Home|Sign In
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series    (July 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA 
B5- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner) 511379
H4- LUMBERKINGS (Champions) 500346
F1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2022 (pool winner) 5103515
C3- NJ ELITE WARRIORS (pool winner) 5103917
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U (Opts out of playoffs) 300175
A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (Opts out of playoffs) 300397
C4- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY 310347
F2- CANES MID-ATLANTIC MCKENNA 310278
D4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2022 310309
E2- BELL RINGERS (pool winner) 3202015
G3- ALL IN BASEBALL (pool winner) 3203324
D1- NY BLUEBIRDS 15U (pool winner) 3203529
G2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U 2112319
E3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2112920
E1- RCBC NATIONALS (Opts out of playoffs) 2113121
H2- PASCACK VALLEY 2102010
G4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2021 1121315
D2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 2201917
D5- WHIZ KIDS YOUNG GUNS 2201927
G5- L M BASEBALL 2202228
A5- WHIZ KIDS STARS (pool winner) 2302140
H1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 111916
B4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 1211419
A3- CB RAIDERS (Opts out of playoffs) 110188
B2- NJ JAYS 1201317
C1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (TRACY) 1201322
A1- WARRIOR BASEBALL NY 15U (Opts out of playoffs) 1201424
C2- BOSTON PROSPECTS 15U 1202326
E4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 1302226
E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK 130932
H5- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 011720
G1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES 0311826
H3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 02039
F4- NEW YORK GRAYS 020315
F3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 020215
F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE 020617
B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY 030520
A2- NJ RISING REBELS 2022 0201136
D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 0401342
C5- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2022 0401146

  (07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 8   D2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL R D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Rescheduled Torpey Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   A3- CB RAIDERS (Opts out of playoffs) C A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (Opts out of playoffs) Cancelled Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U (Opts out of playoffs) 5 - 2 B4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS Complete Torpey Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   E3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 8 - 6 E4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE Complete Torpey Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   C1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (TRACY) 1 - 6 C3- NJ ELITE WARRIORS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   C2- BOSTON PROSPECTS 15U 1 - 11 C4- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   D1- NY BLUEBIRDS 15U (pool winner) 0 - 5 D2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 0 - 8 D4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2022 Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   A1- WARRIOR BASEBALL NY 15U (Opts out of playoffs) 2 - 13 A3- CB RAIDERS (Opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   A2- NJ RISING REBELS 2022 1 - 22 A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (Opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY 0 - 6 B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U (Opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   B2- NJ JAYS 8 - 5 B4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   H2- PASCACK VALLEY 0 - 7 H4- LUMBERKINGS (Champions) Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   G1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES 8 - 10 G3- ALL IN BASEBALL (pool winner) Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   H1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 3 - 1 H3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC Complete Torpey Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   E2- BELL RINGERS (pool winner) 6 - 4 E4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   G2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U 2 - 2 G4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2021 Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   C5- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2022 3 - 12 C2- BOSTON PROSPECTS 15U Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   F2- CANES MID-ATLANTIC MCKENNA 9 - 1 F4- NEW YORK GRAYS Complete Torpey Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   E1- RCBC NATIONALS (Opts out of playoffs) 10 - 10 E3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   D4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2022 10 - 2 D5- WHIZ KIDS YOUNG GUNS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   H5- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 1 - 14 H2- PASCACK VALLEY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   F1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2022 (pool winner) 8 - 2 F3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   B5- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner) 6 - 2 B2- NJ JAYS Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   A5- WHIZ KIDS STARS (pool winner) 14 - 10 A2- NJ RISING REBELS 2022 Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE 1 - 9 F2- CANES MID-ATLANTIC MCKENNA Complete Torpey Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   G5- L M BASEBALL 7 - 12 G2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 9   E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK 4 - 2 E2- BELL RINGERS (pool winner) Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   G4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2021 3 - 3 G1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   H2- PASCACK VALLEY 6 - 2 H3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   H4- LUMBERKINGS (Champions) 9 - 0 H1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   F2- CANES MID-ATLANTIC MCKENNA 7 - 0 F3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   F4- NEW YORK GRAYS 2 - 6 F1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2022 (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   E4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 4 - 7 E1- RCBC NATIONALS (Opts out of playoffs) Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   B4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 5 - 4 B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (Opts out of playoffs) 11 - 1 A1- WARRIOR BASEBALL NY 15U (Opts out of playoffs) Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   D5- WHIZ KIDS YOUNG GUNS 2 - 9 D1- NY BLUEBIRDS 