Home|Sign In
(07/12/19) 16u Best Show on Turf    (July 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/12/19) 16u Best Show on Turf Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jul 12   C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (pool winner) 3 - 2 C4- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   C2- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL 7 - 1 C5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   C3- AD TITANS 16U (pool winner) 11 - 1 C6- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   C6- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 4 - 21 C2- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (pool winner) 6 - 4 C3- AD TITANS 16U (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   B1- BROOKSIDE BANDITS (pool winner) 8 - 0 B2- JERSEY SHORE FIRE 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 12   B3- DIRT DAWGS 16U PROSPECT TEAM - ZANGHI 2 - 9 B4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   A1- BASEBALL U PA (Champions) 11 - 1 A2- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2021 Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   C5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 6 - 2 C6- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   C3- AD TITANS 16U (pool winner) 8 - 3 C4- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   A3- WLADYKA NATIONAL 9 - 2 A4- DREAM ACADEMY HIGHLANDERS Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   C2- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL 4 - 6 C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   B2- JERSEY SHORE FIRE 15U 9 - 4 B4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   A1- BASEBALL U PA (Champions) 8 - 0 A3- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   A2- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2021 0 - 10 A4- DREAM ACADEMY HIGHLANDERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   B1- BROOKSIDE BANDITS (pool winner) 9 - 0 B3- DIRT DAWGS 16U PROSPECT TEAM - ZANGHI Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Jul 13   C4- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 3 - 13 C5- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   B4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 3 - 2 B1- BROOKSIDE BANDITS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   B2- JERSEY SHORE FIRE 15U 9 - 2 B3- DIRT DAWGS 16U PROSPECT TEAM - ZANGHI Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   A4- DREAM ACADEMY HIGHLANDERS 1 - 7 A1- BASEBALL U PA (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   A2- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2021 7 - 1 A3- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 14   A1- BASEBALL U PA (Champions) 5 - 2 C3- AD TITANS 16U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-1 VS 4 
Sun-Jul 14   C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (pool winner) 8 - 0 B1- BROOKSIDE BANDITS (pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular-2 VS 3 
Sun-Jul 14   A1- BASEBALL U PA (Champions) 3 - 2 C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 16s
Division: 16U
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/12/2019
End Date: 7/14/2019
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,050.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 14 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use