Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(06/25/18) Super 17 World Series Wood Bat
(
June 2018
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(06/25/18) Super 17 World Series Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (CHAMPIONS)
7
0
0
42
11
E4- HEAVY HITTERS (Pool Winner)
6
1
0
54
19
D1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
5
1
0
47
11
H5- HUSTLE BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
5
1
0
42
22
F4- THE CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2020 (Pool Winner)
5
2
0
39
33
B3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (Pool Winner)
4
1
1
30
20
L3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
4
2
0
25
8
J1- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
4
1
0
24
11
I4- RISING STARS PLATINUM (Pool Winner)
4
2
0
25
17
M4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U (opts out of playoffs)
3
0
1
28
7
A3- CB BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
3
1
1
23
15
B5- INDIAN VALLEY STORM 17U
3
1
0
26
7
F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE (opts out of playoffs)
3
1
0
25
8
E5- NEW ENGLAND NOR'EASTERS
3
1
0
25
10
K3- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN (2020/2019) (POOL WINNER)
3
2
0
29
15
D2- NOR'EASTER RUNBIRDS
3
1
0
20
16
C2- GSA GATORZ 17U
3
1
0
19
16
H4- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs)
3
1
0
23
17
K5- GAMERS GRIT 2019
3
1
0
17
17
M1- JERSEY GIANTS (Pool Winner)
3
2
0
25
18
I3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18U (opts out of playoffs)
3
1
0
22
21
G1- TUCCI ELITE (Pool Winner)
3
2
0
29
25
J3- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS
2
1
1
23
12
L5- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB
2
1
1
27
20
L1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
2
1
1
33
23
A5- TSC SCOUT
2
1
1
16
26
B1- NJ YANKEES (opts out of playoffs)
2
2
0
16
10
G2- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U BLUE
2
2
0
15
10
J5- PS2 ACADEMY ELITE
2
2
0
14
11
H3- KEYSTONE RAILSPLITTERS
2
2
0
24
13
F2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
2
2
0
14
13
F1- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES
2
2
0
21
14
G4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
2
2
0
24
15
M5- NY GRAYS
2
2
0
17
16
L2- YOUTH SERVICE LEAGUE
1
1
2
23
17
D4- EVOLUTION BASEBALL SHOWCASE
2
2
0
16
18
G3- TEAM STEEL BLACK (opts out of playoffs)
2
2
0
10
18
A2- PA PLAYMAKERS
2
2
0
24
23
E1- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST
2
2
0
18
25
I5- PS2 ACADEMY 17U PREMIER
1
2
1
10
8
K2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
1
2
1
16
18
I1- CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK
1
2
1
19
19
J4- HARDBALL NY
1
2
1
17
25
M3- LEGIT BASEBALL
1
2
1
19
26
K4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
1
2
1
16
26
A1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES
1
3
0
17
16
C1- LANGAN BASEBALL 17U
1
3
0
7
16
C5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE (opts out of playoffs)
1
3
0
13
18
K1- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 17U SHOWCASE
1
3
0
13
18
I2- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME
1
3
0
13
20
C3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U WHITE
1
3
0
9
23
A4- NJ JAYS 17U
1
3
0
18
25
G5- FIELDER'S CHOICE BASEBALL
1
3
0
12
26
B4- MID ATLANTIC SHOW 16U
1
3
0
12
27
E3- GAME ON FURY
1
3
0
18
31
D5- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SELECT
1
3
0
13
32
H1- MID-ATLANTIC SHOW 17U
0
3
1
8
15
B2- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST ROADRUNNERS
0
3
1
8
30
H2- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS
0
3
1
5
33
E2- STEEL CITY SELECT
0
4
0
0
28
J2- HBQVB MARINERS
0
4
0
9
29
M2- PS2 ACADEMY
0
4
0
7
30
D3- COMPETE ACADEMY MAVERICKS (opts out of playoffs)
0
4
0
14
31
F3- SBA REBELS
0
4
0
4
35
L4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS
0
4
0
3
41
(06/25/18) Super 17 World Series Wood Bat Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Mon-Jun 25
A1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES
1 - 4
A2- PA PLAYMAKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
A3- CB BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
4 - 0
A4- NJ JAYS 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
B1- NJ YANKEES (opts out of playoffs)
9 - 1
B2- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST ROADRUNNERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
B3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (Pool Winner)
7 - 2
B4- MID ATLANTIC SHOW 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
E1- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST
7 - 0
E2- STEEL CITY SELECT
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
F1- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES
2 - 3
F2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
C1- LANGAN BASEBALL 17U
2 - 3
C2- GSA GATORZ 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
C3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U WHITE
0 - 11
C4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
D1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
9 - 1
D2- NOR'EASTER RUNBIRDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
D3- COMPETE ACADEMY MAVERICKS (opts out of playoffs)
3 - 8
D4- EVOLUTION BASEBALL SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
E3- GAME ON FURY
1 - 13
E4- HEAVY HITTERS (Pool Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
F3- SBA REBELS
4 - 6
F4- THE CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2020 (Pool Winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
