5- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 16 SHOWCASE
0
2
2
23
30
D3- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES
1
3
0
15
31
H3- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
1
3
0
16
35
H5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 16U
1
3
0
25
42
J2- EAST COAST CLIPPERS WHITE - NC
0
4
0
6
20
F2- NORTH EAST BASEBALL LOOKOUTS
0
4
0
11
26
C4- ROCKLAND PIRATES
0
4
0
11
28
M2- TEAM STEEL 17U TROVATO
0
4
0
0
28
I4- TNT SPORTS BASEBALL 17U
0
4
0
5
29
L3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
0
4
0
5
29
O4- TEAM MIZUNO RUNBIRDS
0
4
0
11
30
N2- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST
0
4
0
8
32
K4- NJ MARLINS 16U
0
4
0
9
42
(06/19/17) Super 17 Invitational Wood Bat BRACKET 2 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Mon-Jun 19
J5- MARYLAND MONARCHS
2 - 1
J2- EAST COAST CLIPPERS WHITE - NC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
F4- ASBA FUTURES SOUTH 2018
2 - 5
F5- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
D5- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
8 - 5
D2- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
P3- CT GRIND NAVY
8 - 8
P5- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 16 SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
I4- TNT SPORTS BASEBALL 17U
0 - 7
I5- D1 RENEGADES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
D5- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
7 - 9
D1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
E5- NJ MARLINS SCOUT
4 - 1
E1- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
L5- PA SHOCKERS (2 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
2 - 2
L1- THE NEW JERSEY ANGELS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
O5- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2018
2 - 6
O2- RISE BASEBALL 2018
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
I3- CT GRIND CAROLINA
5 - 3
I4- TNT SPORTS BASEBALL 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
K5- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (4 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
5 - 3
K2- REGGIE SMITH ATHLETICS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
P5- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 16 SHOWCASE
1 - 5
P2- KINGS BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
F3- CT CAPITALS
5 - 5
F5- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
A5- TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS
0 - 3
A2- CA MAVERICKS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
N3- BOSTON PROSPECTS
7 - 7
N5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U (3 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
P3- CT GRIND NAVY
5 - 11
P4- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018 (4 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
I5- D1 RENEGADES
0 - 2
I1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
E5- NJ MARLINS SCOUT
2 - 2
E2- MAINE LIGHTNING SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
K3- PHILADELPHIA REDS
5 - 1
K5- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (4 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
C4- ROCKLAND PIRATES
2 - 10
C5- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U (RED CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
N5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U (3 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
6 - 1
N2- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
O3- RISING STARS BASEBALL (2 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
5 - 4
O5- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2018
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
L3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
R
L5- PA SHOCKERS (2 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Rescheduled
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
F1- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS NATIONAL (3 seed RED POOL WINNER)
R
F2- NORTH EAST BASEBALL LOOKOUTS
Rescheduled
Torpey
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17
15 - 0
H5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
B4- NORTHEAST PRIDE
0 - 2
B5- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
M3- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
1 - 6
M5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 17U (1 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
G4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 16U
2 - 6
G5- NY SWARM 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
A5- TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS
8 - 7
A1- WLADYKA NATIONAL (4 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE
R
E4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS (5 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Rescheduled
Torpey
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
H5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 16U
R
H1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 16U
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
B5- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
R
B1- ALL OUT 16U ROYAL
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
M5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 17U (1 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
R
M1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
G5- NY SWARM 17U
R
G2- TEAM SSK CRUSH
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
C5- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U (RED CHAMPIONS)
R
C2- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE
Rescheduled
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 19
G1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
R
G3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Rescheduled
Torpey
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
L4- NORTHEAST HEAT ELITE 17U
4 - 1
L1- THE NEW JERSEY ANGELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
K4- NJ MARLINS 16U
0 - 7
K5- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (4 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
O4- TEAM MIZUNO RUNBIRDS
0 - 3
O5- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
O2- RISE BASEBALL 2018
0 - 3
O3- RISING STARS BASEBALL (2 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
F4- ASBA FUTURES SOUTH 2018
7 - 9
