Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(07/01/19) 14u Garden State Invitational
(
July 2019
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(07/01/19) 14u Garden State Invitational Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA 14U (advances to playoffs)
6
0
0
62
17
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 14U (advances to playoffs)
5
1
0
52
21
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE BLUE (advances to playoffs)
4
2
0
39
27
NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON (advances to playoffs)
4
2
0
41
40
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
3
1
1
31
17
LUMBERKINGS (advances to playoffs)
3
2
0
36
22
WALL WILDCATS
2
2
0
31
30
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 (Opts out of playoffs)
2
2
0
18
33
FULL COUNT FUTURES
1
3
0
25
34
NJ JAYS
0
3
1
12
34
TBA
0
0
0
0
0
MUGGEO CARDINALS
0
4
0
17
35
NEW JERSEY BULLS
0
4
0
20
42
FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
0
4
0
17
49
(07/01/19) 14u Garden State Invitational Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Tue-Jul 2
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE BLUE (advances to playoffs)
10 - 0
NJ JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
WALL WILDCATS
9 - 6
FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
LUMBERKINGS (advances to playoffs)
0 - 3
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 14U (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
NJ JAYS
5 - 5
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON (advances to playoffs)
8 - 0
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE BLUE (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
10 - 4
MUGGEO CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 14U (advances to playoffs)
10 - 7
WALL WILDCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
2 - 11
LUMBERKINGS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON (advances to playoffs)
7 - 5
MUGGEO CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 (Opts out of playoffs)
0 - 15
MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA 14U (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
NEW JERSEY BULLS
4 - 11
FULL COUNT FUTURES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 (Opts out of playoffs)
7 - 3
NEW JERSEY BULLS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Jul 2
FULL COUNT FUTURES
1 - 6
MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA 14U (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA 14U (advances to playoffs)
12 - 10
NEW JERSEY BULLS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
NJ JAYS
6 - 10
LUMBERKINGS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
WALL WILDCATS
4 - 7
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE BLUE (advances to playoffs)
16 - 6
FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA 14U (advances to playoffs)
9 - 1
NJ JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
FULL COUNT FUTURES
6 - 13
NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 14U (advances to playoffs)
12 - 3
NEW JERSEY BULLS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
FULL COUNT FUTURES
7 - 11
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
MUGGEO CARDINALS
3 - 8
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE BLUE (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
3 - 13
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 14U (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON (advances to playoffs)
7 - 11
WALL WILDCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
8 - 0
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Jul 3
LUMBERKINGS (advances to playoffs)
10 - 5
MUGGEO CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Jul 4
LUMBERKINGS (advances to playoffs)
5 - 6
NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-4 VS 5
Thu-Jul 4
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
1 - 4
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE BLUE (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-3 VS 6
Thu-Jul 4
MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA 14U (advances to playoffs)
13 - 0
NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 VS 4/5
Thu-Jul 4
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 14U (advances to playoffs)
9 - 1
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE BLUE (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-2 VS 3/6
Thu-Jul 4
MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA 14U (advances to playoffs)
7 - 5
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 14U (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
7/2/2019
End Date:
7/5/2019
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,295.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
14 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
6/25/2019 8:22 PM
Road Closure Detour
6/25/2019 10:44 AM