Home|Sign In
(07/23/18) 14u Diamond Nation World Series    (July 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/23/18) 14u Diamond Nation World Series Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS Calendar Sync
RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 60045912Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) 510362410Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) 41158169Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) 4101378Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) 41030208Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) 41029248Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) 31120137Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
BBA ELITE 31025126Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) 31024126Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
BEAST BLACK 31030136Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
FULL COUNT FUTURES 31019156Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 31026276Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
ASTORIA STORM 21113105Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
HV BULLDOGS 2102054Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
RISING STARS BASEBALL 2201974Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
NY PROSPECTS 2021 21019114Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY 2209164Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
NOKONA BASEBALL 14U CHIEFS 22017184Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
NOKONA BASEBALL 14U BRAVES 22023194Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
TRI STATE ARSENAL 22025204Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
CT BOMBERS 22018214Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
GAME ON FURY 22023254Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
TACONIC RANGERS 22025264Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
GBG NORTHEAST 13U 22022264Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK 22026284Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U 22025284Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
STEEL SPORTS 14U BLUE 1201472Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
THE CLUBHOUSE 14U ELITE 12013122Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE 12010122Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
BASEBALL U PA 1207162Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 12014172Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
SKD ACES 12021202Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE BLUE 13010202Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 13021262Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 12010262Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 13012272Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U 13017292Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
PHILADELPHIA REDS 02110211Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
NJ JAYS 0307180Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
BEAST GRAY 0409230Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
TEAM PAC 0305230Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022 0309250Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
LM BASEBALL 03011310Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
TEAM CITIUS 0409430Get CalendarCopy Sync URL

  (07/23/18) 14u Diamond Nation World Series Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 23   9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2 - 18 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   BEAST GRAY 0 - 3 BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   RISING STARS BASEBALL 1 - 6 NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 0 - 12 NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   TRI STATE ARSENAL 8 - 3 NOKONA BASEBALL 14U CHIEFS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   HV BULLDOGS C RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   BBA ELITE 6 - 0 MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 0 - 8 GBG NORTHEAST 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   ASTORIA STORM 0 - 1 LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   STEEL SPORTS 14U BLUE 2 - 4 FULL COUNT FUTURES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK 3 - 2 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE BLUE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   TEAM CITIUS 0 - 7 THE CLUBHOUSE 14U ELITE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   LM BASEBALL 3 - 11 BBA ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   GAME ON FURY 2 - 7 GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022 4 - 7 ASTORIA STORM Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) 8 - 4 TRI STATE ARSENAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U 4 - 15 TACONIC RANGERS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   SKD ACES C CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE 7 - 2 PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) 8 - 2 TEAM PAC Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   BEAST BLACK 8 - 0 SKD ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 6 - 3 NOKONA BASEBALL 14U BRAVES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   BASEBALL U PA C NY PROSPECTS 2021 Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   NJ JAYS 2 - 7 CT BOMBERS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   TACONIC RANGERS 2 - 4 GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   TEAM CITIUS 1 - 14 EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   NOKONA BASEBALL 14U BRAVES 9 - 1 TEAM PAC Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   CT BOMBERS 4 - 1 BEAST BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 5 - 10 GAME ON FURY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) C LM BASEBALL Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   NOKONA BASEBALL 14U CHIEFS 11 - 7 CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE BLUE 4 - 10 HV BULLDOGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   NY PROSPECTS 2021 4 - 8 HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 7 - 0 BASEBALL U PA Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   GBG NORTHEAST 13U 0 - 14 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) C 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   THE CLUBHOUSE 14U ELITE 4 - 5 RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   HV BULLDOGS 10 - 0 CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) 3 - 0 BASEBALL U PA Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   RISING STARS BASEBALL 8 - 0 MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY 5 - 0 BEAST GRAY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   PHILADELPHIA REDS C 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022 Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   FULL COUNT FUTURES 2 - 6 NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 8 - 4 BEAST GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U 0 - 10 RISING STARS BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   STEEL SPORTS 14U BLUE C SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) 3 - 2 MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 4 - 0 NJ JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) 12 - 5 NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE 3 - 6 FULL COUNT FUTURES Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) 1 - 1 BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY 4 - 0 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   PHILADELPHIA REDS 4 - 4 ASTORIA STORM Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022 1 - 11 STEEL SPORTS 14U BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   GAME ON FURY 5 - 4 GBG NORTHEAST 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   LM BASEBALL 1 - 10 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 10 - 4 PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) 1 - 0 RISING STARS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   TEAM PAC 2 - 6 NY PROSPECTS 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 5 - 1 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   NOKONA BASEBALL 14U CHIEFS 1 - 0 HV BULLDOGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   NJ JAYS 5 - 7 NOKONA BASEBALL 14U BRAVES Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U 7 - 2 THE CLUBHOUSE 14U ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) 11 - 2 TEAM CITIUS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) 3 - 1 BBA ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK 16 - 5 TACONIC RANGERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   BASEBALL U PA 7 - 6 CT BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   BEAST BLACK 14 - 5 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   TACONIC RANGERS 3 - 2 TRI STATE ARSENAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   CT BOMBERS 1 - 11 SKD ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 6 - 8 HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   BEAST GRAY 5 - 7 GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   BBA ELITE 7 - 6 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   GBG NORTHEAST 13U 10 - 7 LM BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   ASTORIA STORM 2 - 1 STEEL SPORTS 14U BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE BLUE 3 - 2 NOKONA BASEBALL 14U CHIEFS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   NOKONA BASEBALL 14U BRAVES 4 - 7 BEAST BLACK Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) 10 - 0 MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) 9 - 6 GAME ON FURY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) 4 - 0 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U 0 - 7 LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   NY PROSPECTS 2021 9 - 1 CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   THE CLUBHOUSE 14U ELITE C GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   FULL COUNT FUTURES 7 - 4 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   TRI STATE ARSENAL 11 - 6 TEAM CITIUS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   SKD ACES 10 - 11 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   TEAM PAC C NJ JAYS Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 10 - 0 EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 27   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) 2 - 12 GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-3 VS 6 
Fri-Jul 27   RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 4 - 1 GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-4 VS 5 
Fri-Jul 27   LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) 1 - 5 BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-1 VS 8 
Fri-Jul 27   NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) 2 - 12 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2 VS 7 
Fri-Jul 27   RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 11 - 1 BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-1/8 VS 4/5 
Fri-Jul 27   GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) 5 - 4 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2/7 VS 3/6 
Fri-Jul 27   RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 10 - 2 GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 14s
Division: 14u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/23/2018
End Date: 7/27/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,295.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 44 Team Tournament
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2021 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use