Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(10/06/18) 10u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational
(
October 2018
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(10/06/18) 10u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
PTS
RAWLINGS WILDCATS 10U PEARSON (Champions)
5
0
1
54
20
16
RENEGADES 10U (Finalist)
5
1
0
63
24
15
10U BANSHEES RED
3
1
1
34
17
10
SJ MYSTICS 10U JACKSON
3
2
0
31
45
9
FINCH'S ACES
1
3
0
23
28
3
STATEN ISLAND SAINTS
1
3
0
43
55
3
TEAM LONG ISLAND 10U
0
4
0
12
40
0
CARTERET KRAZE 10U WHITE
0
4
0
25
56
0
(10/06/18) 10u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Oct 6
FINCH'S ACES
20 - 2
TEAM LONG ISLAND 10U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
RAWLINGS WILDCATS 10U PEARSON (Champions)
5 - 5
10U BANSHEES RED
Complete
JCBA #2
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
RENEGADES 10U (Finalist)
15 - 3
SJ MYSTICS 10U JACKSON
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
STATEN ISLAND SAINTS
22 - 10
CARTERET KRAZE 10U WHITE
Complete
JCBA #2
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
FINCH'S ACES
0 - 9
RAWLINGS WILDCATS 10U PEARSON (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
TEAM LONG ISLAND 10U
3 - 6
10U BANSHEES RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
RENEGADES 10U (Finalist)
13 - 2
STATEN ISLAND SAINTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
SJ MYSTICS 10U JACKSON
9 - 8
CARTERET KRAZE 10U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
FINCH'S ACES
0 - 13
10U BANSHEES RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
TEAM LONG ISLAND 10U
4 - 5
RAWLINGS WILDCATS 10U PEARSON (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
RENEGADES 10U (Finalist)
13 - 3
CARTERET KRAZE 10U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 6
SJ MYSTICS 10U JACKSON
12 - 11
STATEN ISLAND SAINTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sun-Oct 7
RENEGADES 10U (Finalist)
12 - 4
CARTERET KRAZE 10U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-SEED 1 v SEED 8
Sun-Oct 7
10U BANSHEES RED
9 - 3
TEAM LONG ISLAND 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular-SEED 2 v SEED 7
Sun-Oct 7
SJ MYSTICS 10U JACKSON
4 - 3
FINCH'S ACES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-SEED 4 v SEED 5
Sun-Oct 7
RAWLINGS WILDCATS 10U PEARSON (Champions)
20 - 8
STATEN ISLAND SAINTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular-SEED 3 v SEED 6
Sun-Oct 7
RENEGADES 10U (Finalist)
8 - 3
SJ MYSTICS 10U JACKSON
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-SEMI 1/8 v 4/5
Sun-Oct 7
10U BANSHEES RED
1 - 6
RAWLINGS WILDCATS 10U PEARSON (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular-SEMI 2/7 v 3/6
Sun-Oct 7
RENEGADES 10U (Finalist)
2 - 9
RAWLINGS WILDCATS 10U PEARSON (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Girls Under 10s
Division:
10u
Sport:
Softball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/6/2018
End Date:
10/7/2018
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$695.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
8 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Jennie Finch Autograph Signing Times Announced
10/3/2018 2:22 PM
Tournament Structure
9/26/2018 12:01 PM