(07/12/19) 14u Best Show on Turf    (July 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Register Online

  League News

  (07/12/19) 14u Best Show on Turf Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS Calendar Sync
A4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY ( Pool winner) 501531911Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E3- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (pool winner) 510593210Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (Opts out of playoffs) 3002376Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC (pool winner) 31031136Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 14U (pool winner) 31036266Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F1- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE 2011485Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F2- POWER 5 (pool winner) 21118115Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B1- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2023 21015104Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 21025144Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A3- FULL COUNT FUTURES 21019284Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D4- AD TITANS 14U (pool winner) 22041334Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A2- BASEBALL U PA 11115183Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E2- MERCER BASEBALL 11117213Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C3- DHAA KNIGHTS 14U 1209142Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F4- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 1209152Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B2- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE 1208202Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 12017232Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D2- ASBA DOWNINGTOWN 02112211Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E4- WLADYKA AMERICAN 02112231Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 0218301Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F3- CONNECTICUT RANGERS 0305170Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL 0306210Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C4- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U 03011280Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A1- LONG ISLAND BASEBALL - QUIROZ 03020310Get CalendarCopy Sync URL

  (07/12/19) 14u Best Show on Turf Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jul 12   D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (Opts out of playoffs) 4 - 0 D2- ASBA DOWNINGTOWN Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   D3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 5 - 17 D4- AD TITANS 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 2 - 6 E2- MERCER BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   E3- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (pool winner) 9 - 3 E4- WLADYKA AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   F1- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE 1 - 1 F2- POWER 5 (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   F3- CONNECTICUT RANGERS 1 - 4 F4- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   A1- LONG ISLAND BASEBALL - QUIROZ 4 - 5 A2- BASEBALL U PA Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   A3- FULL COUNT FUTURES 0 - 15 A4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY ( Pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   B1- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2023 9 - 1 B2- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   B3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC (pool winner) 11 - 4 B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   B1- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2023 3 - 9 B3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   B2- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE 7 - 2 B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   A1- LONG ISLAND BASEBALL - QUIROZ 10 - 12 A3- FULL COUNT FUTURES Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   A2- BASEBALL U PA 7 - 7 A4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY ( Pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 4 - 11 E3- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   E2- MERCER BASEBALL 3 - 3 E4- WLADYKA AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   F1- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE 5 - 3 F3- CONNECTICUT RANGERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   F2- POWER 5 (pool winner) 6 - 1 F4- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 9 - 11 C2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   C3- DHAA KNIGHTS 14U 8 - 4 C4- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (Opts out of playoffs) 10 - 0 D3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   D2- ASBA DOWNINGTOWN 9 - 14 D4- AD TITANS 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 2 - 1 C3- DHAA KNIGHTS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   C2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 14U (pool winner) 6 - 5 C4- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   E4- WLADYKA AMERICAN 6 - 11 E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   E2- MERCER BASEBALL 8 - 16 E3- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (pool winner) Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   B4- WLADYKA NATIONAL 0 - 3 B1- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2023 Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   B2- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE 0 - 9 B3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC (pool winner) Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   A4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY ( Pool winner) 14 - 6 A1- LONG ISLAND BASEBALL - QUIROZ Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   A2- BASEBALL U PA 3 - 7 A3- FULL COUNT FUTURES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   C4- NEW JERSEY RISING REBELS 14U 2 - 14 C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   C2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 14U (pool winner) 8 - 0 C3- DHAA KNIGHTS 14U Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   D4- AD TITANS 14U (pool winner) 7 - 9 D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (Opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   D2- ASBA DOWNINGTOWN 3 - 3 D3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   F4- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 4 - 8 F1- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   F2- POWER 5 (pool winner) 8 - 1 F3- CONNECTICUT RANGERS Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   F2- POWER 5 (pool winner) 3 - 8 A4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY ( Pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-4 VS 5 
Sun-Jul 14   E3- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (pool winner) 10 - 3 D4- AD TITANS 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-3 VS 6 
Sun-Jul 14   B3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC (pool winner) 2 - 6 A4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY ( Pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-1 VS 4/5 
Sun-Jul 14   C2- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 14U (pool winner) 11 - 12 E3- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-2 VS 3/6 
Sun-Jul 14   E3- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (pool winner) 1 - 3 A4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY ( Pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 14s
Division: 14u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/12/2019
End Date: 7/14/2019
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,050.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 24 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered by EZFacility.com