(04/05/19) 13u King of the Diamond    (April 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Register Online

  League News

  (04/05/19) 13u King of the Diamond Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Apr 5   D1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U 9 - 1 D2- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Apr 5   D3- NJ GLORY - STARS (pool winner) 11 - 2 D4- PA SHOCKERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   A1- CT GRIND CAROLINA 2 - 11 A2- RISING STARS GOLD 13U (Finalist) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   B1- CT GRIND NAVY 2 - 21 B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   A1- CT GRIND CAROLINA 4 - 0 A3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   A2- RISING STARS GOLD 13U (Finalist) 8 - 0 A4- TRBC INDIANS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   D1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U 8 - 11 D3- NJ GLORY - STARS (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   B1- CT GRIND NAVY 3 - 15 B3- RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U 10 - 2 B4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 13U NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   D2- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS BLACK 8 - 0 D4- PA SHOCKERS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   C1- TEAM COMBAT/SCANZANO 7 - 4 C3- SKD ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 13U PRIME (pool winner) 8 - 0 C4- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   A3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL 0 - 9 A4- TRBC INDIANS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   B3- RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 10 - 0 B4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 13U NAVY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   C1- TEAM COMBAT/SCANZANO 3 - 5 C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 13U PRIME (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   C3- SKD ACES 11 - 1 C4- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Apr 7   B4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 13U NAVY 10 - 0 B1- CT GRIND NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Apr 7   B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U 0 - 7 B3- RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Apr 7   D4- PA SHOCKERS 5 - 10 D1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Apr 7   A4- TRBC INDIANS 6 - 5 A1- CT GRIND CAROLINA Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Apr 7   A2- RISING STARS GOLD 13U (Finalist) 13 - 3 A3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Apr 7   D2- RIDGEWOOD RAIDERS BLACK 2 - 12 D3- NJ GLORY - STARS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Apr 7   C4- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 0 - 12 C1- TEAM COMBAT/SCANZANO Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Apr 7   C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 13U PRIME (pool winner) 5 - 4 C3- SKD ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Apr 7   B3- RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 1 - 0 D3- NJ GLORY - STARS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-1 VS 4 
Sun-Apr 7   A2- RISING STARS GOLD 13U (Finalist) 7 - 5 C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 13U PRIME (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular-2 VS 3 
Sun-Apr 7   B3- RCBC NATIONALS (Champions) 7 - 1 A2- RISING STARS GOLD 13U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 13s
Division: 13U
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 4/5/2019
End Date: 4/7/2019
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,050.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 16 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered by EZFacility.com