Home|Sign In
(06/01/18) 17/18u Homerun Classic Wood Bat    (June 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (06/01/18) 17/18u Homerun Classic Wood Bat Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS Calendar Sync
A2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018 (White Bracket Champs) 4002948Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (co-champ) 3022068Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F4- LONG ISLAND ELITE 2019 (co-champ) 3011247Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C4- ROCKLAND A'S SHOWCASE 16U (pool winner) 31129217Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U (pool winner) 3101296Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U 2101234Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C2- PARAMUS CRUSADERS 2101584Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E3- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 2107114Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE 21019124Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL 21016144Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B2- DELMARVA ACES 18U (pool winner) 22016184Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C1- TRITON RAYS KINGS 1117123Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D2- CB BULLDOGS 11112133Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D1- SWEET SPOT BASEBALL 11114143Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 1201392Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A4- LONG ISLAND STORM 18U 12010122Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME 12013132Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F3- ASBA CUBS 12010152Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SELECT 1208152Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E4- ALL OUT UNDERCLASS 0214111Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B3- LI DODGERS NATION - WALSH 0303130Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D3- ASBA FUTURES CENTRAL 03010150Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C3- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS 0304190Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A3- JERSEY STATE BOMBERS 0302260Get CalendarCopy Sync URL

  (06/01/18) 17/18u Homerun Classic Wood Bat Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jun 1   E1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME 1 - 6 E2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (co-champ) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jun 1   F1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SELECT 1 - 8 F2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jun 1   D1- SWEET SPOT BASEBALL 5 - 5 D2- CB BULLDOGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jun 1   E3- ASBA FUTURES NORTH 1 - 0 E4- ALL OUT UNDERCLASS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jun 1   D3- ASBA FUTURES CENTRAL 0 - 3 D4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jun 1   F3- ASBA CUBS 2 - 5 F4- LONG ISLAND ELITE 2019 (co-champ) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   A1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U 2 - 3 A2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018 (White Bracket Champs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   A3- JERSEY STATE BOMBERS 1 - 10 A4- LONG ISLAND STORM 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   B1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL 4 - 3 B2- DELMARVA ACES 18U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   B3- LI DODGERS NATION - WALSH 0 - 3 B4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   E1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME 4 - 5 E3- ASBA FUTURES NORTH Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   A1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U 7 - 0 A3- JERSEY STATE BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   A2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018 (White Bracket Champs) 8 - 0 A4- LONG ISLAND STORM 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   E2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (co-champ) 2 - 2 E4- ALL OUT UNDERCLASS Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   B1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL 6 - 0 B3- LI DODGERS NATION - WALSH Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   B2- DELMARVA ACES 18U (pool winner) 6 - 5 B4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   D1- SWEET SPOT BASEBALL 7 - 6 D3- ASBA FUTURES CENTRAL Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   D2- CB BULLDOGS 2 - 4 D4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U (pool winner) Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   C1- TRITON RAYS KINGS 3 - 2 C3- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   C2- PARAMUS CRUSADERS 5 - 6 C4- ROCKLAND A'S SHOWCASE 16U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   C1- TRITON RAYS KINGS 1 - 7 C2- PARAMUS CRUSADERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   C3- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS 1 - 13 C4- ROCKLAND A'S SHOWCASE 16U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   F1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SELECT 6 - 3 F3- ASBA CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jun 2   F2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 1 - 3 F4- LONG ISLAND ELITE 2019 (co-champ) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   B4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE 11 - 6 B1- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   B2- DELMARVA ACES 18U (pool winner) 4 - 3 B3- LI DODGERS NATION - WALSH Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   A4- LONG ISLAND STORM 18U 0 - 3 A1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   F4- LONG ISLAND ELITE 2019 (co-champ) 4 - 1 F1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SELECT Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   A2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018 (White Bracket Champs) 9 - 1 A3- JERSEY STATE BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   C4- ROCKLAND A'S SHOWCASE 16U (pool winner) 3 - 3 C1- TRITON RAYS KINGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   C2- PARAMUS CRUSADERS 3 - 1 C3- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   D4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U (pool winner) 3 - 2 D1- SWEET SPOT BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   F2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 4 - 5 F3- ASBA CUBS Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   E4- ALL OUT UNDERCLASS 2 - 8 E1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   E2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (co-champ) 7 - 1 E3- ASBA FUTURES NORTH Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   C4- ROCKLAND A'S SHOWCASE 16U (pool winner) 6 - 3 B2- DELMARVA ACES 18U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-WHITE 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jun 3   D2- CB BULLDOGS 5 - 4 D3- ASBA FUTURES CENTRAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jun 3   D4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U (pool winner) 2 - 5 E2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (co-champ) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jun 3   A2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018 (White Bracket Champs) 9 - 1 C4- ROCKLAND A'S SHOWCASE 16U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-WHITE FINAL 
Sun-Jun 3   F4- LONG ISLAND ELITE 2019 (co-champ) 0 - 0 E2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (co-champ) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-BLUE FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 18s
Division: 17u-18u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 6/1/2018
End Date: 6/3/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,050.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 24 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use