G1- TUCCI ELITE (Pool Winner)
3 - 2
G2- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
G3- TEAM STEEL BLACK (opts out of playoffs)
0 - 8
G4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
H1- MID-ATLANTIC SHOW 17U
5 - 5
H2- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
H3- KEYSTONE RAILSPLITTERS
3 - 4
H4- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
B4- MID ATLANTIC SHOW 16U
1 - 12
B5- INDIAN VALLEY STORM 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
A4- NJ JAYS 17U
5 - 6
A5- TSC SCOUT
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
J3- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS
3 - 3
J4- HARDBALL NY
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
C4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (CHAMPIONS)
8 - 0
C5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
E4- HEAVY HITTERS (Pool Winner)
7 - 1
E5- NEW ENGLAND NOR'EASTERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
F4- THE CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2020 (Pool Winner)
1 - 4
F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
I1- CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK
5 - 7
I2- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
I3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18U (opts out of playoffs)
13 - 5
I4- RISING STARS PLATINUM (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
J1- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
5 - 3
J2- HBQVB MARINERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
D4- EVOLUTION BASEBALL SHOWCASE
8 - 2
D5- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SELECT
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
G4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
10 - 2
G5- FIELDER'S CHOICE BASEBALL
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
J4- HARDBALL NY
3 - 11
J5- PS2 ACADEMY ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
M1- JERSEY GIANTS (Pool Winner)
4 - 0
M2- PS2 ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
M3- LEGIT BASEBALL
4 - 4
M4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
K3- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN (2020/2019) (POOL WINNER)
12 - 1
K4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
L3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
8 - 0
L4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
H4- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs)
9 - 11
H5- HUSTLE BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
H2- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS
0 - 14
H3- KEYSTONE RAILSPLITTERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
G2- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U BLUE
0 - 5
G3- TEAM STEEL BLACK (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
K1- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 17U SHOWCASE
7 - 3
K2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
J2- HBQVB MARINERS
0 - 14
J3- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
L1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
7 - 7
L2- YOUTH SERVICE LEAGUE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
I4- RISING STARS PLATINUM (Pool Winner)
1 - 0
I5- PS2 ACADEMY 17U PREMIER
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
L4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS
2 - 9
L5- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
I2- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME
3 - 5
I3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18U (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
K2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
4 - 1
K3- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN (2020/2019) (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
M4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U (opts out of playoffs)
8 - 0
M5- NY GRAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
M2- PS2 ACADEMY
4 - 14
M3- LEGIT BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Jun 25
K4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
3 - 5
K5- GAMERS GRIT 2019
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
H1- MID-ATLANTIC SHOW 17U
0 - 3
H3- KEYSTONE RAILSPLITTERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
H2- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS
0 - 6
H4- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
G2- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U BLUE
5 - 2
G4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
C1- LANGAN BASEBALL 17U
1 - 8
C3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U WHITE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
C2- GSA GATORZ 17U
7 - 9
C4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
G1- TUCCI ELITE (Pool Winner)
8 - 2
G3- TEAM STEEL BLACK (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
D3- COMPETE ACADEMY MAVERICKS (opts out of playoffs)
5 - 6
D5- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
E1- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST
9 - 7
E3- GAME ON FURY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
E2- STEEL CITY SELECT
0 - 7
E4- HEAVY HITTERS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
I1- CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK
12 - 2
I3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18U (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
A1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES
1 - 4
A3- CB BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
A2- PA PLAYMAKERS
2 - 9
A4- NJ JAYS 17U