F1- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS NATIONAL (3 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
F2- NORTH EAST BASEBALL LOOKOUTS
1 - 4
F3- CT CAPITALS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
L2- MSI 2018 SELECT
5 - 4
L3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
E4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS (5 seed RED POOL WINNER)
3 - 1
E5- NJ MARLINS SCOUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
J4- TEAM ALL AMERICAN
3 - 4
J1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (1 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
J2- EAST COAST CLIPPERS WHITE - NC
2 - 10
J3- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
D4- DELAWARE DIAMONDS 16U (2 seed RED POOL WINNER)
7 - 6
D5- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
N4- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 17U SHOWCASE
3 - 9
N5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U (3 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
L4- NORTHEAST HEAT ELITE 17U
1 - 9
L5- PA SHOCKERS (2 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
N2- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST
0 - 17
N3- BOSTON PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
P4- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018 (4 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
10 - 4
P1- MAINE LIGHTNING PREMIER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
P2- KINGS BASEBALL
2 - 14
P3- CT GRIND NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
D4- DELAWARE DIAMONDS 16U (2 seed RED POOL WINNER)
6 - 5
D1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2018
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
O4- TEAM MIZUNO RUNBIRDS
7 - 9
O1- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
K4- NJ MARLINS 16U
2 - 9
K1- LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
N4- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 17U SHOWCASE
3 - 4
N1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2019
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
J4- TEAM ALL AMERICAN
5 - 1
J5- MARYLAND MONARCHS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
E4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS (5 seed RED POOL WINNER)
4 - 1
E1- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
E2- MAINE LIGHTNING SHOWCASE
8 - 4
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
D2- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
10 - 2
D3- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
5 - 1
A5- TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
K2- REGGIE SMITH ATHLETICS
9 - 3
K3- PHILADELPHIA REDS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
I4- TNT SPORTS BASEBALL 17U
2 - 8
I1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
I2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (3 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
3 - 2
I3- CT GRIND CAROLINA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
M4- BASEBALL U 2019U
0 - 3
M1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
M2- TEAM STEEL 17U TROVATO
0 - 7
M3- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
A4- ACES BASEBALL
0 - 9
A1- WLADYKA NATIONAL (4 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
P4- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018 (4 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
8 - 8
P5- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 16 SHOWCASE
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17
3 - 0
H1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
H2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s
4 - 5
H3- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
G4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 16U
0 - 4
G1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
G2- TEAM SSK CRUSH
7 - 6
G3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
A2- CA MAVERICKS BLACK
7 - 7
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
B4- NORTHEAST PRIDE
4 - 0
B1- ALL OUT 16U ROYAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
B2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS SHOWCASE
2 - 7
B3- BASEBALL U 2018U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
C4- ROCKLAND PIRATES
1 - 7
C1- BASEBALL U 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
C2- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE
3 - 4
C3- HIT KINGS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 20
A4- ACES BASEBALL
4 - 12
A5- TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
P1- MAINE LIGHTNING PREMIER
1 - 10
P3- CT GRIND NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
P2- KINGS BASEBALL
4 - 4
P4- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018 (4 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
N1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2019
5 - 6
N3- BOSTON PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
N2- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST
3 - 4
N4- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 17U SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
J3- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME
3 - 3
J5- MARYLAND MONARCHS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
F1- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS NATIONAL (3 seed RED POOL WINNER)
8 - 1
F2- NORTH EAST BASEBALL LOOKOUTS
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE
8 - 1
E4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS (5 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
O1- BASEBALL U PA
1 - 1
O3- RISING STARS BASEBALL (2 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
O2- RISE BASEBALL 2018
8 - 2
O4- TEAM MIZUNO RUNBIRDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
K1- LVBA PROSPECTS
8 - 0
K3- PHILADELPHIA REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
K2- REGGIE SMITH ATHLETICS
14 - 1
K4- NJ MARLINS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
D3- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES
7 - 4
D5- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
B5- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
4 - 1
B1- ALL OUT 16U ROYAL
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE
2 - 4
E5- NJ MARLINS SCOUT
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
J1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (1 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
