Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational
(
October 2019
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
PTS
SPITFIRE (Champions)
5
1
0
48
14
15
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist)
5
1
0
39
18
15
KABOOM BARBERO
4
1
0
40
15
12
FINCH'S ACES 18U PREMIER
3
1
0
31
9
9
BLACK DIAMONDS
3
3
0
29
20
9
LADY RAVENS
3
2
0
22
22
9
AKADEMA ELITE SHOWCASE
3
2
0
18
22
9
IMPACT PANTHERS 02 GOLD
2
3
0
35
23
6
FINCH'S ACES 18U SHOWCASE
1
3
0
13
29
3
NJ SPARKS
0
4
0
10
29
0
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U
0
4
0
6
45
0
DREAM ACADEMY HIGHLANDERS
0
4
0
4
49
0
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Oct 5
FINCH'S ACES 18U SHOWCASE
7 - 1
DREAM ACADEMY HIGHLANDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
KABOOM BARBERO
7 - 2
SPITFIRE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
BLACK DIAMONDS
4 - 8
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
NJ SPARKS
4 - 5
AKADEMA ELITE SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
SPITFIRE (Champions)
8 - 2
FINCH'S ACES 18U SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
KABOOM BARBERO
15 - 3
DREAM ACADEMY HIGHLANDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U
2 - 15
IMPACT PANTHERS 02 GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
BLACK DIAMONDS
9 - 0
NJ SPARKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist)
10 - 0
AKADEMA ELITE SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
FINCH'S ACES 18U PREMIER
7 - 2
LADY RAVENS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
FINCH'S ACES 18U SHOWCASE
4 - 11
KABOOM BARBERO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
DREAM ACADEMY HIGHLANDERS
0 - 15
SPITFIRE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
LADY RAVENS
3 - 1
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
FINCH'S ACES 18U PREMIER
3 - 2
IMPACT PANTHERS 02 GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Oct 6
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U
0 - 18
FINCH'S ACES 18U PREMIER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Oct 6
AKADEMA ELITE SHOWCASE
2 - 1
BLACK DIAMONDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Oct 6
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist)
6 - 0
NJ SPARKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Oct 6
IMPACT PANTHERS 02 GOLD
3 - 5
LADY RAVENS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Oct 6
LADY RAVENS
12 - 0
DREAM ACADEMY HIGHLANDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular-5 VS 12
Sun-Oct 6
AKADEMA ELITE SHOWCASE
9 - 3
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular-6 VS 11
Sun-Oct 6
BLACK DIAMONDS
9 - 0
FINCH'S ACES 18U SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-8 VS 9
Sun-Oct 6
IMPACT PANTHERS 02 GOLD
9 - 6
NJ SPARKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular-7 VS 10
Sun-Oct 6
SPITFIRE (Champions)
11 - 0
LADY RAVENS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular-4 VS 5/12
Sun-Oct 6
KABOOM BARBERO
4 - 2
AKADEMA ELITE SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular-3 VS 6/11
Sun-Oct 6
FINCH'S ACES 18U PREMIER
3 - 5
BLACK DIAMONDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-1 VS 8/9
Sun-Oct 6
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist)
7 - 6
IMPACT PANTHERS 02 GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular-2 VS 7/10
Sun-Oct 6
SPITFIRE (Champions)
7 - 1
BLACK DIAMONDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-SEMIFINAL
Sun-Oct 6
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist)
4 - 3
KABOOM BARBERO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular-SEMIFINAL
Sun-Oct 6
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist)
4 - 5
SPITFIRE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Girls Under 18s
Division:
18U
Sport:
Softball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/5/2019
End Date:
10/6/2019
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$750.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
12 TEAM TOURNAMENT