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
H4- BLACKHAWKS NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs)
4 - 3
H1- MID-ATLANTIC SHOW 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
F1- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES
7 - 0
F3- SBA REBELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
F2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
3 - 9
F4- THE CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2020 (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
C3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U WHITE
0 - 8
C5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
B1- NJ YANKEES (opts out of playoffs)
1 - 5
B3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (Pool Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
H3- KEYSTONE RAILSPLITTERS
4 - 9
H5- HUSTLE BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
G3- TEAM STEEL BLACK (opts out of playoffs)
3 - 2
G5- FIELDER'S CHOICE BASEBALL
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
J4- HARDBALL NY
4 - 6
J1- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
M3- LEGIT BASEBALL
1 - 8
M5- NY GRAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
E4- HEAVY HITTERS (Pool Winner)
10 - 2
E1- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
A3- CB BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
4 - 4
A5- TSC SCOUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
D1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
7 - 1
D3- COMPETE ACADEMY MAVERICKS (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
E3- GAME ON FURY
3 - 9
E5- NEW ENGLAND NOR'EASTERS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
I3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18U (opts out of playoffs)
2 - 1
I5- PS2 ACADEMY 17U PREMIER
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
L1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
0 - 4
L3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
L2- YOUTH SERVICE LEAGUE
10 - 0
L4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
K3- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN (2020/2019) (POOL WINNER)
8 - 4
K5- GAMERS GRIT 2019
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
B3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (Pool Winner)
6 - 3
B5- INDIAN VALLEY STORM 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
F3- SBA REBELS
0 - 14
F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
B2- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST ROADRUNNERS
2 - 8
B4- MID ATLANTIC SHOW 16U
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
J3- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS
5 - 0
J5- PS2 ACADEMY ELITE
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
F4- THE CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2020 (Pool Winner)
6 - 5
F1- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
J2- HBQVB MARINERS
5 - 7
J4- HARDBALL NY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
M4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U (opts out of playoffs)
10 - 2
M1- JERSEY GIANTS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
I2- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME
0 - 3
I4- RISING STARS PLATINUM (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
D2- NOR'EASTER RUNBIRDS
5 - 0
D4- EVOLUTION BASEBALL SHOWCASE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
K2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
7 - 7
K4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
J1- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
9 - 1
J3- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
L4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS
1 - 14
L1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
M2- PS2 ACADEMY
1 - 6
M4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
M1- JERSEY GIANTS (Pool Winner)
10 - 0
M3- LEGIT BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
L3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
0 - 1
L5- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jun 26
K1- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 17U SHOWCASE
0 - 5
K3- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN (2020/2019) (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
D2- NOR'EASTER RUNBIRDS
10 - 5
D3- COMPETE ACADEMY MAVERICKS (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
E2- STEEL CITY SELECT
0 - 7
E3- GAME ON FURY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
E5- NEW ENGLAND NOR'EASTERS
8 - 0
E1- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
A2- PA PLAYMAKERS
3 - 11
A3- CB BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
A5- TSC SCOUT
4 - 2
A1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE (opts out of playoffs)
5 - 7
F1- NORTH JERSEY EAGLES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
B2- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST ROADRUNNERS
5 - 5
B3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
B5- INDIAN VALLEY STORM 17U
3 - 0
B1- NJ YANKEES (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
C2- GSA GATORZ 17U
3 - 1
C3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
C5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE (opts out of playoffs)
1 - 4
C1- LANGAN BASEBALL 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
I4- RISING STARS PLATINUM (Pool Winner)
8 - 0
I1- CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
G4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
4 - 8
G1- TUCCI ELITE (Pool Winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
