Home|Sign In
(07/23/18) 14u Diamond Nation World Series    (July 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/23/18) 14u Diamond Nation World Series Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 23   9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2 - 18 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   BEAST GRAY 0 - 3 BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   RISING STARS BASEBALL 1 - 6 NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 0 - 12 NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   TRI STATE ARSENAL 8 - 3 NOKONA BASEBALL 14U CHIEFS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   HV BULLDOGS C RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   BBA ELITE 6 - 0 MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 0 - 8 GBG NORTHEAST 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   ASTORIA STORM 0 - 1 LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   STEEL SPORTS 14U BLUE 2 - 4 FULL COUNT FUTURES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK 3 - 2 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE BLUE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   TEAM CITIUS 0 - 7 THE CLUBHOUSE 14U ELITE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   LM BASEBALL 3 - 11 BBA ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   GAME ON FURY 2 - 7 GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022 4 - 7 ASTORIA STORM Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) 8 - 4 TRI STATE ARSENAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U 4 - 15 TACONIC RANGERS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   SKD ACES C CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE 7 - 2 PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) 8 - 2 TEAM PAC Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   BEAST BLACK 8 - 0 SKD ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 6 - 3 NOKONA BASEBALL 14U BRAVES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   BASEBALL U PA C NY PROSPECTS 2021 Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   NJ JAYS 2 - 7 CT BOMBERS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   TACONIC RANGERS 2 - 4 GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   TEAM CITIUS 1 - 14 EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   NOKONA BASEBALL 14U BRAVES 9 - 1 TEAM PAC Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   CT BOMBERS 4 - 1 BEAST BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 5 - 10 GAME ON FURY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) C LM BASEBALL Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   NOKONA BASEBALL 14U CHIEFS 11 - 7 CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE BLUE 4 - 10 HV BULLDOGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   NY PROSPECTS 2021 4 - 8 HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 7 - 0 BASEBALL U PA Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   GBG NORTHEAST 13U 0 - 14 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) C 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   THE CLUBHOUSE 14U ELITE 4 - 5 RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   HV BULLDOGS 10 - 0 CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) 3 - 0 BASEBALL U PA Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   RISING STARS BASEBALL 8 - 0 MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY 5 - 0 BEAST GRAY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   PHILADELPHIA REDS C 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022 Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   FULL COUNT FUTURES 2 - 6 NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 8 - 4 BEAST GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U 0 - 10 RISING STARS BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   STEEL SPORTS 14U BLUE C SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) 3 - 2 MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 4 - 0 NJ JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) 12 - 5 NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE 3 - 6 FULL COUNT FUTURES Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) 1 - 1 BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY 4 - 0 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   PHILADELPHIA REDS 4 - 4 ASTORIA STORM Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022 1 - 11 STEEL SPORTS 14U BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   GAME ON FURY 5 - 4 GBG NORTHEAST 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   LM BASEBALL 1 - 10 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 10 - 4 PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) 1 - 0 RISING STARS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   TEAM PAC 2 - 6 NY PROSPECTS 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 5 - 1 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   NOKONA BASEBALL 14U CHIEFS 1 - 0 HV BULLDOGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   NJ JAYS 5 - 7 NOKONA BASEBALL 14U BRAVES Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U 7 - 2 THE CLUBHOUSE 14U ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) 11 - 2 TEAM CITIUS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) 3 - 1 BBA ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK 16 - 5 TACONIC RANGERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   BASEBALL U PA 7 - 6 CT BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   BEAST BLACK 14 - 5 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   TACONIC RANGERS 3 - 2 TRI STATE ARSENAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   CT BOMBERS 1 - 11 SKD ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 6 - 8 HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 25   BEAST GRAY 5 - 7 GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   BBA ELITE 7 - 6 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   GBG NORTHEAST 13U 10 - 7 LM BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   ASTORIA STORM 2 - 1 STEEL SPORTS 14U BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE BLUE 3 - 2 NOKONA BASEBALL 14U CHIEFS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   NOKONA BASEBALL 14U BRAVES 4 - 7 BEAST BLACK Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) 10 - 0 MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) 9 - 6 GAME ON FURY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) 4 - 0 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U 0 - 7 LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   NY PROSPECTS 2021 9 - 1 CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   THE CLUBHOUSE 14U ELITE C GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   FULL COUNT FUTURES 7 - 4 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   TRI STATE ARSENAL 11 - 6 TEAM CITIUS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   SKD ACES 10 - 11 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   TEAM PAC C NJ JAYS Cancelled Railroad Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 26   RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 10 - 0 EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 27   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (advances to playoffs) 2 - 12 GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-3 VS 6 
Fri-Jul 27   RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 4 - 1 GBG NORTHEAST 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-4 VS 5 
Fri-Jul 27   LUMBERKINGS EXTREME (advances to playoffs) 1 - 5 BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-1 VS 8 
Fri-Jul 27   NEWPORT JR. GULLS (advances to playoffs) 2 - 12 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2 VS 7 
Fri-Jul 27   RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 11 - 1 BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-1/8 VS 4/5 
Fri-Jul 27   GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) 5 - 4 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2/7 VS 3/6 
Fri-Jul 27   RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 10 - 2 GRIZZLIES BASEBALL CLUB (advances to playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 14s
Division: 14u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/23/2018
End Date: 7/27/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,295.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 44 Team Tournament
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2021 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use