Home|Sign In
(07/19/19) 15u Mid-Summer Classic    (July 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/19/19) 15u Mid-Summer Classic Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA 
D1- JERSEY SHORE FIRE (GREEN Bracket Champion) 500304
J1- NORTH TONAWANDA AMERICANS (BLUE Bracket Champion) 401397
B3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (RED Bracket Champions) 400315
E4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (GREEN pool winner) 4103413
F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (GREEN pool winner) 310319
H4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U SELECT (BLUE pool winner) 3101811
I4- TEEL RAVENS (BLUE pool winner) 3202114
K4- BAY SOX 15U HS PROSPECTS (BLUE pool winner) 3103417
C1- TACONIC RANGERS (RED pool winner) 3202924
A3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (RED pool winner) 211178
K3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 210158
B1- ELITE FLEET 15U 210169
F1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2022 2101911
A1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE 2101311
E3- NJ GIANTS 2101812
I3- NEW YORK GRAYS 2101712
H1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL 2101512
J4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 1022813
G2- A'S PROSPECTS 2022 NATIONAL (GREEN pool winner) 2201813
G4- NJ JAYS 14U 2101514
C2- LOCKED IN EXPOS 2101717
C3- MSI 2022 BLUE 2102018
I2- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 1111213
D3- WLADYKA NATIONAL 1111417
J3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 1113219
G1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY 1201713
D4- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY 1201517
B4- EWING/HOPEWELL BLUE DAWGS 1201217
A2- GENERALS BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 1201818
G3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 1201122
F2- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2022 120923
K2- STARS BASEBALL 15U RED 120927
E1- BARNEGAT BRAVES SCOUT 1201829
H2- GENERALS BASEBALL ACADEMY JV WHITE 021911
I1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 021517
A4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK 021820
H3- WARSTIC CITIUS 0211222
D2- SYRACUSE BASEBALL CLUB 021622
K1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 030620
B2- NJ JAYS 030725
F4- AD TITANS 15U 0301027
C4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 0301329
E2- GROW2PRO 0301332
J2- BASEBALL U NY 030453

  (07/19/19) 15u Mid-Summer Classic Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jul 19   B4- EWING/HOPEWELL BLUE DAWGS 5 - 9 B1- ELITE FLEET 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   B2- NJ JAYS 3 - 13 B3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (RED Bracket Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   G2- A'S PROSPECTS 2022 NATIONAL (GREEN pool winner) 6 - 3 G4- NJ JAYS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   G1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY 5 - 7 G3- ALL OUT BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   A4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK 1 - 3 A1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   A2- GENERALS BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 0 - 8 A3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   I1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 1 - 6 I3- NEW YORK GRAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   I2- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 3 - 1 I4- TEEL RAVENS (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   H4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U SELECT (BLUE pool winner) 4 - 3 H1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   H2- GENERALS BASEBALL ACADEMY JV WHITE 6 - 6 H3- WARSTIC CITIUS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   G4- NJ JAYS 14U 5 - 4 G1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   G2- A'S PROSPECTS 2022 NATIONAL (GREEN pool winner) 10 - 0 G3- ALL OUT BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   C2- LOCKED IN EXPOS 5 - 3 C3- MSI 2022 BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   K1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 3 - 7 K2- STARS BASEBALL 15U RED Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   H1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL 9 - 6 H3- WARSTIC CITIUS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   H2- GENERALS BASEBALL ACADEMY JV WHITE 1 - 2 H4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U SELECT (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   C4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 0 - 14 C1- TACONIC RANGERS (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 19   K3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2 - 7 K4- BAY SOX 15U HS PROSPECTS (BLUE pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   D1- JERSEY SHORE FIRE (GREEN Bracket Champion) 8 - 0 D2- SYRACUSE BASEBALL CLUB Complete Colonia High School Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   A1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE 6 - 4 A2- GENERALS BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   B1- ELITE FLEET 15U 7 - 3 B2- NJ JAYS Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   E1- BARNEGAT BRAVES SCOUT 12 - 11 E2- GROW2PRO Complete Colonia High School Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   G1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY 8 - 1 G2- A'S PROSPECTS 2022 NATIONAL (GREEN pool winner) Complete Torpey Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   E3- NJ GIANTS 2 - 6 E4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (GREEN pool winner) Complete Colonia High School Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   A1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE 4 - 6 A3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   A2- GENERALS BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 14 - 4 A4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   D1- JERSEY SHORE FIRE (GREEN Bracket Champion) 6 - 2 D3- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   D2- SYRACUSE BASEBALL CLUB 1 - 9 D4- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   C1- TACONIC RANGERS (RED pool winner) 8 - 5 C2- LOCKED IN EXPOS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   J1- NORTH TONAWANDA AMERICANS (BLUE Bracket Champion) 15 - 2 J2- BASEBALL U NY Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   G3- ALL OUT BASEBALL 4 - 7 G4- NJ JAYS 14U Complete Torpey Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (GREEN