D4- EVOLUTION BASEBALL SHOWCASE
0 - 8
D1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
D5- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SELECT
2 - 4
D2- NOR'EASTER RUNBIRDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
A4- NJ JAYS 17U
4 - 13
A1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
F2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
8 - 0
F3- SBA REBELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
new england nor east
12 - 9
Team Mizuno No East
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
E5- NEW ENGLAND NOR'EASTERS
7 - 0
E2- STEEL CITY SELECT
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
A5- TSC SCOUT
2 - 15
A2- PA PLAYMAKERS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
G5- FIELDER'S CHOICE BASEBALL
0 - 8
G2- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
B4- MID ATLANTIC SHOW 16U
1 - 6
B1- NJ YANKEES (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
C4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (CHAMPIONS)
4 - 0
C1- LANGAN BASEBALL 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE (opts out of playoffs)
2 - 0
F2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
C5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE (opts out of playoffs)
4 - 6
C2- GSA GATORZ 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
B5- INDIAN VALLEY STORM 17U
8 - 0
B2- TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST ROADRUNNERS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
G5- FIELDER'S CHOICE BASEBALL
8 - 5
G1- TUCCI ELITE (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
H5- HUSTLE BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
8 - 0
H2- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
I5- PS2 ACADEMY 17U PREMIER
2 - 2
I1- CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
J5- PS2 ACADEMY ELITE
0 - 2
J1- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
L5- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB
11 - 12
L1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
K5- GAMERS GRIT 2019
3 - 2
K2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
L2- YOUTH SERVICE LEAGUE
0 - 4
L3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
H5- HUSTLE BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
3 - 0
H1- MID-ATLANTIC SHOW 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
M5- NY GRAYS
6 - 2
M2- PS2 ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
K4- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
5 - 2
K1- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 17U SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
D5- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SELECT
3 - 15
D1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
L5- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB
6 - 6
L2- YOUTH SERVICE LEAGUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
I5- PS2 ACADEMY 17U PREMIER
7 - 3
I2- G.S. SURGE TEAM AKADEMA PRIME
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
M5- NY GRAYS
3 - 5
M1- JERSEY GIANTS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
K5- GAMERS GRIT 2019
5 - 4
K1- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 17U SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jun 27
J5- PS2 ACADEMY ELITE
3 - 1
J2- HBQVB MARINERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Thu-Jun 28
L3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
6 - 3
K3- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN (2020/2019) (POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-8 VS 9
Thu-Jun 28
H5- HUSTLE BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
9 - 5
G1- TUCCI ELITE (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-5 VS 12
Thu-Jun 28
A3- CB BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
0 - 7
I4- RISING STARS PLATINUM (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-6 VS 11
Thu-Jun 28
B3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (Pool Winner)
5 - 4
M1- JERSEY GIANTS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-7 VS 10
Thu-Jun 28
J1- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
2 - 3
F4- THE CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2020 (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-4 VS 13
Thu-Jun 28
E4- HEAVY HITTERS (Pool Winner)
4 - 3
L3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 VS 8/9
Thu-Jun 28
C4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (CHAMPIONS)
4 - 1
I4- RISING STARS PLATINUM (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-3 VS 6/11
Thu-Jun 28
D1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
5 - 2
B3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-2 VS 7/10
Thu-Jun 28
H5- HUSTLE BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
2 - 4
F4- THE CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2020 (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-4/13 VS 5/12
Fri-Jun 29
E4- HEAVY HITTERS (Pool Winner)
13 - 10
F4- THE CLUBHOUSE ELITE 2020 (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-SEMIFINAL
Fri-Jun 29
D1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
3 - 4
C4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-SEMIFINAL
Fri-Jun 29
E4- HEAVY HITTERS (Pool Winner)
0 - 2
C4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17u-18u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
6/25/2018
End Date:
6/29/2018
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,895.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
65 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
6/25/2018 11:04 AM