Home|Sign In
(07/15/19) 14u Diamond Nation World Series    (July 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/15/19) 14u Diamond Nation World Series Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS Calendar Sync
B6- TEAM STEEL GOLD (Champions) 600662112Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C4- PA SHOCKERS (pool winner) 510351610Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) 41144209Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E6- NJ JAYS (pool winner) 42031138Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A4- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (Opts out of playoffs) 40044168Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D6- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner) 31131227Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E4- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 31027106Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E1- BEAST RED 31034126Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 31017126Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A1- NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON 31028156Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C5- TACONIC RANGERS 31024156Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A5- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (C. FERRIGGI) (pool winner) 32040186Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE RED 31031226Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D4- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS - WHITE 31026316Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F5- CT BOMBERS 21123145Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U 21136235Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B1- THE CLUBHOUSE 22021194Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E5- RCBC NATIONALS 22017194Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D5- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE 14U WHITE 22024234Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B4- RISING STARS GOLD 14U 22022264Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C3- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY 22030364Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F6- TEAM COMBAT/SCANZANO 12119243Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D1- RISING STARS GOLD 13U 13016202Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A2- GST 1307202Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C1- MUGGEO CARDINALS 13023242Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C6- BEAST BLACK 13025302Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 13011302Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B5- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 13022362Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 13011362Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 13017402Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (ACEVEDO) 03117311Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 010070Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B3- SKD ACES BLACK 0401270Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D3- PHILADELPHIA REDS 0406280Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A6- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS - BLUE 0406320Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E2- LANGAN BASEBALL PROSPECTS 0409470Get CalendarCopy Sync URL

  (07/15/19) 14u Diamond Nation World Series Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 15   C2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 1 - 11 C1- MUGGEO CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   A2- GST 3 - 4 A1- NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   C4- PA SHOCKERS (pool winner) 11 - 1 C3- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   A4- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (Opts out of playoffs) 12 - 4 A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   C5- TACONIC RANGERS 8 - 5 C6- BEAST BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   A5- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (C. FERRIGGI) (pool winner) 8 - 2 A6- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS - BLUE Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U 6 - 4 D1- RISING STARS GOLD 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   D4- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS - WHITE 7 - 6 D3- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   E2- LANGAN BASEBALL PROSPECTS 2 - 15 E1- BEAST RED Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE RED 5 - 4 B1- THE CLUBHOUSE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   D5- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE 14U WHITE 3 - 9 D6- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   E4- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 7 - 0 E3- ALL OUT BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   F4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 2 - 13 F3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   B4- RISING STARS GOLD 14U 2 - 0 B3- SKD ACES BLACK Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   F2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 4 - 0 F1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (ACEVEDO) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   E5- RCBC NATIONALS 2 - 1 E6- NJ JAYS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   B5- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 3 - 16 B6- TEAM STEEL GOLD (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   A4- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (Opts out of playoffs) 10 - 9 A5- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (C. FERRIGGI) (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   C4- PA SHOCKERS (pool winner) 3 - 1 C5- TACONIC RANGERS Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   A1- NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON 7 - 1 A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   C1- MUGGEO CARDINALS 9 - 10 C3- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   A6- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS - BLUE 3 - 4 A2- GST Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   C6- BEAST BLACK 5 - 6 C2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   B1- THE CLUBHOUSE 8 - 0 B3- SKD ACES BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   D1- RISING STARS GOLD 13U 7 - 0 D3- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   B6- TEAM STEEL GOLD (Champions) 13 - 10 B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE RED Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   E1- BEAST RED 13 - 4 E5- RCBC NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   E6- NJ JAYS (pool winner) 10 - 2 E2- LANGAN BASEBALL PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   D6- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner) 8 - 8 D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   B4- RISING STARS GOLD 14U 11 - 10 B5- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   E4- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 4 - 3 E5- RCBC NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   F1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (ACEVEDO) 0 - 9 F3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   F4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 3 - 15 F5- CT BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   F6- TEAM COMBAT/SCANZANO 2 - 4 F2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 16   D4- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS - WHITE 8 - 7 D5- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE 14U WHITE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   D6- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner) 7 - 3 D1- RISING STARS GOLD 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   A6- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS - BLUE 0 - 14 A1- NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   B6- TEAM STEEL GOLD (Champions) 9 - 1 B1- THE CLUBHOUSE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   E6- NJ JAYS (pool winner) 4 - 3 E1- BEAST RED Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U 16 - 4 D4- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS - WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   A2- GST 0 - 11 A4- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (Opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE RED 8 - 4 B4- RISING STARS GOLD 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   E2- LANGAN BASEBALL PROSPECTS 4 - 14 E4- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   D3- PHILADELPHIA REDS 0 - 7 D5- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE 14U WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 0 - 16 A5- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (C. FERRIGGI) (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   B3- SKD ACES BLACK 1 - 8 B5- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   C6- BEAST BLACK 8 - 1 C1- MUGGEO CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   F5- CT BOMBERS 0 - 5 F6- TEAM COMBAT/SCANZANO Complete Rutgers University (New Bruns) Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   C2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 1 - 8 C4- PA SHOCKERS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   F2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 7 - 6 F4- NEW JERSEY BULLS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   E5- RCBC NATIONALS 8 - 1 E2- LANGAN BASEBALL PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   C1- MUGGEO CARDINALS 2 - 5 C4- PA SHOCKERS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   B5- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 1 - 8 B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 14U ELITE RED Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   D5- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE 14U WHITE 7 - 6 D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   E1- BEAST RED 3 - 2 E4- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   C5- TACONIC RANGERS 6 - 3 C2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   B1- THE CLUBHOUSE 8 - 5 B4- RISING STARS GOLD 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   D1- RISING STARS GOLD 13U 2 - 7 D4- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS - WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   PROSPECTS BB ACADEMY 1 - 7 E6- NJ JAYS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   C3- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY 15 - 7 C6- BEAST BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   B3- SKD ACES BLACK 0 - 9 B6- TEAM STEEL GOLD (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   D3- PHILADELPHIA REDS 0 - 7 D6- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   A5- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (C. FERRIGGI) (pool winner) 2 - 0 A2- GST Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   F3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) 8 - 0 F6- TEAM COMBAT/SCANZANO Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   F5- CT BOMBERS 4 - 2 F2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   F1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (ACEVEDO) 5 - 6 F4- NEW JERSEY BULLS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 6 - 1 A6- GBG NORTHEAST HAWKS - BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   A1- NY PROSPECTS 14U BELSON 3 - 11 A4- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS (Opts out of playoffs) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   F3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) 4 - 4 F5- CT BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   F6- TEAM COMBAT/SCANZANO 12 - 12 F1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (ACEVEDO) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   C3- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY 4 - 9 C5- TACONIC RANGERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   F3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) 6 - 5 A5- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (C. FERRIGGI) (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-3 VS 6 
Thu-Jul 18   D6- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner) 0 - 8 E6- NJ JAYS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-4 VS 5 
Thu-Jul 18   B6- TEAM STEEL GOLD (Champions) 9 - 4 F3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-2 VS 3/6 
Thu-Jul 18   C4- PA SHOCKERS (pool winner) 5 - 1 E6- NJ JAYS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-1 VS 4/5 
Fri-Jul 19   C4- PA SHOCKERS (pool winner) 3 - 10 B6- TEAM STEEL GOLD (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 14s
Division: 14u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/15/2019
End Date: 7/19/2019
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,295.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 36 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use