10 - 0
J3- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
J2- EAST COAST CLIPPERS WHITE - NC
3 - 5
J4- TEAM ALL AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
F1- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS NATIONAL (3 seed RED POOL WINNER)
11 - 10
F3- CT CAPITALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
F2- NORTH EAST BASEBALL LOOKOUTS
5 - 9
F4- ASBA FUTURES SOUTH 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
L1- THE NEW JERSEY ANGELS
5 - 0
L3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
B3- BASEBALL U 2018U
9 - 1
B5- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
C3- HIT KINGS BASEBALL
2 - 10
C5- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U (RED CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
D1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2018
8 - 2
D3- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
D2- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
1 - 7
D4- DELAWARE DIAMONDS 16U (2 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
E1- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD
1 - 14
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
A1- WLADYKA NATIONAL (4 seed RED POOL WINNER)
8 - 1
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
L2- MSI 2018 SELECT
6 - 7
L4- NORTHEAST HEAT ELITE 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
H3- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
4 - 10
H5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 16U
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
G3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
8 - 0
G5- NY SWARM 17U
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
C1- BASEBALL U 17U
1 - 5
C3- HIT KINGS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
C2- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE
5 - 4
C4- ROCKLAND PIRATES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
E2- MAINE LIGHTNING SHOWCASE
1 - 5
E4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS (5 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
A2- CA MAVERICKS BLACK
2 - 16
A4- ACES BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
I1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
8 - 7
I3- CT GRIND CAROLINA
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
M4- BASEBALL U 2019U
0 - 6
M5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 17U (1 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
G5- NY SWARM 17U
5 - 4
G1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
G2- TEAM SSK CRUSH
1 - 3
G4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
B1- ALL OUT 16U ROYAL
0 - 11
B3- BASEBALL U 2018U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
B2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS SHOWCASE
0 - 7
B4- NORTHEAST PRIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
I2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (3 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
9 - 0
I4- TNT SPORTS BASEBALL 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
H2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s
0 - 12
H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
M2- TEAM STEEL 17U TROVATO
0 - 7
M4- BASEBALL U 2019U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
I3- CT GRIND CAROLINA
9 - 0
I5- D1 RENEGADES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
M1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
10 - 5
M3- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 21
H1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 16U
11 - 7
H3- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
K1- LVBA PROSPECTS
3 - 12
K2- REGGIE SMITH ATHLETICS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
F5- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
0 - 5
F1- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS NATIONAL (3 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
D3- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES
4 - 9
D4- DELAWARE DIAMONDS 16U (2 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
K3- PHILADELPHIA REDS
12 - 6
K4- NJ MARLINS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
O1- BASEBALL U PA
1 - 5
O2- RISE BASEBALL 2018
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
L3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
0 - 10
L5- PA SHOCKERS (2 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
D1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2018
4 - 3
D2- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
K5- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (4 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
6 - 0
K1- LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
F5- NJ JAYS AMERICAN
5 - 4
F2- NORTH EAST BASEBALL LOOKOUTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
F3- CT CAPITALS
3 - 2
F4- ASBA FUTURES SOUTH 2018
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
L1- THE NEW JERSEY ANGELS
7 - 6
L2- MSI 2018 SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
O3- RISING STARS BASEBALL (2 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
10 - 2
O4- TEAM MIZUNO RUNBIRDS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
C5- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U (RED CHAMPIONS)
7 - 3
C2- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE
Complete
McKnight Field
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
P1- MAINE LIGHTNING PREMIER
4 - 3
P2- KINGS BASEBALL
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
L3- TEAM MIZUNO USA
1 - 9
L4- NORTHEAST HEAT ELITE 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
O5- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2018
8 - 0
O1- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
I5- D1 RENEGADES
5 - 4
I2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (3 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
L5- PA SHOCKERS (2 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
6 - 0
L2- MSI 2018 SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
N1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2019
5 - 4
N2- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
H5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 16U
8 - 9
H1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 16U
Complete
McKnight Field
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
G1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
