Home|Sign In
(06/24/19) Super 17 World Series Wood Bat    (June 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (06/24/19) Super 17 World Series Wood Bat Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS Calendar Sync
D4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (Champions) 70043714Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (finalist) 610472012Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (pool winner) 510341210Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C5- RISING STARS GOLD 2021 NATIONAL (pool winner) 510291610Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK (pool winner) 41024138Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A2- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner) 42028188Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U (pool winner) 31125177Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 3102396Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A5- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 3102296Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PURPLE 3102296Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 31018116Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U(Opts out of playoffs) 31025146Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B4- ALL OUT BASEBALL (pool winner) 32022146Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2020 31021146Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E5- BLUEROCKS BASEBALL (pool winner) 32032166Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D3- PHILADELPHIA REDS 31022186Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G1- SUSSEX COUNTY EXPRESS 21119145Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 2202094Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 22011124Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I1- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB 22018154Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E3- NJ JAYS 22014154Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H4- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB SJ 22013164Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G5- ECNE EXPOS 22027174Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 1 22019174Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E2- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (OKON) 22014174Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY 22011234Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2020 12118143Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D5- LVBA PROSPECTS 12113223Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I5- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 2 12110223Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C4- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 12123273Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 13017192Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A3- TEAM AXIS MINUTEMEN 13011212Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B5- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE 1308212Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F2- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 13020222Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 02217232Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E4- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2021 1302262Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F4- MASSAPEQUA R BASEBALL 2020 13017272Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A4- COLLEGEVILLE BLUE SOX 13016282Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (SMITH) 02216312Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2019 03118301Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 0319351Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H5- PA SHOCKERS 0408240Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2020 04012260Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B3- GSA GATORZ NAVY 0408280Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C3- KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY 0400280Get CalendarCopy Sync URL

  (06/24/19) Super 17 World Series Wood Bat Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jun 24   A1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 1 - 0 A2- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   A3- TEAM AXIS MINUTEMEN 4 - 3 A4- COLLEGEVILLE BLUE SOX Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   B1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 1 - 6 B2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U(Opts out of playoffs) 3 - 1 C2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   C3- KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY 0 - 7 C4- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   D1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 10 - 10 D2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   D3- PHILADELPHIA REDS 4 - 11 D4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   A1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 5 - 3 A3- TEAM AXIS MINUTEMEN Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   A4- COLLEGEVILLE BLUE SOX 4 - 10 A5- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   B1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 4 - 3 B3- GSA GATORZ NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   B4- ALL OUT BASEBALL (pool winner) 1 - 0 B5- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   H3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 5 - 6 H4- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB SJ Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U(Opts out of playoffs) 7 - 0 C3- KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   C4- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 2 - 6 C5- RISING STARS GOLD 2021 NATIONAL (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   D1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) 2 - 4 D3- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   D4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (Champions) 5 - 0 D5- LVBA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   I3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2020 3 - 6 I4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   H4- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB SJ 4 - 2 H5- PA SHOCKERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   H1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK (pool winner) 5 - 3 H2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   E1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 0 - 4 E2- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (OKON) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   G3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (SMITH) 2 - 6 G4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   G1- SUSSEX COUNTY EXPRESS 8 - 0 G2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 1 5 - 2 F2- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY 3 - 1 F4- MASSAPEQUA R BASEBALL 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   E3- NJ JAYS 1 - 2 E4- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   I4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U (pool winner) 4 - 4 I5- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 2 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   I1- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB 2 - 3 I2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PURPLE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   F4- MASSAPEQUA R BASEBALL 2020 1 - 6 F5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   E4- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2021 0 - 9 E5- BLUEROCKS BASEBALL (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jun 24   G4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (finalist) 7 - 3 G5- ECNE EXPOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   H4- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB SJ 1 - 6 H1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   H5- PA SHOCKERS 2 - 7 H2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   C2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2020 7 - 0 C3- KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   C4- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 7 - 14 C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U(Opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   D4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (Champions) 5 - 1 D1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   