Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(05/11/18) 14u Mother's Day Classic
(
May 2018
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(05/11/18) 14u Mother's Day Classic Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
5
0
0
45
5
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
4
0
0
36
14
F4- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT (pool winner)
4
1
0
42
17
E3- STARS BASEBALL
3
1
0
39
14
D1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (pool winner)
3
1
0
30
17
G1- D1 RENEGADES (pool winner)
3
2
0
32
28
B4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
2
1
1
32
26
C1- PA SHOCKERS
2
1
0
18
10
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022
2
1
0
13
11
A4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE
2
1
0
28
17
F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY
1
1
1
15
7
D2- ASTORIA STORM
1
1
1
17
12
D3- ALL OUT PACK
1
1
1
17
14
G4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
1
1
1
16
14
G2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
1
1
25
18
F2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
1
1
1
12
18
C2- LUMBERKINGS EXTREME
1
2
0
12
12
E4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
1
2
0
19
22
A2- EWING/HOPEWELL BLUE DAWGS
1
2
0
18
22
B2- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL
1
2
0
11
23
G3- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER SELECT
1
2
0
13
24
E1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U
1
2
0
12
30
E2- SCGUYLKILL COUNTY BLUE SOX
1
2
0
26
32
B1- PROSKILLS BASEBALL 14U
0
2
1
18
24
D4- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U
0
3
0
11
34
A3- ASBA WARMINSTER
0
3
0
14
35
F3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
0
3
0
2
37
C3- LBC
0
3
0
3
39
(05/11/18) 14u Mother's Day Classic Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-May 11
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
6 - 4
A2- EWING/HOPEWELL BLUE DAWGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-May 11
G1- D1 RENEGADES (pool winner)
7 - 2
G3- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-May 11
G2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
5 - 5
G4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-May 11
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
15 - 5
A3- ASBA WARMINSTER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-May 11
A2- EWING/HOPEWELL BLUE DAWGS
6 - 12
A4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 12
E1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U
3 - 13
E2- SCGUYLKILL COUNTY BLUE SOX
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-May 12
E3- STARS BASEBALL
8 - 0
E4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 12
C1- PA SHOCKERS
8 - 1
C2- LUMBERKINGS EXTREME
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 12
E1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U
2 - 11
E3- STARS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-May 12
E2- SCGUYLKILL COUNTY BLUE SOX
7 - 13
E4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 12
B1- PROSKILLS BASEBALL 14U
3 - 6
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 12
C2- LUMBERKINGS EXTREME
0 - 3
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-May 12
C1- PA SHOCKERS
10 - 1
C3- LBC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 12
B2- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL
0 - 14
B4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 12
F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY
9 - 0
F3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-May 12
F2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
0 - 13
F4- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 12
A2- EWING/HOPEWELL BLUE DAWGS
8 - 4
A3- ASBA WARMINSTER
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 12
D2- ASTORIA STORM
11 - 1
D4- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-May 12
D1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (pool winner)
6 - 3
D3- ALL OUT PACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 12
A4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE
4 - 6
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 12
G1- D1 RENEGADES (pool winner)
6 - 5
G2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-May 12
G3- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER SELECT
4 - 2
G4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 12
C3- LBC
1 - 18
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-May 12
D3- ALL OUT PACK
9 - 3
D4- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-May 12
A3- ASBA WARMINSTER
5 - 12
A4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 12
D1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (pool winner)
6 - 1
D2- ASTORIA STORM
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 13
B4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
9 - 9
B1- PROSKILLS BASEBALL 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-May 13
G2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
15 - 7
G3- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 13
B2- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL
2 - 3
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-May 13
F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY
3 - 3
F2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 13
B1- PROSKILLS BASEBALL 14U
6 - 9
B2- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-May 13
G4- WLADYKA NATIONAL
9 - 5
G1- D1 RENEGADES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 13
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022
4 - 6
B4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-May 13
F3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
0 - 19
F4- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 13
D4- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U
7 - 14
D1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-May 13
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
8 - 0
C1- PA SHOCKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 13
D2- ASTORIA STORM
5 - 5
D3- ALL OUT PACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-May 13
E4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
6 - 7
E1- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 13
F4- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT (pool winner)
4 - 3
F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-May 13
C2- LUMBERKINGS EXTREME
11 - 1
C3- LBC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-May 13
F2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
9 - 2
F3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-May 13
E2- SCGUYLKILL COUNTY BLUE SOX
6 - 16
E3- STARS BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-May 13
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
6 - 4
D1- WLADYKA AMERICAN (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-GOLD 1 VS 4
Sun-May 13
B4- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
3 - 13
G1- D1 RENEGADES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-SILVER 2 VS 3
Sun-May 13
F4- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT (pool winner)
6 - 4
E3- STARS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-GOLD 2 VS 3
Sun-May 13
C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
10 - 0
F4- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN SELECT (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-GOLD FINAL
Sun-May 13
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (pool winner)
9 - 1
G1- D1 RENEGADES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-SILVER FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/11/2018
End Date:
5/13/2018
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,050.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
28 Team Tournament
Team News
Tournament Structure
5/5/2018 9:17 PM