2 - 0
G3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
N3- BOSTON PROSPECTS
6 - 11
N4- EVOLUTION BASEBALL 17U SHOWCASE
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
2 - 5
A4- ACES BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
C1- BASEBALL U 17U
2 - 1
C2- NJ MARLINS SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
I1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0 - 7
I2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (3 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
J3- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME
3 - 16
J4- TEAM ALL AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
N5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U (3 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
6 - 5
N1- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 2019
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
G5- NY SWARM 17U
3 - 9
G2- TEAM SSK CRUSH
Complete
McKnight Field
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
E1- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 17U - CLIFFORD
9 - 2
E2- MAINE LIGHTNING SHOWCASE
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
J1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (1 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
3 - 0
J2- EAST COAST CLIPPERS WHITE - NC
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
P5- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 16 SHOWCASE
6 - 9
P1- MAINE LIGHTNING PREMIER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
C5- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U (RED CHAMPIONS)
2 - 0
C1- BASEBALL U 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
M3- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
0 - 9
M4- BASEBALL U 2019U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
B5- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS NATIONAL
7 - 11
B2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
C3- HIT KINGS BASEBALL
6 - 4
C4- ROCKLAND PIRATES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
M5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 17U (1 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
7 - 0
M2- TEAM STEEL 17U TROVATO
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
A1- WLADYKA NATIONAL (4 seed RED POOL WINNER)
6 - 2
A2- CA MAVERICKS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
H5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 16U
7 - 14
H2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
B3- BASEBALL U 2018U
4 - 3
B4- NORTHEAST PRIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
B1- ALL OUT 16U ROYAL
7 - 1
B2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
M1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
7 - 0
M2- TEAM STEEL 17U TROVATO
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
M5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 17U (1 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
3 - 0
M1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
H3- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
0 - 10
H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
H1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 16U
4 - 7
H2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019s
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
G1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
2 - 14
G2- TEAM SSK CRUSH
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
G3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
8 - 0
G4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Thu-Jun 22
J5- MARYLAND MONARCHS
0 - 2
J1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (1 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jun 23
A1- WLADYKA NATIONAL (4 seed RED POOL WINNER)
3 - 4
E4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS (5 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-RED 4 VS 5
Fri-Jun 23
M5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 17U (1 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
8 - 0
P4- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2018 (4 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-BLACK 1 VS 4
Fri-Jun 23
C5- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U (RED CHAMPIONS)
2 - 0
E4- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 17U UPPERCLASS (5 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED 1 VS 4/5
Fri-Jun 23
D4- DELAWARE DIAMONDS 16U (2 seed RED POOL WINNER)
5 - 0
F1- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS NATIONAL (3 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-RED 2 VS 3
Fri-Jun 23
O3- RISING STARS BASEBALL (2 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
4 - 3
N5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 18U (3 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-BLACK 2 VS 3
Fri-Jun 23
J1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (1 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
6 - 2
K5- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (4 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-BLUE 1 VS 4
Fri-Jun 23
L5- PA SHOCKERS (2 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
8 - 3
I2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (3 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3
Fri-Jun 23
M5- BLUEROCKS SHOWCASE BASEBALL 17U (1 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
1 - 2
O3- RISING STARS BASEBALL (2 seed BLACK POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-BLACK FINAL
Fri-Jun 23
C5- FULL COUNT BASEBALL 17U (RED CHAMPIONS)
10 - 0
D4- DELAWARE DIAMONDS 16U (2 seed RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED FINAL
Fri-Jun 23
J1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (1 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
10 - 5
L5- PA SHOCKERS (2 seed BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-BLUE FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17u-18u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
6/19/2017
End Date:
6/23/2017
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,895.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
81 Team Tournament
Team News
Monday games are rescheduled!!!
6/19/2017 10:33 PM
Schedule for Tuesday June 20th will not change!
6/19/2017 7:51 PM
Tournament Structure
6/13/2017 9:08 PM
WOOD BAT TOURNAMENT
6/13/2017 9:04 PM