H5- PA SHOCKERS 3 - 8 H1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   H2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2020 8 - 5 H3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   C5- RISING STARS GOLD 2021 NATIONAL (pool winner) 4 - 3 C2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   D2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2019 4 - 5 D3- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   G5- ECNE EXPOS 2 - 5 G1- SUSSEX COUNTY EXPRESS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   B4- ALL OUT BASEBALL (pool winner) 1 - 4 B1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   E3- NJ JAYS 6 - 3 E5- BLUEROCKS BASEBALL (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   E4- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2021 0 - 9 E1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   G4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (finalist) 8 - 2 G1- SUSSEX COUNTY EXPRESS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   A2- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner) 6 - 4 A3- TEAM AXIS MINUTEMEN Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   G5- ECNE EXPOS 7 - 1 G2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   B2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 6 - 0 B3- GSA GATORZ NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   A4- COLLEGEVILLE BLUE SOX 6 - 3 A1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   D5- LVBA PROSPECTS 8 - 4 D2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2019 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   I4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U (pool winner) 6 - 1 I1- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   F5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (pool winner) 6 - 2 F2- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   F4- MASSAPEQUA R BASEBALL 2020 6 - 12 F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 1 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   G2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 6 - 6 G3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (SMITH) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   I2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PURPLE 8 - 2 I3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   I5- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 2 2 - 7 I1- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   B5- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE 0 - 9 B2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   F5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (pool winner) 3 - 0 F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 1 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   F2- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 10 - 2 F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   I5- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 2 0 - 8 I2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PURPLE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jun 25   A5- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 - 3 A2- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   E1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 9 - 0 E3- NJ JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   E2- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (OKON) 7 - 0 E4- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   G2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 2 - 14 G4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   D2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2019 0 - 7 D4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   G3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (SMITH) 4 - 15 G5- ECNE EXPOS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   E5- BLUEROCKS BASEBALL (pool winner) 5 - 2 E1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   B5- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE 1 - 9 B1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   C2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2020 7 - 7 C4- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   E2- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (OKON) 1 - 7 E3- NJ JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   G1- SUSSEX COUNTY EXPRESS 4 - 4 G3- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (SMITH) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   D3- PHILADELPHIA REDS 9 - 1 D5- LVBA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   B2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 2 - 8 B4- ALL OUT BASEBALL (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   C3- KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY 0 - 7 C5- RISING STARS GOLD 2021 NATIONAL (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   E5- BLUEROCKS BASEBALL (pool winner) 10 - 2 E2- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (OKON) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   B3- GSA GATORZ NAVY 2 - 7 B5- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   D5- LVBA PROSPECTS 4 - 4 D1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   F2- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 6 - 9 F4- MASSAPEQUA R BASEBALL 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   A2- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner) 11 - 3 A4- COLLEGEVILLE BLUE SOX Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   C5- RISING STARS GOLD 2021 NATIONAL (pool winner) 6 - 1 C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U(Opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   H3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 5 - 1 H5- PA SHOCKERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 1 2 - 6 F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   A5- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 3 - 2 A1- GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   I2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PURPLE 3 - 5 I4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   I1- BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB 8 - 4 I3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   H1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK (pool winner) 4 - 2 H3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   B3- GSA GATORZ NAVY 3 - 11 B4- ALL OUT BASEBALL (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   A3- TEAM AXIS MINUTEMEN 0 - 7 A5- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   H2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2020 3 - 2 H4- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB SJ Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   I3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2020 3 - 4 I5- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 2 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jun 26   F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY 0 - 10 F5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   E5- BLUEROCKS BASEBALL (pool winner) 5 - 6 A2- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-8 VS 9 
Thu-Jun 27   F5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (pool winner) 3 - 2 A2- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-1 VS 8/9 
Thu-Jun 27   D4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (Champions) 5 - 1 B4- ALL OUT BASEBALL (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-2 VS 7 
Thu-Jun 27   C5- RISING STARS GOLD 2021 NATIONAL (pool winner) 6 - 4 I4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-3 VS 6 
Thu-Jun 27   D4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (Champions) 6 - 0 C5- RISING STARS GOLD 2021 NATIONAL (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-2/7 VS 3/6 
Thu-Jun 27   G4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (finalist) 4 - 1 H1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-4 VS 5 
Thu-Jun 27   F5- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (pool winner) 6 - 7 G4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-1/8/9 VS 4/5 
Thu-Jun 27   D4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (Champions) 4 - 1 G4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 18s
Division: 17-18u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 6/24/2019
End Date: 6/28/2019
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,895.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 45 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use