Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat
(
August 2019
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
F2- MA SHOW(SILVER BRACKET CHAMPIONS)
5
0
0
33
10
B4- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GOLD BRACLEK CHAMPIONS)
3
0
2
15
5
D1- ZOOM BASEBALL(GOLD pool winner)
4
1
0
22
7
C4- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2020 (opts out of playoffs)
3
0
0
16
3
E3- JR DUCKS OF WESTCHESTER 2020-21(SILVER pool winner)
3
1
0
33
11
G4- LEHIGH VALLEY REVOLUTION(SILVER pool winner)
3
1
0
9
13
D3- ASBA FUTURES 2021 GOLD
2
1
0
11
4
G2- SJ YOUNG GUNS
2
1
0
16
5
B3- PACOY DRAGONS SHOWCASE TEAM
1
0
2
6
5
A3- FREEDOM BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
2
2
0
9
7
C2- MERCER BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
2
2
0
23
11
A2- TEAM DEMARINI INTENSITY
1
1
1
5
5
A4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 16U
1
1
1
5
5
E2- 9ER BASEBALL BULLDOGS
1
1
1
16
28
B1- PRO TECH
0
1
2
1
7
A1- DCP RAWLINGS 2020
1
2
0
5
8
G3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE PURPLE
1
2
0
12
9
E1- ASBA CHERRY HILL FUTURES 2020
1
2
0
11
13
D2- MANALAPAN BRAVES
1
2
0
9
13
F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
1
2
0
8
13
B2- SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS
1
2
0
13
14
F4- WOODBURY SPORTS JUNIOR DUCKS
1
2
0
14
16
F1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK
1
2
0
13
19
C3- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
2
0
7
20
E4- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
2
1
10
19
C1- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
0
3
0
3
16
D4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE
0
3
0
5
25
G1- SNE WAVE 18U
0
3
0
7
26
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 9
G4- LEHIGH VALLEY REVOLUTION(SILVER pool winner)
4 - 3
G1- SNE WAVE 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 9
G2- SJ YOUNG GUNS
4 - 2
G3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE PURPLE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 9
D2- MANALAPAN BRAVES
7 - 5
D4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 9
D1- ZOOM BASEBALL(GOLD pool winner)
2 - 0
D3- ASBA FUTURES 2021 GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 9
E1- ASBA CHERRY HILL FUTURES 2020
2 - 5
E3- JR DUCKS OF WESTCHESTER 2020-21(SILVER pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 9
F1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK
2 - 13
F2- MA SHOW(SILVER BRACKET CHAMPIONS)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 9
G1- SNE WAVE 18U
2 - 12
G2- SJ YOUNG GUNS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 9
E2- 9ER BASEBALL BULLDOGS
6 - 6
E4- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 9
G3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE PURPLE
0 - 3
G4- LEHIGH VALLEY REVOLUTION(SILVER pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 9
F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
1 - 10
F4- WOODBURY SPORTS JUNIOR DUCKS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
A1- DCP RAWLINGS 2020
1 - 2
A2- TEAM DEMARINI INTENSITY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
A3- FREEDOM BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
4 - 0
A4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
B1- PRO TECH
0 - 6
B2- SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
A1- DCP RAWLINGS 2020
3 - 1
A3- FREEDOM BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
A2- TEAM DEMARINI INTENSITY
0 - 0
A4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
C1- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
1 - 10
C2- MERCER BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
B1- PRO TECH
0 - 0
B3- PACOY DRAGONS SHOWCASE TEAM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
B2- SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS
3 - 9
B4- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GOLD BRACLEK CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
C1- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
2 - 5
C3- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
C2- MERCER BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
1 - 5
C4- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2020 (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
E1- ASBA CHERRY HILL FUTURES 2020
3 - 6
E2- 9ER BASEBALL BULLDOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
E3- JR DUCKS OF WESTCHESTER 2020-21(SILVER pool winner)
7 - 2
E4- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
B3- PACOY DRAGONS SHOWCASE TEAM
1 - 1
B4- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GOLD BRACLEK CHAMPIONS)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
F1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK
0 - 5
F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
F2- MA SHOW(SILVER BRACKET CHAMPIONS)
4 - 3
F4- WOODBURY SPORTS JUNIOR DUCKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
C3- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL ACADEMY
2 - 10
C4- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2020 (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
D1- ZOOM BASEBALL(GOLD pool winner)
5 - 0
D2- MANALAPAN BRAVES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
D3- ASBA FUTURES 2021 GOLD
8 - 0
D4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
G1- SNE WAVE 18U
2 - 10
G3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE PURPLE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 10
G2- SJ YOUNG GUNS
0 - 1
G4- LEHIGH VALLEY REVOLUTION(SILVER pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
C4- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2020 (opts out of playoffs)
1 - 0
C1- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
C2- MERCER BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
8 - 0
C3- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
B4- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GOLD BRACLEK CHAMPIONS)
1 - 1
B1- PRO TECH
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
B2- SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS
4 - 5
B3- PACOY DRAGONS SHOWCASE TEAM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
A4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 16U
5 - 1
A1- DCP RAWLINGS 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
D4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE
0 - 10
D1- ZOOM BASEBALL(GOLD pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
F4- WOODBURY SPORTS JUNIOR DUCKS
1 - 11
F1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
A2- TEAM DEMARINI INTENSITY
3 - 4
A3- FREEDOM BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
D2- MANALAPAN BRAVES
2 - 3
D3- ASBA FUTURES 2021 GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
E4- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY
2 - 6
E1- ASBA CHERRY HILL FUTURES 2020
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
B4- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GOLD BRACLEK CHAMPIONS)
1 - 0
A3- FREEDOM BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GOLD 2 VS 3
Sun-Aug 11
F2- MA SHOW(SILVER BRACKET CHAMPIONS)
3 - 2
F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
E2- 9ER BASEBALL BULLDOGS
4 - 19
E3- JR DUCKS OF WESTCHESTER 2020-21(SILVER pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 11
D1- ZOOM BASEBALL(GOLD pool winner)
5 - 4
C2- MERCER BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GOLD 1 VS 4
Sun-Aug 11
F2- MA SHOW(SILVER BRACKET CHAMPIONS)
3 - 2
E3- JR DUCKS OF WESTCHESTER 2020-21(SILVER pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-SILVER 2 VS 3
Sun-Aug 11
D1- ZOOM BASEBALL(GOLD pool winner)
0 - 3
B4- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GOLD BRACLEK CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GOLD FINAL
Sun-Aug 11
G4- LEHIGH VALLEY REVOLUTION(SILVER pool winner)
1 - 10
F2- MA SHOW(SILVER BRACKET CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-SILVER FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17-18u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/9/2019
End Date:
8/11/2019
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,095.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
28 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
8/1/2019 8:06 AM