pool winner) 9 - 1 F4- AD TITANS 15U Complete Colonia High School Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   B1- ELITE FLEET 15U 0 - 1 B3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (RED Bracket Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   B2- NJ JAYS 1 - 5 B4- EWING/HOPEWELL BLUE DAWGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   F1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2022 4 - 3 F2- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2022 Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   J3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 10 - 10 J4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   H1- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL 3 - 2 H2- GENERALS BASEBALL ACADEMY JV WHITE Complete Torpey Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   A3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (RED pool winner) 3 - 3 A4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK Complete Colonia High School Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   C1- TACONIC RANGERS (RED pool winner) 6 - 9 C3- MSI 2022 BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   C2- LOCKED IN EXPOS 7 - 6 C4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   E1- BARNEGAT BRAVES SCOUT 6 - 9 E3- NJ GIANTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   E2- GROW2PRO 2 - 13 E4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (GREEN pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   H3- WARSTIC CITIUS 0 - 7 H4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U SELECT (BLUE pool winner) Complete Torpey Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   D3- WLADYKA NATIONAL 7 - 6 D4- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Colonia High School Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   K2- STARS BASEBALL 15U RED 1 - 14 K4- BAY SOX 15U HS PROSPECTS (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   K1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 0 - 3 K3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   B3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (RED Bracket Champions) 7 - 2 B4- EWING/HOPEWELL BLUE DAWGS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   I1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS 3 - 3 I2- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS Complete Torpey Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   I3- NEW YORK GRAYS 2 - 5 I4- TEEL RAVENS (BLUE pool winner) Complete Colonia High School Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   F2- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2022 6 - 5 F4- AD TITANS 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   F1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2022 3 - 4 F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (GREEN pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 20   C3- MSI 2022 BLUE 8 - 7 C4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   E4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (GREEN pool winner) 9 - 0 E1- BARNEGAT BRAVES SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   E2- GROW2PRO 0 - 7 E3- NJ GIANTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   J1- NORTH TONAWANDA AMERICANS (BLUE Bracket Champion) 8 - 0 J3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   J2- BASEBALL U NY 1 - 16 J4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   D4- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY 0 - 9 D1- JERSEY SHORE FIRE (GREEN Bracket Champion) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   D2- SYRACUSE BASEBALL CLUB 5 - 5 D3- WLADYKA NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   J4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE 2 - 2 J1- NORTH TONAWANDA AMERICANS (BLUE Bracket Champion) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   J2- BASEBALL U NY 1 - 22 J3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   F4- AD TITANS 15U 4 - 12 F1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   F2- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2022 0 - 14 F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (GREEN pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   I2- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS 6 - 9 I3- NEW YORK GRAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   I4- TEEL RAVENS (BLUE pool winner) 8 - 1 I1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   A3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (RED pool winner) 0 - 1 C1- TACONIC RANGERS (RED pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular-RED 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jul 21   D1- JERSEY SHORE FIRE (GREEN Bracket Champion) 2 - 1 G2- A'S PROSPECTS 2022 NATIONAL (GREEN pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-GREEN 1 VS 4 
Sun-Jul 21   E4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (GREEN pool winner) 5 - 4 F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL (GREEN pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-GREEN 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jul 21   K4- BAY SOX 15U HS PROSPECTS (BLUE pool winner) 10 - 3 K1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   K2- STARS BASEBALL 15U RED 1 - 10 K3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Jul 21   B3- WLADYKA AMERICAN (RED Bracket Champions) 10 - 0 C1- TACONIC RANGERS (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-RED FINAL 
Sun-Jul 21   H4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U SELECT (BLUE pool winner) 5 - 7 I4- TEEL RAVENS (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLUE 1 VS 4 
Sun-Jul 21   K4- BAY SOX 15U HS PROSPECTS (BLUE pool winner) 3 - 11 J1- NORTH TONAWANDA AMERICANS (BLUE Bracket Champion) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3 
Sun-Jul 21   D1- JERSEY SHORE FIRE (GREEN Bracket Champion) 5 - 1 E4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (GREEN pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-GREEN FINAL 
Sun-Jul 21   J1- NORTH TONAWANDA AMERICANS (BLUE Bracket Champion) 3 - 0 I4- TEEL RAVENS (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLUE FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 15s
Division: 15u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/19/2019
End Date: 7/21/2019
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,050.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 44 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2021 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use