15U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   C5- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2022 8 - 10 C1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (TRACY) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   E2- BELL RINGERS (pool winner) 4 - 3 E3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   H5- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 6 - 6 H1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS Complete Torpey Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE 5 - 8 F1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2022 (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK 0 - 14 E1- RCBC NATIONALS (Opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   B5- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner) 9 - 1 B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   A5- WHIZ KIDS STARS (pool winner) 0 - 11 A1- WARRIOR BASEBALL NY 15U (Opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   G5- L M BASEBALL 9 - 4 G1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (Opts out of playoffs) 6 - 5 A3- CB RAIDERS (Opts out of playoffs) Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   C2- BOSTON PROSPECTS 15U 10 - 12 C3- NJ ELITE WARRIORS (pool winner) Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   G2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U 5 - 7 G3- ALL IN BASEBALL (pool winner) Complete Torpey Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   G4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2021 2 - 6 G5- L M BASEBALL Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   C4- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY 8 - 2 C1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (TRACY) Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   D2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 10 - 2 D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   B2- NJ JAYS 3 - 6 B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U (Opts out of playoffs) Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   D1- NY BLUEBIRDS 15U (pool winner) 15 - 7 D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   C3- NJ ELITE WARRIORS (pool winner) 10 - 0 C5- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   G3- ALL IN BASEBALL (pool winner) 10 - 0 G5- L M BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   D2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 0 - 9 D4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 4 - 9 D5- WHIZ KIDS YOUNG GUNS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   C4- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY 14 - 0 C5- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   G3- ALL IN BASEBALL (pool winner) 4 - 6 G4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   B5- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner) 12 - 0 A5- WHIZ KIDS STARS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   D4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2022 3 - 7 D1- NY BLUEBIRDS 15U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   C3- NJ ELITE WARRIORS (pool winner) 4 - 1 C4- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   G1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES 3 - 4 G2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   DIAMOND JACKS 14U 0 - 7 A5- WHIZ KIDS STARS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   D5- WHIZ KIDS YOUNG GUNS 6 - 4 D2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   F1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2022 (pool winner) R F2- CANES MID-ATLANTIC MCKENNA Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   B4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 2 - 2 B5- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   C1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (TRACY) C C2- BOSTON PROSPECTS 15U Cancelled Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   H3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC C H4- LUMBERKINGS (Champions) Cancelled Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY C B2- NJ JAYS Cancelled Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   F4- NEW YORK GRAYS C F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE Cancelled Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   H1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS C H2- PASCACK VALLEY Cancelled Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   H4- LUMBERKINGS (Champions) C H5- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES Cancelled Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   E4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE R E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   F3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL C F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE Cancelled Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   E1- RCBC NATIONALS (Opts out of playoffs) 0 - 7 E2- BELL RINGERS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   F3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL C F4- NEW YORK GRAYS Cancelled Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   H3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC C H5- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES Cancelled Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   E3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE R E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   E4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 8 - 5 E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   F1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2022 (pool winner) 6 - 2 F2- CANES MID-ATLANTIC MCKENNA Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   E3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 8 - 0 E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   C3- NJ ELITE WARRIORS (pool winner) 5 - 2 G3- ALL IN BASEBALL (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2 VS 7 
Fri-Jul 12   H4- LUMBERKINGS (Champions) 12 - 4 D1- NY BLUEBIRDS 15U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-3 VS 6 
Fri-Jul 12   F1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2022 (pool winner) 7 - 0 A5- WHIZ KIDS STARS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-1 VS 8 
Fri-Jul 12   B5- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner) 4 - 1 E2- BELL RINGERS (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular-4 VS 5 
Fri-Jul 12   F1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2022 (pool winner) 0 - 4 B5- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-1/8 VS 4/5 
Fri-Jul 12   C3- NJ ELITE WARRIORS (pool winner) 2 - 3 H4- LUMBERKINGS (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2/7 VS 3/6 
Fri-Jul 12   H4- LUMBERKINGS (Champions) 3 - 0 B5- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 15s
Division: 15u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/8/2019
End Date: 7/12/2019
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,295.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 40 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2021 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use